Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Rite Aid
2 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
3 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
4 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
6 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
7 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
8 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Elite Bicycles
9 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Elite Bicycles
10 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Gotham Cyclists
11 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Rite Aid
12 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Young Medalist Cycling Club

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team FUJI
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   PA Lightning
5 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Justin Polinski   Boyertown, PA 181152   Berks County Bicycle Club
7 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
8 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alan steier   Doylestown, PA 258836   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
2 Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA 244956   Saucon Valley Bikes
3 Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA 250196   Unattached
4 Michael Beahm   Allentown, PA 232128   Bike Line/LWA

Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalist Cycling Club
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalist Cycling Club
5 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907   East Coast Velo
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676   Tri State Velo
5 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   Young Medalist Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee