Race Results for
Tour de Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa, AL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters (35+) - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  218 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Masters (35+) - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  233 Alabama Masters Cycling
16John Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  238 Meridian Athletic Assn

Men - Masters (35+) - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  204 Economy Honda/SCV
6Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  214 Alabama Masters Cycling
9Doug Frederick (1 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA 218799  215 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Masters (35+) - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Christopher Wiley (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 105145  213 unattached
10Morris (Mo) Wright   Auburn, AL 158649  223 BooKoo Energy
11Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  229 ERA Oxford Realty

Men - Masters (35+) - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Sean McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 223143  237 Meridian Athletic Assn

Men - Masters (35+) - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131  224 BBCTri Star

Men - Masters (35+) - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL 125549  207 Alabama Masters Cycling
DNFTimothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  235 Spring City Cycling Club

Men - Masters (35+) - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMatthew Hall   Oxford, MS 259430  220 Oxford Cycling Club

Men - Masters (35+) - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFIan Jones   Memphis, TN 126910  221 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Masters (35+) - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  222 Mobile Velo
DNFJeff Terry (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 241356  217 Alabama Masters Cycling

Men - Masters (35+) - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  227 Scenic City Velo
DNFColin Adendorff   Montgomery, AL 237788  234 Cycle Escape

Men - Masters (35+) - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  212 TriStar Cycling Team
15J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  236 Birmingham Velo
DNFAndreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  306 Alabama Masters Cycling

Men - Masters (35+) - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  203 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters (35+) - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJames G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  211 Velo Voodoo

Men - Masters (35+) - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  208 Alabama Masters Cycling
DNFJimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  239 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Masters (35+) - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  230 Alabama Masters Cycling
DNFThomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  225 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Masters (35+) - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  228 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Masters (35+) - 9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Alexander Dijkema     460 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior (15-18) - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  703 Frazier Cycling
3Robert Terry   Charlotte, NC 248481  702 GS Montagna Rossa

Men - Junior (15-18) - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Mitchell Hughes   Homewood, AL 232026  704 GS Montagna Rossa

Men - Junior (15-18) - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  705 Aaron's L5 Flyers
DNFAndrew Stephens   Northport, AL 260475  701 Druid City Bicycle Club

Men - Junior (13-14) - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  601 Frazier Cycling
3Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  604 Druid City Bicycle Club
4Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  602 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior (12 & under) - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429  458 Frazier Cycling
7BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  456 Frazier Cycling
10Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  459 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior (12 & under) - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  454 Frazier Cycling
9Charlie Snead     457 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior (12 & under) - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Trevor West   Wetumpka, AL 245928  451 Competitive Velo Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJonathan Arnold   Tuscaloosa, AL 255682  535 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Mark Fontenot   Mobile, AL 256216  545 Bay City Breakers

Men - Cat 5 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Joseph Moncrief     548 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39Greg Kitchens     538 

Men - Cat 5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  556 unattached
19Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL 259793  504 Druid City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Talty Shannon     531 unattached
32Ian Smith     540 Team Bookoo/BBC

Men - Cat 5 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  517 unattached
18James Powell   Charleston, SC 260719  516 Charleston Bicycle Co

Men - Cat 5 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Mike Enervold     555 TriStar Cycling Team/BBC
DNFRobert Stewart   Chelsea, AL 152161  514 GC Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518  515 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Robbins   Hoover, AL 139060  509 Birmingham Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  511 West Florida Wheelmen
34Brooks Gant   Vestavia Hills, AL 257522  530 Competitive Velo Cycling
42Scott Self   Mccalla, AL 240085  513 GC Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900  503 unattached
35Ray Fernandez   Montgomery, AL 213722  507 ICS Chain Reaction
43Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043  512 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Men - Cat 5 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25Eric Wilson     557 Druid City Bicycle Club
36Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  506 GC Cycling
38Jason Combs   Montgomery, AL 243207  524 Cycle Escape

Men - Cat 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Stan Lewis     550 unattached
41Chris Woods     551 Competitive Velo Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRICHARD CLEMENT   Adamsville, AL 260855  546 GC Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Robert Gannon   Columbiana, AL 228951  536 unattached
20Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  502 GC Cycling
29Anson Keller     528 Druid City Bicycle Club
DNFSteven Rogers   Alexander City, AL 240652  549 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Frank Dement   Warner Robins, GA 184163  521 unattached
44Michael Cruise   Wetumpka, AL 218851  533 Competitive Velo Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  505 Druid City Bicycle Club
31Darren Boulware   Equality, AL 213268  547 

Men - Cat 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL 257424  523 BooKoo Energy
23David Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580  510 Competitive Velo Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Harri Haikala     553 unattached
27Keith West   Wetumpka, AL 257514  534 Competitive Velo Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Rob Tekulve     552 Black Water Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Eddie Fine     554 Black Water Racing
40Timothy Hammond   Tuscaloosa, AL 227729  519 Druid City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Charles Wolbach     529 Druid City Bicycle Club
17Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  508 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Men - Cat 5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16steven george   Meridian, MS 259248  539 unattached
26Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  518 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Paul Weaver     541 Druid City Bicycle Club
24Patrick Weaver     542 Druid City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  360 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN 180617  304 Chattanooga Outdoors/SCV
DNFJohn Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  363 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  366 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNFJarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  336 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  142 Middle Tennesse Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  141 Middle Tennesse Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  362 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 133225  144 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL 188411  143 Mobile Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337  145 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  148 TriStar Cycling Team
18Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  133 Myogenesis

Men - Cat 2 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  140 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Cat 2 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  139 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Cat 2 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Joe Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  132 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 2 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  150 TriStar Cycling Team
33Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  122 SCV-Team Krystal

Men - Cat 2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  124 SCV-Team Krystal

Men - Cat 2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  119 Birmingham Velo
4Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  126 Herring Gas Cycling
6Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  138 Myogenesis
8Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  134 SCV-Team Krystal

Men - Cat 2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  121 SCV-Team Krystal
25John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  120 SCV-Team Krystal

Men - Cat 2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  128 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 2 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRon Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  137 Myogenesis

Men - Cat 2 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 160187  127 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  206 Memorial Health/Team One

Men - Cat 2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  151 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Phil Southerland   Atlanta, GA 106511  131 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  146 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 1 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  149 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  147 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 1 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  209 Memorial Health/Team One

Men - Cat 1 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  123 SCV-Team Krystal
22Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  205 Memorial Health/Team One

Men - Cat 1 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  210 Memorial Health/Team One

Men - Cat 1 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  135 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 1 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJames G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  211 Velo Voodoo

Women - Junior (13-14) - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  603 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior (12 & under) - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  455 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior (12 & under) - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  452 Frazier Cycling
5Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  453 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL 201786  405 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  406 BooKoo

Women - Cat 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAmy Amara   Birmingham, AL 261141  413 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344  411 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Women - Cat 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCAROLINE BURKE   Lawrenceville, GA 258031  412 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA Inc. 220261  401 North Georgia Cycling Association

Women - Cat 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL 237275  407 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL 242369  404 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA Inc. 226191  402 North Georgia Cycling Association

Women - Cat 2 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC 195687  409 Sorella Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  410 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee