Race Results for
Aliquippa Industrial Park Crits
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
3 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
4 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
5 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA 244417   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
7 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   All Ireland Racing
8 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
9 Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 James Spaniel   Vandergrift, PA 55109   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   UPMC Cycling Performance
15 Kevin Peters (1 - Cat3)   Creighton, PA 185987   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
16 Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Sette Nova
19 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
20 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Trek of Pittsburgh
2 Henry Wang (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 174528   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   North Hills Velo
4 Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA 141198   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
5 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 John Graham   Verona, PA 82779   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
7 Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Michael Tressler   Pittsburgh, PA 245335   Rad Racing
10 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
11 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
12 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Ryan Ross   West Newton, PA 252542   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 John Dziak   Canonsburg, PA 200314   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
15 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   Beaver Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee