Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring Spring Series
Nottingham Twp, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA 244417   UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Pate (1 - Cat3)   Beaver Falls, PA 197913   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
11 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
13 Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA 236683   North Hills Velo
14 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
16 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   Fort Pitt Velo
17 Travis Saeler   Butler, PA 209699   Top/Fisher
18 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Swashbuckler
19 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
20 Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
21 George Yoder (1 - Cat2)   Hostetter, PA 39227   Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Limkemann   Richmond, VA 213678   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
2 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
4 Kevin McElhinny   Greenville, PA 243032   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
5 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA 141198   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
7 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
8 Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   North Hills Velo
9 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Beaver Valley Velo
10 Bo Hamlett      Speedgoat
12 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   Beaver Valley Velo
13 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Trek of Pittsburgh
14 John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Spencer Samstag   Pittsburgh, PA 254140   Unattached
16 Edward Johnson   Renfrew, PA 201350   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537   UPMC Cycling Performance
19 Danny Semenko (1 - Cat4)   Latrobe, PA 223914   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
20 Wels Baker (1 - Cat5)   Bethel Park, PA 247755   Unattached
23 Chris Matessa   Evans City, PA 245296   North Hills Velo
24 Gavin Bixler      Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
25 Joshua Grossman   New York, NY 258203   Carnegie Mellon University
26 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   Unattached
28 Paul Ricci   Pittsburgh, PA 160364   Three Rivers Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
2 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
5 Thomas Becker      Unattached
6 Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   America's Dairyland
3 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Unattached
4 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Rebecca Mathews   Mcmurray, PA 254886   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6 Chrissy Buerkle      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee