Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Mina (1 - Cat2)   Powder Springs, GA 159998   Lehigh University
2 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
4 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Pennsylvania Lightning
5 Michael Beers (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 89537   Rite Aid
6 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Pennsylvania Lightning
7 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists Cycling Club
8 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
9 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   Lehigh University
10 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115   Unattached
3 Brian Wiggins   Allentown, PA 38178   Unattached
4 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists Cycling Club
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648   Saucon Valley Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee