Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Rite Aid
2 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
3 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
4 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Pennsylvania Lightning
5 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Rite Aid
6 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
7 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Monstr Health Cycling
8 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Rite Aid
2 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
3 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
5 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Pennsylvania Lightning
7 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
8 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
9 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
10 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Elite Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   Pedalers Racing Team
2 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA 250196   Unattached
4 Dominic Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 247160   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   Young Medalist Cycling Club
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee