Race Results for
Poor Farm Spring Cup Mtn Bike Race
Ashland, VA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Stangl   1:46:23.46  111 Lummox
2 Sam Skalak   1:48:55.84  112 CNU Cycling
3 Joshua Krider   1:49:45.06  109 Cycles Ed
4 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA1:52:44.64 224860  116 Richmond Ciclismo
5 Brandon Wright   1:52:57.25  110 
6 Michael Hemme   1:57:00.83  114 
7 Erik Bleecher   1:57:20.05  118 
8 Brandon Jones   1:57:44.94  113 Cycles Ed
9 Mike Catoggio   2:06:40.07  115 
10 Nicholas Bates   2:11:24.68  119 
11 Michael Boss   2:14:08.17  117 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Fish   1:39:27.17  123 Chiro Centers
2 Zac Culbertson   1:41:01.53  148 
3 Chris McMillan   1:43:08.21  142 Cycles Ed
4 Gary Gappy   1:44:37.70  143 EGS
5 Carter Teague   Richmond, VA1:44:50.50 264159  137 Eee
6 Shane Cussick   1:46:12.87  146 Design Forum
7 Shawn Creasey   1:46:56.95  121 
8 Trae Duty   1:47:37.93  144 
9 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA1:49:44.38 176419  130 Richmond Ciclismo
10 Ken Tankersley   1:52:09.14  136 
11 Wesley Thompson   1:53:30.10  139 
12 Craig Foster   1:54:50.35  124 Phat Nancy's
13 Cedric Guy   1:54:52.14  126 
14 David Zwerg   1:57:25.07  141 
15 Brian Lancester   1:58:09.44  145 
16 Tanner Clarke   1:59:55.71  120 
17 Matthew O'byrne   2:01:27.65  132 
18 Brian Kunz   2:06:32.44  127 
19 Mark Voelkner   2:06:48.20  140 Agee's Cycling Team
20 Chris Richardson   2:08:10.26  147 Bike Doctor
21 Scott Putnam   2:10:46.79  134 
22 Bill Gillette   2:14:35.29  125 
23 John Dunham   2:19:44.24  122 
24 Scott Terbush   2:25:41.28  138 
DNF John Stratiou   DNF  135 
DNF Paul Leeger   DNF  129 
DNF Kyle Novak   Gaithersburg, MDDNF 179045  131 HPC/List
DNF Mathew Laney   DNF  128 P-Nuts
DNF Eric Parvin   DNF  133 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Smith   1:44:24.44  171 
2 Kevin Cox   Richmond, VA1:46:14.24 166688  195 TNP/3sports
3 Scott Davis   1:46:38.34  193 
4 James Revere   Midlothian, VA1:51:23.29 193924  185 Team Cobblestone
5 Bryan Sims   1:51:24.33  182 
6 Kane Davidson   1:54:36.08  194 
7 Glenn Sides   1:55:08.99  183 
8 Kenny Hamilton   1:57:08.17  191 Lummox
9 Thom Moore   1:57:09.36  187 Potomac Velo
10 Rob Hafey   1:57:37.36  176 
11 Mick LYNN   1:59:39.90  188 Germantown/Avalon Cycles
12 Keith Garrett   2:01:23.87  172 Cycles Ed
13 John Leino   2:03:16.54  189 Richmond Ciclismo
14 Stephen Hodson   2:04:23.37  177 
15 Steve Tolley   2:06:49.60  179 EGS
16 Lee Hush   2:13:47.27  190 Lummox
17 Gary Frank   2:14:05.12  174 
18 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC2:14:25.89 43577  192 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Russ Baxter   2:17:01.11  173 Contes/Cycor
20 Dave Magill   2:18:42.09  175 
21 Jim Bryan   2:24:32.56  197 
DNF Scott Stahl   DNF  181 Seavs
DNF Steve Sullivan   Richmond, VADNF 254027  180 
DNF Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VADNF 148076  170 
DNF Jack Prpich   DNF  186 Team Elephantitis
DNF David Byford   DNF  196 Cycles Ed

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Heller   1:39:41.96  86 Arsenal
2 Chris Redalck   1:44:18.55  83 
3 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA1:44:29.79 102568  79 THE Bike Lane
4 Joe Penano   1:51:58.84  82 THE Bike Lane
5 Blake Badolato   1:55:48.72  78 THE Bike Lane
6 Ernest Rodriguez   1:56:57.31  84 THE Bike Lane
7 Steve UTZ   1:57:19.44  85 Lummox
8 Jonathan Nguyen-Weaver   Richmond, VA2:00:56.87 251366  81 Richmond Ciclismo
9 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA2:26:07.66 220162  87 Richmond Ciclismo
10 Joel Kennet   2:30:55.14  80 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wood (1 - PR)   Hendersonville, NC2:00:24.42 205937  Bear Naked/Cannondale
DNF Matthew Bailey (PR)   Newport News, VADNF 170803  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Croscutt   Midlothian, VA1:11:59.00 262198  318 Atrocity
2 Garrett Hunt   Richmond, VA1:12:22.04 237025  319 Atrocity
3 Benjamin Hush   Midlothian, VA1:16:59.14 262491  320 Atrocity
4 Dane Buck E   1:17:56.23  323 
5 Elliot Barnett   1:23:47.23  326 
6 Daniel Janicek   1:31:04.22  321 
7 Randall Charlwood   1:37:36.73  317 OTB
8 Travis Carmichael   1:54:49.44  316 
DNF Colby Rice   DNF  325 Arsenal
DNF Taylor Moore   DNF  322 
DNF Scott Radford   DNF  324 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Fish   2:22:31.04  28 Richmond Ruckus
2 James Ceccorulli   Portland, OR2:22:42.56 244345  27 Bike Doctor

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy McMillan   Glen Allen, VA2:04:14.44 216206  42 
2 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA2:09:49.26 82135  32 Seigler-Axley Cycling Team
3 Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA2:10:28.88 197243  43 JRVS Casey Auto Group
4 Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:10:50.07 208680  38 
5 Lee Wilson   2:20:33.95  40 
6 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD2:26:28.56 218194  35 
7 Scott Ramsey   Charlottesville, VA2:27:37.54 54048  39 Arsenal
DNF Juston Manville   Richmond, VADNF 125938  36 Vicious Cycles
DNF Michael Phillips   Hampton, VADNF 111287  37 
DNF Bruce Buckley   Reston, VADNF 239616  30 THE Bike Lane
DNF Michael Click   DNF  31 
DNF Seth Worsham   DNF  41 Seth
DNF Ryan Bannon   DNF  29 THE Bike Lane
DNF Jeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VADNF 133877  34 Independent Fabrication

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Capraro   Linden, VA2:07:26.61 6058  76 
2 Tom Richeson   2:09:47.86  69 
3 Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA2:10:18.38 17722  72 JRVS Casey Auto Group
4 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD2:14:13.16 22842  71 Trek VW East
5 Ben Buchanan   2:15:19.64  77 
6 Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA2:18:58.84 13282  75 Richmond Ciclismo
7 Paul Hardy   Fairfax, VA2:25:01.24 129770  73 THE Bike Lane
8 Greg Guinther   2:25:48.91  74 Contes/Cycor
9 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA2:32:14.73 52758  68 Contes/Cycor
DNF Merrill Johnson   Brookeville, MDDNF 18005  67 AABC
DNF Phil Rice   Fredericksburg, VADNF 195050  70 Arsenal

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Golden   0:53:26.11  314 
2 Sam Forsyth   0:59:47.17  315 
3 Lynda Johnson   1:11:51.94  313 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Williams   1:16:53.11  226 Yellow Helmutt
2 Zach Watson   1:16:54.69  225 
3 Rich Moore   1:18:02.29  222 
4 Adam Spencer Clarke   1:22:14.95  215 
5 Nathan Loop   1:22:15.98  220 Agee's Cycling Team
6 James Stabaugh   1:22:53.61  227 
7 Palmer Hollister   1:27:19.47  217 
8 Kent Pruett   1:28:15.38  224 TDK
9 Jason Messick   1:28:55.38  221 Reflect
11 Tyler Charles   1:45:09.95  214 Smerke Racing
12 Jedd Ferris   1:51:37.34  216 
13 Ryan Johnson   1:55:18.74  218 
DNF Jimmy Ouyang   DNF  223 
DNF James Kutz   DNF  219 TDK

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Phillips   1:14:09.82  252 
2 Eric Magnsuon   1:14:12.73  253 
3 David Beach   1:14:48.21  265 
4 David Mangum   1:18:07.03  263 
5 George Johnson   1:21:33.63  258 
6 Richard Sisson   1:22:33.06  249 
7 Joseph Lacroix   1:22:59.52  256 TDK
8 Mike Barton   1:23:27.63  266 
9 Edward Kizer   1:28:44.24  257 EGS
10 Fredi Reiher   1:28:46.88  250 
11 Matt Haddad   1:29:05.68  261 
12 Tony Ezell   1:30:44.08  262 
13 Gary Clement   1:30:49.38  264 Knoid
14 Darren Long   1:33:52.18  254 
15 Lawrence Ison   1:38:30.14  259 
16 John Piper   1:40:15.76  251 Lummox
17 ASH Thumm   1:43:54.74  248 
18 Fran Lenahan   1:44:33.66  255 
DNF Jeff Herr   DNF  260 
DNF Michael Vallejo   DNF  247 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osman   1:19:23.04  275 
2 Ken Yasnowsky   1:19:42.34  285 
3 Wood Thornton   1:19:44.43  282 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4 Ben Loewenbach   1:20:32.75  289 
5 Alan Arrington   1:20:53.15  267 
6 Daniel Sumbs   Richmond, VA1:24:00.97 204773  280 
7 Mike McDonald   1:24:02.78  273 
8 Mike Herbert   1:24:47.75  288 Team Cobblestone
9 David Lewis   1:25:41.69  272 
10 Alan Toler   1:28:38.38  283 
11 Don Stephens   1:28:51.96  279 
12 Barry Frazier   1:29:51.30  290 
13 Frank Punch   1:34:21.34  286 
14 Daniel Perez   1:36:15.04  276 
15 Todd Sowder   1:36:17.98  287 
16 Neil Partridge   1:40:58.84  291 
17 Jay Poston   1:56:56.35  277 
18 Wade Carmichael   1:59:40.33  268 
19 Robert C Kinning   2:09:08.34  271 
DNF Patrick Sweeney   DNF  281 Odin Tech
DNF Rich Hall   DNF  270 
DNF Bob Forsyth   DNF  269 
DNF Brad Robinson   Chesterfield, VADNF 293703  278 
DNF Rick Walton   DNF  284 
DNF David Oakley   DNF  274 Agee's Cycling Team

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Harrington   1:20:28.31  339 THE Bike Lane
2 Kate Lucas   1:20:44.30  340 
3 Sonja Day   1:20:59.57  353 Healthworks
4 Nicole Germans   1:24:24.80  350 Chiro Centers
5 Kate Dennis   1:26:21.10  352 
6 Tracy Betts   1:27:29.05  355 THE Bike Lane
7 LYNN Grasso   1:28:44.87  349 THE Bike Lane
8 Christy Tankersley   1:30:57.47  342 
9 Laura Slabaugh   1:34:21.01  343 
10 Audrey Kane   1:34:22.73  348 Team Cobblestone
11 Katie Feeman   1:36:48.90  351 THE Bike Lane
12 Clair Parrish   1:44:20.47  345 
13 Laura Daly   1:45:36.15  354 
14 Christine Neary   1:54:51.83  346 
DNF Tracy Wright   DNF  341 Team Cobblestone
DNF Francine Rapp   DNF  344 
DNF Helena Meirinho   DNF  347 Silly Girl

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:27:02.80 170227  198 Bear Naked/Cannondale

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Musante   Linden, VA1:49:55.00 137510  211 
2 Paula Smith   1:57:55.57  209 Contes/Cycor
3 Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VA2:06:00.20 92844  210 Tripower
4 Lauris Trimble   Alexandria, VA2:17:50.40 258584  208 THE Bike Lane
DNF ANNE Mader   DNF  212 THE Bike Lane
DNF Dorcha Wojtkowski   DNF  207 Chiro Centers
DNF Julie Guy   DNF  213 THE Bike Lane

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Kuchta   0:47:37.54  360 
2 Rebecca Walizer   0:53:19.93  362 JRVS Casey Auto Group
3 Kendra Cox   0:53:36.10  356 
4 Elizabeth Stangl   0:55:02.63  361 Lummox
5 Sherry Dowdy   0:58:23.41  358 
6 Colleen Heller   0:59:10.91  359 
DNF Dreama Davis   DNF  357 Rlag

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee