Race Results for
Poor Farm Spring Cup Mtn Bike Race
Ashland, VA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Stangl   1:46:23.46  111 Lummox
2Sam Skalak   1:48:55.84  112 CNU Cycling
3Joshua Krider   1:49:45.06  109 Cycles Ed
4Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA1:52:44.64 224860  116 Richmond Ciclismo
5Brandon Wright   1:52:57.25  110 
6Michael Hemme   1:57:00.83  114 
7Erik Bleecher   1:57:20.05  118 
8Brandon Jones   1:57:44.94  113 Cycles Ed
9Mike Catoggio   2:06:40.07  115 
10Nicholas Bates   2:11:24.68  119 
11Michael Boss   2:14:08.17  117 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Fish   1:39:27.17  123 Chiro Centers
2Zac Culbertson   1:41:01.53  148 
3Chris McMillan   1:43:08.21  142 Cycles Ed
4Gary Gappy   1:44:37.70  143 EGS
5Carter Teague   Richmond, VA1:44:50.50 264159  137 Eee
6Shane Cussick   1:46:12.87  146 Design Forum
7Shawn Creasey   1:46:56.95  121 
8Trae Duty   1:47:37.93  144 
9Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA1:49:44.38 176419  130 Richmond Ciclismo
10Ken Tankersley   1:52:09.14  136 
11Wesley Thompson   1:53:30.10  139 
12Craig Foster   1:54:50.35  124 Phat Nancy's
13Cedric Guy   1:54:52.14  126 
14David Zwerg   1:57:25.07  141 
15Brian Lancester   1:58:09.44  145 
16Tanner Clarke   1:59:55.71  120 
17Matthew O'byrne   2:01:27.65  132 
18Brian Kunz   2:06:32.44  127 
19Mark Voelkner   2:06:48.20  140 Agee's Cycling Team
20Chris Richardson   2:08:10.26  147 Bike Doctor
21Scott Putnam   2:10:46.79  134 
22Bill Gillette   2:14:35.29  125 
23John Dunham   2:19:44.24  122 
24Scott Terbush   2:25:41.28  138 
DNFJohn Stratiou   DNF  135 
DNFPaul Leeger   DNF  129 
DNFKyle Novak   Gaithersburg, MDDNF 179045  131 HPC/List
DNFMathew Laney   DNF  128 P-Nuts
DNFEric Parvin   DNF  133 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Smith   1:44:24.44  171 
2Kevin Cox   Richmond, VA1:46:14.24 166688  195 TNP/3sports
3Scott Davis   1:46:38.34  193 
4James Revere   Midlothian, VA1:51:23.29 193924  185 Team Cobblestone
5Bryan Sims   1:51:24.33  182 
6Kane Davidson   1:54:36.08  194 
7Glenn Sides   1:55:08.99  183 
8Kenny Hamilton   1:57:08.17  191 Lummox
9Thom Moore   1:57:09.36  187 Potomac Velo
10Rob Hafey   1:57:37.36  176 
11Mick LYNN   1:59:39.90  188 Germantown/Avalon Cycles
12Keith Garrett   2:01:23.87  172 Cycles Ed
13John Leino   2:03:16.54  189 Richmond Ciclismo
14Stephen Hodson   2:04:23.37  177 
15Steve Tolley   2:06:49.60  179 EGS
16Lee Hush   2:13:47.27  190 Lummox
17Gary Frank   2:14:05.12  174 
18Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC2:14:25.89 43577  192 NCVC/Inova Health System
19Russ Baxter   2:17:01.11  173 Contes/Cycor
20Dave Magill   2:18:42.09  175 
21Jim Bryan   2:24:32.56  197 
DNFScott Stahl   DNF  181 Seavs
DNFSteve Sullivan   Richmond, VADNF 254027  180 
DNFJoseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VADNF 148076  170 
DNFJack Prpich   DNF  186 Team Elephantitis
DNFDavid Byford   DNF  196 Cycles Ed

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Heller   1:39:41.96  86 Arsenal
2Chris Redalck   1:44:18.55  83 
3Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA1:44:29.79 102568  79 THE Bike Lane
4Joe Penano   1:51:58.84  82 THE Bike Lane
5Blake Badolato   1:55:48.72  78 THE Bike Lane
6Ernest Rodriguez   1:56:57.31  84 THE Bike Lane
7Steve UTZ   1:57:19.44  85 Lummox
8Jonathan Nguyen-Weaver   Richmond, VA2:00:56.87 251366  81 Richmond Ciclismo
9Jim Temple   Richmond, VA2:26:07.66 220162  87 Richmond Ciclismo
10Joel Kennet   2:30:55.14  80 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wood (1 - PR)   Hendersonville, NC2:00:24.42 205937  Bear Naked/Cannondale
DNFMatthew Bailey (PR)   Newport News, VADNF 170803  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Croscutt   Midlothian, VA1:11:59.00 262198  318 Atrocity
2Garrett Hunt   Richmond, VA1:12:22.04 237025  319 Atrocity
3Benjamin Hush   Midlothian, VA1:16:59.14 262491  320 Atrocity
4Dane Buck E   1:17:56.23  323 
5Elliot Barnett   1:23:47.23  326 
6Daniel Janicek   1:31:04.22  321 
7Randall Charlwood   1:37:36.73  317 OTB
8Travis Carmichael   1:54:49.44  316 
DNFColby Rice   DNF  325 Arsenal
DNFTaylor Moore   DNF  322 
DNFScott Radford   DNF  324 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Fish   2:22:31.04  28 Richmond Ruckus
2James Ceccorulli   Portland, OR2:22:42.56 244345  27 Bike Doctor

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy McMillan   Glen Allen, VA2:04:14.44 216206  42 
2Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA2:09:49.26 82135  32 Seigler-Axley Cycling Team
3Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA2:10:28.88 197243  43 JRVS Casey Auto Group
4Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:10:50.07 208680  38 
5Lee Wilson   2:20:33.95  40 
6Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD2:26:28.56 218194  35 
7Scott Ramsey   Charlottesville, VA2:27:37.54 54048  39 Arsenal
DNFJuston Manville   Richmond, VADNF 125938  36 Vicious Cycles
DNFMichael Phillips   Hampton, VADNF 111287  37 
DNFBruce Buckley   Reston, VADNF 239616  30 THE Bike Lane
DNFMichael Click   DNF  31 
DNFSeth Worsham   DNF  41 Seth
DNFRyan Bannon   DNF  29 THE Bike Lane
DNFJeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VADNF 133877  34 Independent Fabrication

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Capraro   Linden, VA2:07:26.61 6058  76 
2Tom Richeson   2:09:47.86  69 
3Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA2:10:18.38 17722  72 JRVS Casey Auto Group
4Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD2:14:13.16 22842  71 Trek VW East
5Ben Buchanan   2:15:19.64  77 
6Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA2:18:58.84 13282  75 Richmond Ciclismo
7Paul Hardy   Fairfax, VA2:25:01.24 129770  73 THE Bike Lane
8Greg Guinther   2:25:48.91  74 Contes/Cycor
9Frank Smith   Richmond, VA2:32:14.73 52758  68 Contes/Cycor
DNFMerrill Johnson   Brookeville, MDDNF 18005  67 AABC
DNFPhil Rice   Fredericksburg, VADNF 195050  70 Arsenal

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Golden   0:53:26.11  314 
2Sam Forsyth   0:59:47.17  315 
3Lynda Johnson   1:11:51.94  313 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Williams   1:16:53.11  226 Yellow Helmutt
2Zach Watson   1:16:54.69  225 
3Rich Moore   1:18:02.29  222 
4Adam Spencer Clarke   1:22:14.95  215 
5Nathan Loop   1:22:15.98  220 Agee's Cycling Team
6James Stabaugh   1:22:53.61  227 
7Palmer Hollister   1:27:19.47  217 
8Kent Pruett   1:28:15.38  224 TDK
9Jason Messick   1:28:55.38  221 Reflect
11Tyler Charles   1:45:09.95  214 Smerke Racing
12Jedd Ferris   1:51:37.34  216 
13Ryan Johnson   1:55:18.74  218 
DNFJimmy Ouyang   DNF  223 
DNFJames Kutz   DNF  219 TDK

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Phillips   1:14:09.82  252 
2Eric Magnsuon   1:14:12.73  253 
3David Beach   1:14:48.21  265 
4David Mangum   1:18:07.03  263 
5George Johnson   1:21:33.63  258 
6Richard Sisson   1:22:33.06  249 
7Joseph Lacroix   1:22:59.52  256 TDK
8Mike Barton   1:23:27.63  266 
9Edward Kizer   1:28:44.24  257 EGS
10Fredi Reiher   1:28:46.88  250 
11Matt Haddad   1:29:05.68  261 
12Tony Ezell   1:30:44.08  262 
13Gary Clement   1:30:49.38  264 Knoid
14Darren Long   1:33:52.18  254 
15Lawrence Ison   1:38:30.14  259 
16John Piper   1:40:15.76  251 Lummox
17ASH Thumm   1:43:54.74  248 
18Fran Lenahan   1:44:33.66  255 
DNFJeff Herr   DNF  260 
DNFMichael Vallejo   DNF  247 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osman   1:19:23.04  275 
2Ken Yasnowsky   1:19:42.34  285 
3Wood Thornton   1:19:44.43  282 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4Ben Loewenbach   1:20:32.75  289 
5Alan Arrington   1:20:53.15  267 
6Daniel Sumbs   Richmond, VA1:24:00.97 204773  280 
7Mike McDonald   1:24:02.78  273 
8Mike Herbert   1:24:47.75  288 Team Cobblestone
9David Lewis   1:25:41.69  272 
10Alan Toler   1:28:38.38  283 
11Don Stephens   1:28:51.96  279 
12Barry Frazier   1:29:51.30  290 
13Frank Punch   1:34:21.34  286 
14Daniel Perez   1:36:15.04  276 
15Todd Sowder   1:36:17.98  287 
16Neil Partridge   1:40:58.84  291 
17Jay Poston   1:56:56.35  277 
18Wade Carmichael   1:59:40.33  268 
19Robert C Kinning   2:09:08.34  271 
DNFPatrick Sweeney   DNF  281 Odin Tech
DNFRich Hall   DNF  270 
DNFBob Forsyth   DNF  269 
DNFDavid Oakley   DNF  274 Agee's Cycling Team
DNFBrad Robinson   Chesterfield, VADNF 293703  278 
DNFRick Walton   DNF  284 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Harrington   1:20:28.31  339 THE Bike Lane
2Kate Lucas   1:20:44.30  340 
3Sonja Day   1:20:59.57  353 Healthworks
4Nicole Germans   1:24:24.80  350 Chiro Centers
5Kate Dennis   1:26:21.10  352 
6Tracy Betts   1:27:29.05  355 THE Bike Lane
7LYNN Grasso   1:28:44.87  349 THE Bike Lane
8Christy Tankersley   1:30:57.47  342 
9Laura Slabaugh   1:34:21.01  343 
10Audrey Kane   1:34:22.73  348 Team Cobblestone
11Katie Feeman   1:36:48.90  351 THE Bike Lane
12Clair Parrish   1:44:20.47  345 
13Laura Daly   1:45:36.15  354 
14Christine Neary   1:54:51.83  346 
DNFTracy Wright   DNF  341 Team Cobblestone
DNFFrancine Rapp   DNF  344 
DNFHelena Meirinho   DNF  347 Silly Girl

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:27:02.80 170227  198 Bear Naked/Cannondale

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Musante   Linden, VA1:49:55.00 137510  211 
2Paula Smith   1:57:55.57  209 Contes/Cycor
3Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VA2:06:00.20 92844  210 Tripower
4Lauris Trimble   Alexandria, VA2:17:50.40 258584  208 THE Bike Lane
DNFANNE Mader   DNF  212 THE Bike Lane
DNFDorcha Wojtkowski   DNF  207 Chiro Centers
DNFJulie Guy   DNF  213 THE Bike Lane

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Kuchta   0:47:37.54  360 
2Rebecca Walizer   0:53:19.93  362 JRVS Casey Auto Group
3Kendra Cox   0:53:36.10  356 
4Elizabeth Stangl   0:55:02.63  361 Lummox
5Sherry Dowdy   0:58:23.41  358 
6Colleen Heller   0:59:10.91  359 
DNFDreama Davis   DNF  357 Rlag

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee