Race Results for
Del Mar Criterium Series
Del Mar, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 224177  250 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Evan Christianson     251 Big Ring/DeWalt

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  301 United Cycling Club
2 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  304 Southern California Velo
3 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  307 Celo Pacific
4 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  302 United Cycling Club
5 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  300 Paramount Racing
6 Wesley Moore   Oceanside, CA 260633  309 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7 Isaac Guerra   San Ysidro, CA 255110  306 DeWalt Racing
8 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  308 United Cycling Club
9 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  303 United Cycling Club
10 Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  310 Unattached
DNF Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  305 United Cycling Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  359 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  357 United Cycling Club
3 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  355 United Cycling Club
4 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  353 Southern California Velo
5 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  351 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  350 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7 Luis Cornejo     354 Unattached
8 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  361 DeWalt Racing
9 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227  356 United Cycling Club
10 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  352 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Cristhian Camous     360 Unattached
DNF Alexander Capozza   San Diego, CA 255809  358 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 216823  409 United Cycling Club
2 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  410 DeWalt Racing
3 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  414 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635  405 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  400 Cycling Science
6 Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  404 Big City Velo
7 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  403 Ladera Cyclery
8 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  408 United Cycling Club
9 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  413 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 James Smith   Berkeley, CA 231233  411 United Cycling Club
11 Kyle Ueyama   San Diego, CA 240040  402 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12 Chris Barnes   San Diego, CA 223978  412 Karl Strauss/SDBC
13 David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  407 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  406 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  401 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  110 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  121 Cynergy Cycles
3 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754  133 CA Pools Racing
4 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  112 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313  108 Swami's Cycling Club
6 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806  117 Sun Coast Velo
7 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  129 CA Pools Racing
8 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  101 CA Pools Racing
9 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  127 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  113 DeWalt Racing
11 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  120 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Marc Homan   Coronado, CA 190726  103 DeWalt Racing
DNF Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  104 DeWalt Racing
DNF Fran Devlin   Carlsbad, CA 160223  105 Fog Racing
DNF James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  106 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668  111 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  116 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550  118 CA Pools Racing
DNF Michael Schade   San Diego, CA 254277  119 Unattached
DNF Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA 81375  122 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  123 Team Ranchos
DNF frank glasson     124 UC Cyclery
DNF Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628  125 DeWalt Racing
DNF Malcolm Bradley     128 Unattached
DNF Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA 254506  130 Unattached
DNF Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  131 Unattached
DNF Jon Rumble   Encinitas, CA 257015  132 Unattached
DNF Richard Albrow   Bend, OR 159007  107 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Rick Schulze   San Diego, CA 72168  109 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  115 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF William O'Dell   Dana Point, CA 48637  126 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  210 Sonance/Specialized
2 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  194 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  197 Unattached
4 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  192 Team Ranchos
5 Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366  175 Big Ring Racing
6 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  203 Team Ranchos
7 Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA 3067  208 Swami's Cycling Club
8 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061  206 Team Ranchos
9 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  199 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  202 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11 Michael Martin     191 Swami's Cycling Club
12 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  178 DeWalt Racing
13 Dan Nathan   Malibu, CA 246029  204 Team One Racing
14 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628  177 DeWalt Racing
15 Malcolm bradley     207 Unattached
16 Faustino Hernandez   San Diego, CA 256454  198 Team Ranchos
DNF Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  176 DeWalt Racing
DNF James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096  179 DeWalt Racing
DNF mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  180 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Larry Hansen   San Diego, CA 227610  181 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Duane Noel   San Diego, CA 235404  182 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Jonathan Polikoff   Del Mar, CA 256586  183 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA 81375  184 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  185 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Lee Rogers   San Diego, CA 219286  186 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Adam Ratner   San Diego, CA 253270  187 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Joaquin Blanco     188 La Grange
DNF David Morse   Oceanside, CA 198803  189 Ranchos Cycling Club
DNF Michael Ash   Encinitas, CA 140661  193 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668  195 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  196 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504  200 Team Ranchos
DNF John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA 57008  201 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Jon Rumble   Encinitas, CA 257015  205 Unattached
DNF Rick Schulze   San Diego, CA 72168  190 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF David Van Waldick    208032  209 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315  720 Team 5 Star Fish
2 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  731 UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team
3 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  718 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  717 DeWalt Racing
5 Angelo Martorell (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 141636  711 South Bay Wheelmen
6 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  740 Southern California Velo
7 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577  735 Schroeder Iron/ Incycle Masters
8 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952  715 CA Pools Racing
9 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  712 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  701 Cycling Science
11 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  722 Unattached
12 Stuart Allman (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 62666  747 Team Ranchos
13 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  705 DeWalt Racing
14 James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO 67108  736 DeWalt Racing
15 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  723 Celo Pacific
16 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  733 Southern California Velo
17 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  749 Karl Strauss/SDBC
18 Damien Trevino   San Marcos, CA 218984  714 Team 5 Star Fish
19 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219  728 Team Tailwinds
20 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862  746 Celo Pacific
21 Bryson Bowers     725 DeWalt Racing
22 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  702 DeWalt Racing
23 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632  710 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
24 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA 195580  721 Team 5 Star Fish
25 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  737 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Schiller   San Diego, CA 155497  600 Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  664 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313  639 Swami's Cycling Club
4 Paull Connolly   Carlsbad, CA 72033  637 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821  645 Swami's Cycling Club
6 Geoffrey Doyle   Carlsbad, CA 90489  669 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  658 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069  640 Swami's Cycling Club
9 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  606 DeWalt Racing
10 William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491  615 Karl Strauss/SDBC
11 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806  659 Sun Coast Velo
12 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813  670 Team Ranchos
13 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA 246709  620 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14 Josh Roy   Imperial Beach, CA 238051  625 Karl Strauss/SDBC
15 Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA 248857  622 Karl Strauss/SDBC
16 Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA 237830  633 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
17 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520  672 Unattached
18 Ramiro Contreras   Del Mar, CA 208051  616 Karl Strauss/SDBC
19 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  602 Cycling Science
20 Christian Lopez     611 
21 Les Berger   San Diego, CA 242831  613 Karl Strauss/SDBC
22 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858  646 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  642 Swami's Cycling Club
24 David Phillips   Chula Vista, CA 248909  601 Big Ring Racing
25 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888  607 DeWalt Racing
26 Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA 255424  636 Ranchos Cycling Club
27 Joe Wischerman     662 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
28 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  648 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
29 Jon Martin (1 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 106792  653 Unattached
30 Ben Wolf   San Diego, CA 220363  632 Karl Strauss/SDBC
31 Dan Nathan   Malibu, CA 246029  603 Team One Racing
32 hung nguyen (1 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA 257059  641 Swami's Cycling Club
33 John Burke (2 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 255860  674 Unattached
34 William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA 218872  614 Karl Strauss/SDBC
35 Kurt Nowak   San Diego, CA 26322  629 Karl Strauss/SDBC
36 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  654 Unattached
37 ashley knights jr   Capistrano Beach 257262  634 Ladera Cyclery
38 Rick Schulze (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 72168  643 Swami's Cycling Club
39 chris stratton   San Diego, CA 260343  650 Unattached
40 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA 206192  623 Karl Strauss/SDBC
41 Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA 54698  665 Island Boy Racing
42 Hugo Lepur (4 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 204279  621 Karl Strauss/SDBC
43 Tony Valdiconza   National City, CA 254455  608 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
44 Christopher Reicher (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 206280  673 Unattached
45 David Sepucha (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 227958  644 Swami's Cycling Club
46 Juan Mullen (7 - Cat4)   El Cajon, CA 259879  605 DeWalt Racing
47 Nicholas Glembotski (8 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 256942  671 Unattached
48 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760  628 Karl Strauss/SDBC
49 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009  609 United Cycling Club
50 Kermit McGovern     661 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
51 Bryan Basile   Wildomar, CA 256871  667 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
52 Jonathan Polikoff   Del Mar, CA 256586  624 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Abrahamson   Carlsbad, CA 259929  279 Unattached
2 Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987  275 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  277 Team Velosport
4 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362  278 United Cycling Club
5 Gwendolyn Gardiner   San Diego, CA 254982  280 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6 Joy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 254996  276 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  375 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  376 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Steffany Morino   San Diego, CA 256593  377 Big Ring Racing

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  375 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  390 United Cycling Club
3 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  391 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  376 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Steffany Morino   San Diego, CA 256593  377 Big Ring Racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  390 United Cycling Club
5 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  391 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  425 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 Lisa Jennings   San Diego 59038  428 DeWalt Racing
3 Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA 61454  426 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Kim Paine (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 186459  427 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  429 Swami's Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA 228925  512 DeWalt Racing
2 Melanie Dennis   Agoura Hills, CA 246200  504 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  507 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
4 Anna Reinstein (1 - Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA 245757  510 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  503 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657  502 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Ramlah Nehring     515 UCSD Cycling
8 Ashley Medin (2 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 206976  506 Cycling Science
9 Danielle scaglione     511 Unattached
10 Cindy Sepucha (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 245041  501 Karl Strauss/SDBC
11 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  514 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089  513 Karl Strauss/SDBC
13 Kelcie King-York   Encinitas, CA 237014  505 Unattached
14 Caitlin Martin (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 251335  508 California Bicycle Racing
15 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  500 Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Laura Martinez (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 238251  509 Swami's Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee