Race Results for
Syracuse Race Weekend
Syracuse, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buck Miller   3:40:00  24 Team RACE.com
2 Sebastian Porten   3:40:09  26 Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
3 Mark Batty   3:40:47  17 Team RACE.com
5 Andrew Huntinelli   3:42:27  23 Team RACE.com
6 Nathan Chown   3:42:39  31 Cyclissic
7 Matthias Brendan   3:43:21  34 Mazurcoaching
8 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:43:35 210436  28 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
9 Vince De Jong   3:49:42  19 CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
10 Matthew Dickinson (1 - Cat2)   Watertown, NY3:50:04 146472  20 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
11 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY3:50:45 98793  32 Prefered Care
12 Adam Thuss   3:51:00  29 Team RACE.com
13 Mark Pozniak   3:51:00  33 TEAMRACE.com
14 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:30:53 44238  18 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  21 ccb/volkswagon
DNF Thomas Foster     22 Racer-Sportif
DNF Jonathan Prosser     30 Aquila Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY2:30:13 221557  318 JW Dundees-Home Performance
2 Greg Cavanagh   2:30:45  344 Cycledath Oakville
3 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY2:30:49 231705  331 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY2:30:53 229246  332 Paceline Sports
5 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:30:53 232379  341 Preferred Care
6 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:30:53 120392  303 MIMA / Marathon Courier
7 David Gazsi   2:30:53  316 EMD Serono Cycle Logik
8 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA2:30:53 223312  305 World Cup Ski & Cycle
9 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA2:30:53 202086  323 Haymarket Bicycles
10 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:30:53 230528  304 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
11 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO2:30:53 192192  310 Team Spin 12
12 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:30:53 230301  326 Windham Mountain Outfitters
13 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:30:53 190425  306 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
14 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:30:53 172838  312 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
15 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:31:11 231692  327 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA2:31:17 202085  324 Haymarket Bicycles
17 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:33:24 178460  335 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
18 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:33:26 213638  340 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
19 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY2:33:26 244490  308 VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
20 Cary Moretti   2:33:32  328 Project Freeride
21 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:33:42 238217  313 Ruud Racing Team
22 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA2:33:59 138947  322 TechnoCycle BRC
23 Andrew Lees   2:35:56  325 EMD Serono Cyclelogik
24 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY2:36:10 241757  337 MaxPowerCycling.com
25 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC2:36:13 196889  301 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
26 Coldrey Daniel   2:36:18  309 EMD Serono Cycle Logik Racing
27 Mike Femia   Sherrill, NY2:36:18 222860  314 Paceline Sports
28 Andrew Stewart   2:40:41  338 Project Freeride
29 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY2:40:41 210742  321 Connecticut Coast Cycling
30 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:41:15 185052  330 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
31 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:42:53 7016  307 CBRC
32 Tori Heilbronn   2:43:05  345 Midweek C.C.
33 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY2:43:50 154637  319 Spin 12
34 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH2:43:50 104417  317 VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle
35 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT2:44:01 224149  311 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
36 Nicholas Vienncer   2:44:12  343 TI cycle Racing
37 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY2:48:15 210915  334 TARGETRAINING
38 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:48:26 100755  315 Gallivan Corporation/westwoodvelo trade
39 Badih Schoueri   2:51:04  336 mazurcoaching.com
40 Jan Zeh   rel  342 Mazurcoaching
DNS Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  320 Velosportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
DNS Will Cromwell     347 Team Spin 12
DNF David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651  302 Handlebars
DNF William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  329 Velo-Sportiva/Spokepost
DNF Seth Torrice   Cicero, NY 195741  339 
DNF Jeffrey Grover   East Syracuse, NY 14301  346 Max Power

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:38:59 248557  572 Cornell Nordic
2 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:38:59 246459  578 River City Bicycles
3 Justin Jones   East Aurora, NY2:38:59 100613  569 Shickluna
4 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY2:39:28 241872  594 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ2:39:38 233485  554 Towners (ROG)
6 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY2:39:38 204147  562 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
7 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:39:46 60574  582 Team Placid Planet
8 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:39:54 234099  588 Ruud Racing Team
9 William Fissel   Newark, DE2:40:01 226244  561 University of Delaware Cycling
10 John Compton   Burdett, NY2:40:07 7509  555 VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
11 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco2:40:15 228853  551 CRCA/Setanta
12 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:41:08 234885  581 CRCA / Sids - Cannondale
13 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:42:01 223622  565 Velosportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
14 Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY2:42:01 245792  575 SCARR-Ommegang
15 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY2:42:01 176098  564 GVCC
16 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA2:42:01 240222  597 Cornell Cycling
17 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:42:01 226407  576 Team Placid Planet
18 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:42:16 238210  596 CBRC
19 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY2:42:24 242851  552 DKNY/ signature cycle
20 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:42:29 218475  566 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
21 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY2:42:39 216912  579 CRCA/Setanta
22 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:42:53 144900  557 MAX POWER CYCLING.COM
23 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY2:45:58 200543  558 ROG Presented by Towners
24 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY2:46:07 230707  589 Paceline Sports
25 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA2:46:12 180332  603 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY2:46:12 113962  600 JW Cundees-Home Performanc
27 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:46:17 204305  568 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
28 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY2:46:23 215130  587 Paceline Sports
29 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL2:46:34 226768  585 MIMA/Marathon
30 Randy Langworthy   Jamestwon, NY2:50:48 214949  602 Hollyloft Kwikfill
31 Robert Swizdor   Jamesville, NY2:51:01 166738  591 Onondaga Cycling Club
32 James Randall   Chittenango, NY2:51:58 181711  584 team Scarr-ommegang
33 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA2:52:39 220255  560 NEBC/Cycle LoftNEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshir
34 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY2:52:51 140052  580 Dick Sonne's Racing
35 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY2:52:58 82019  601 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
36 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA2:53:17 120530  593 Boston Road Club
37 James Dutko   Albany, NY2:54:29 221518  559 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
38 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY2:54:34 152307  571 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY2:54:43 208575  563 Paceline Sports
40 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:54:52 200159  567 CBRC
41 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:55:39 186883  556 CBRC
42 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:56:10 214803  574 CBRC
43 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:58:37 241559  553 CBRC Capital Bicycle Racing Club
44 Steven Whitehead   San Antonio, TX2:59:21 119026  595 odwalla
45 William Stiteler   Munnsville, NY3:00:31 76821  590 Onondaga Cycling Club
46 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA3:09:01 211704  570 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY 247163  577 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNS Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  583 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNS Eric Truelson   Rochester, NY 43218  592 CCY Racing/Park Ave Bike/GVCC
DNS Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556  598 ROG presented by Towners
DNF David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  573 
DNF Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  586 CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY1:28:51 248683  254 Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
2 Tom Forte   Syracuse, NY1:28:56 241564  262 VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
3 joseph holler   Providence, RI1:28:56 260758  274 Hollyloft / Kwik Fill
4 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY1:29:11 254798  288 CBRC
5 Matt Migonis   1:29:19  286 
6 larry watson   Claryville, NY1:29:32 262481  298 
7 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT1:30:14 232329  281 
8 Jeffrey Ingraham   1:30:18  276 
9 Ronald Herreid   Rochester, NY1:30:29 244104  272 GVCC
10 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY1:30:36 247979  261 MaxpowerCycling.com
11 Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY1:31:08 217885  287 UNATTACHED
12 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY1:31:13 13688  266 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
13 Paul Heffler   1:31:13  271 independent
14 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY1:31:13 245611  251 Team ROAR
15 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY1:31:13 243398  267 Independant
16 Michael Bohn   Rochester, NY1:31:19 263730  253 
17 Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY1:31:35 207412  263 Big Horn Velo
18 Timothy Howland   Rochester, NY1:32:37 242091  275 Fleet Feet/GVCC
19 Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA1:32:41 254949  278 Onondaga Cycling Club
20 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA1:32:41 252654  290 MaxPowerCycling.com
21 David Burns   Watertown, NY1:32:46 244387  258 unattached
22 Doake Brown   Cortland, NY1:32:46 160332  256 unattached
23 Aaron Johnson   1:32:52  280 
24 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY1:32:52 252701  285 SCARR/Ommegang
25 Richard Jarvi   1:32:52  279 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY1:33:03 224978  277 
27 Scott Ouderkirk   Addison, NY1:33:10 247513  289 Amish Pursuit Team
28 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY1:34:13 233887  291 The Bike Shop (East Aurora)
29 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY1:34:20 263571  268 YVC
30 David Hoag   Dansville, NY1:34:27 222502  273 GVCC
31 Samuel Sampere   East Syracuse, NY1:34:27 211379  294 MaxPowerCycling.com
32 Etienne Shanon   New York, NY1:34:41 246466  295 CRCA
33 Matthew Balch   Rochester, NY1:34:47 260175  250 N/A
34 Steven Zotter   Mendon, NY1:35:00 228555  300 ROG presented by Towners
35 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA1:37:30 261855  292 Big Horn Velo
36 Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY1:37:30 264165  284 
37 William Goffe   Baldwinsville, NY1:38:05 237216  265 Onondaga Cycling Club
38 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY1:39:03 214701  252 MaxpowerCycling.com
39 Mark Renzi   Pittsford, NY1:39:13 225360  293 NYPS/Lightspec
40 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY1:39:36 249140  257 So Adirondack Spokes
41 Jerome Westfried   Burlington, MA1:39:47 258949  299 Boston Road Club
42 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA1:40:45 211152  264 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43 Clifford Six   1:42:50  296 
44 George Elmy   Endicott, NY1:42:50 242652  260 RUUD/TVC
45 David Martin   Oswego, NY1:42:50 248561  283 
46 Todd Heath   Boston, MA1:47:03 264267  270 
47 Mike Guenther   1:48:07  269 RUUD RACING/TVC
48 Joseph Rauscher   1:49:43  282 
49 charles braman   Greene, NY2:07:24 261132  255 tioga velo
DNS Jesse Cosser     259 Unattached
DNS Glenn Thomas     297 GMANFITNESS

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gee   2:36:39  432 TI Cycle Racing
2 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY2:36:47 167781  459 Full Moon Vista
3 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:36:53 149684  447 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
4 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:37:06 203530  448 CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
5 Michael Moore   2:38:08  443 Team R.A.C.E.com
6 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:39:38 52777  442 MaxPowerCycling.com
7 Paul McDonnell (1 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY2:39:43 160291  454 CBRC
8 Robert Orr   2:39:43  444 TI Cycle Racing
9 Daniel Kane (1 - Cat2)   Johnson City, NY2:39:43 90690  436 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
10 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PArel 214212  434 upstate velo/sicklers
11 James Layfield   2:40:01  439 Team R.A.C.E.
12 Steven Burget   Buffalo, NY2:40:01 150142  460 JW Dundee
13 Titus Leung   New York, NY2:40:08 206864  440 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Douglas Hallett   2:40:08  435 TI Cycle Racing
15 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY2:40:26 255635  461 Rund Racing
16 Anthony Baldo   Laflin, PA2:40:53 163118  426 Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
17 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:41:56 11315  430 MaxPower Cycling.com
18 Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA2:42:01 244636  429 Sicklers
19 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:42:01 197101  437 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
20 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH2:42:01 63621  451 MLC Team BiKyle
21 Stephen Basiren   2:42:11  427 TI Cycle Racing
22 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY2:42:11 181712  428 Team SCARR - Ommegang
23 Harold Peeling   Owego, NY2:42:11 58870  445 Tioga Velo Club / RUUD Racing
24 Bernie Gee (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY2:42:11 12997  433 University of Rochester
25 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA2:42:11 182674  456 Team Natures Path
26 Lorne Anderson   2:42:38  457 La Bicicletta
27 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY2:47:03 72157  438 CBRC
28 Phill Vermette   2:47:07  452 Caboto Velo
29 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA2:48:48 50310  450 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY2:49:01 180474  599 Jubone Mawale Care
31 Michael Forsdike   2:49:18  431 London Honda / Westhaven Homes
32 Richard Strong   3:01:02  449 King Street Cycles
33 Joe Mcmaster   3:01:05  441 Independent
34 David Valvo   Rochester, NY3:05:22 157917  455 Full Moon Vista
DNS Scott Schaal     446 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNS Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY 52916  453 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  458 GVCC

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ2:34:42 50217  860 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Charlie Squires   2:34:48  870 London Honda Westhaven Homes
3 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY2:34:57 46484  869 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
4 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY2:35:12 163748  839 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5 Wayne Luther (2 - Cat2)   Blasdell, NY2:36:16 67484  879 Prefered Care
6 Glenn Swan (3 - Cat2)   Freeville, NY2:37:43 47399  872 FLCC Chris's Cookies
7 Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NY2:38:09 46609  873 finger lakes cycling club
8 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY2:38:27 187590  855 Denos Wonder Wheel
9 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:39:16 201173  862 GMBC/Catamount
10 Robert Hachadoorian (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE2:39:33 82861  848 Main Line Cycling
11 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA2:39:55 75409  838 BikeLine/LWA
12 James H. Laird   2:40:11  853 TI Cycle Racing
13 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:40:19 157351  842 NCC / BikeReg.com
14 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY2:40:19 229898  865 MaxPowerCycling.com
15 Mike Renneboog   2:40:19  864 Silver Spokes
16 Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY2:40:19 134097  857 
17 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY2:40:22 196446  856 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
18 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY2:40:22 46804  851 CNYC
19 Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA2:40:27 171751  871 BikeLine/LWA
20 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY2:40:27 190803  878 CBRC
21 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY2:40:27 47253  849 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
22 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA2:40:42 92253  867 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
23 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:40:48 152618  852 Northampton Cycle Club
24 Casey Carlstrom   2:40:57  880 
25 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:41:01 3216  840 GMBC/Catamount
26 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:41:01 180511  843 Cafeteros
27 Daniel McNeilly   Chester, NY2:47:11 257129  858 DKNY/Signature Cycles
28 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL2:47:21 181880  861 Main Line Cycling Club
29 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:48:52 169430  863 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Stephen Edgar (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:49:07 47268  845 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
31 Gregory Brett   Webster, NY2:49:59 255428  876 NYS Printing Solutions
32 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:51:34 243525  877 NCC
33 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY2:51:54 192130  874 Owasco Velo Club
34 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY2:52:26 181617  844 Deno's Wonder Wheel
35 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY2:54:01 172850  868 chris cookies/swan cycles
36 Mark Mense   Poolesville, MD2:54:36 76525  859 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Charles Canfield   Allentown, PA2:55:27 45157  841 Bike Line/LWA
38 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA2:55:43 67286  854 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
39 Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY2:55:48 197687  837 Team Johnstown
40 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY3:10:04 196416  866 J W Dundees/Home Performance Cycling Tea
DNS Garnett Abbey     836 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
DNS Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  847 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNS William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  850 Tru-Brew Coffee/BCRC
DNF Michael Geraghty     846 independent
DNF Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY 200392  875 Owasco Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA2:42:41 129809  756 Bike Line / LWA
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:42:41 45079  755 Bike Line / LWA
3 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA2:43:59 172697  758 ERA Cycling
4 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY2:45:26 106471  765 Schuss/MVBC
5 Peter Ziolo   Cheektowaga, NY2:45:31 213464  773 Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network/
6 James Andrews   Hickory, NC2:45:37 210223  754 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
7 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA2:45:42 58376  762 ERA Cycling
8 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:45:46 211211  775 GUCC
9 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:48:05 158220  767 DKNY Signature Cycles
10 Stephen Forrestel   Akron, NY2:49:16 245703  760 Job One/BBC
11 Daniel Waingarten   Webster, NY2:49:28 260623  776 WYPS
12 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT2:49:39 180414  761 Mystic Velo Club
13 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY2:56:28 59838  757 tioga velo
14 Paul Swinburne   Baldwinsville, NY3:02:25 166477  768 Onondaga Cycling Club
15 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY3:03:46 35465  770 Sonne's/MVBC
16 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY3:04:32 66821  763 CBRC
17 David Thomashow (1 - Cat5)   Saranac Lake, NY3:30:54 172645  769 Team Placid Planet
DNS Raymond Woodford   Syracuse, NY 46351  772 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNS Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  774 OCC
DNF Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  759 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club/Schuss Cycl
DNF David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  764 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
DNF Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  766 CogWildRacing
DNF Gary Vienneau     771 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:38:36 233370  219 Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing
2 Matthew Laing   1:42:31  217 St. Catharines Cycling Club
3 Ryan Karr   1:42:41  216 onondaga cycling club
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:43:25 234696  220 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:47:41 261543  218 Finger Lakes
6 Joe Beyler   Hamlin, NYrel 226916  214 
7 Lukas Curley   Churchville, NYrel 264142  215 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Loane   2:48:10  60 Australian National Team
2 Candice Sullivan   2:48:21  65 CATS
3 Yvette LaBombard (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY2:56:00 204106  59 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T
4 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY3:01:27 172100  62 Mission In Motion/TVC
5 Julia Bradley   3:01:33  52 Team R.A.C.E.
6 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:01:33 233739  57 Mission in Motion / TVC
7 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA3:01:33 207511  67 Boston Scientific Cycling
8 Diana Joness   3:01:43  55 Team R.A.C.E.
9 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ3:03:15 60259  54 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
10 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY3:03:47 167364  53 QCC/Handlebars
11 Rebecca Bader   Syracuse, NY3:03:58 160432  51 Endeavour Cycling
12 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY3:04:51 197102  56 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
13 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:10:14 190748  58 Cafeteros
14 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3:10:14 35453  66 Mission in Motion/TVC
15 Jenny Simpson   3:10:34  63 EMD Serono Cycle Logik Racing
16 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY3:11:29 69745  64 Velo Bella Kona/OCC
17 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY3:35:53 147733  61 Mission In Motion/TVC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY1:42:41 230334  679 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
2 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY1:42:41 241641  685 VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles
3 Deborah Matteliano   Buffalo, NY1:42:41 257292  699 Jobone BBX
4 Shellye Isaacs   Buffalo, NY1:42:41 248548  683 job one enterprise managed care network/
5 Leah Valvo   Henrietta, NY1:44:32 255724  697 Full Moon Vista
6 Marianne Fleckenstein   Rochester, NY1:44:32 261225  680 Mac5Bike/GVCC
7 Lucinda Coriswold   1:44:32  695 Ibone Enterprize
8 Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY1:45:50 242464  689 GVCC
9 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY1:45:50 248584  687 Mission in Motion/ TVC
10 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT1:45:50 255436  691 Terry Precision
11 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:45:12 245769  684 CBRC
12 Lydon Shana   Rochester, NY1:45:36 259894  688 Full Moon Vista
13 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA1:47:41 212455  682 tri state velo
14 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY1:47:41 13946  681 Velo Bella-Kona
15 Celeste Merey   1:47:48  690 Team R.A.C.E.
16 Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY1:47:48 238518  676 Velo Bella-Kona
17 Carol Peeling   Owego, NY1:49:04 179801  692 Mission In Motion Cycling Team/Tioga Vel
18 Janie Cregan   1:49:04  696 
19 Barbara Kuczala   1:49:43  686 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
20 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY1:49:55 172399  698 Tioga Velo Club
21 Elizabeth Schultz   Watertown, NY1:53:44 259360  694 
22 Jennifer Barber   Munnsville, NY1:55:51 142964  678 Velo Bella
23 Phoebe Reynolds   2:06:43  693 
DNS Andrea Bacik     677 Coach Chris

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee