Race Results for
San Diego Omnium 2007
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW JOHNSON   2:48:16  128 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
2 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA2:51:19 49691  123 TGI / HAZARD'S
3 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY2:54:04 196680  162 KAHALA LAGRANGE
4 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA2:57:25 163315  120 5 STAR FISH
5 CARLOS MAYORAL   2:57:26  167 KAHALA LAGRANGE
6 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA2:57:59 207755  146 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
7 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:58:10 30417  132 SONANCE
8 LUIS ZAMUDIO   2:58:12  138 UCI CT: FULLERTON BI
9 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (2 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA2:58:13 217128  129 SC VELO
10 Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA2:58:15 203805  148 TEAM SIMPLE GREEN
11 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA2:58:17 210202  133 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
12 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA2:59:19 37522  175 SC VELO
13 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA3:00:05 185399  166 SIZ LUFIT.COM
14 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA3:00:24 9156  122 5 STAR FISH
15 TIM BLACK   3:00:31  164 SONANCE
16 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA3:00:58 46155  125 TEAM DARE
17 John Behrens   San Diego, CA3:01:06 119862  119 CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE
18 Daniel Vinson (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA3:01:21 193022  153 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
19 Edgar Parra   Chula Vista, CA3:01:22 204893  150 KAHALA-LAGRANGE
20 JOSE QUINTERO   3:01:36  152 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
21 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA3:05:30 206495  134 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
22 Chris Daggs   Vista3:07:20 55666  121 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
23 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA3:07:20 142973  118 TEAM FIVE STAR FISH
24 CHANCE FIELDER   3:07:41  145 TEAM VELOSPORT
25 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA3:10:19 209864  154 TEAM VELOSPORT
26 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI3:10:26 214876  163 SONANCE
27 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA3:12:03 68987  136 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
28 MAURO MARTINEZ   3:12:58  170 VALLE CONGELADO
29 Stuart Press   Los Altos3:13:03 133656  151 KAHALA-LAGRANGE
30 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY3:13:13 65486  165 KAHALA LA GRANGE
31 JOSE PATRON   3:13:13  173 NOVO FULLERTON
32 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA3:14:05 60986  124 SIMPLE GREEN

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA3:04:13 245243  356 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
2 ADAM PACAL   3:04:20  325 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
3 MARCUS GEORGE   3:04:30  312 UCLA CYCLING
4 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA3:04:57 239590  322 PAA/MERILL LYNCH
5 SCOTT HAMMACK   3:05:54  316 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
6 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA3:05:54 166264  339 OUCH MEDICAL
7 Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA3:05:57 62666  353 TEAM RANCHOS
8 COLTER CEDERLOF   3:05:58  305 CYCLING SCIENCE
9 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA3:06:03 11778  349 CYCLES VELOCE
10 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas3:06:08 203307  334 CELO PACIFIC
11 David Roth   San Diego, CA3:06:09 59334  336 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
12 Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA3:06:10 222418  307 IE BIKES
13 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA3:06:16 157173  302 TEAM HELEN'S
14 Richard Albrow   Bend, OR3:06:18 159007  344 SWAMIS
15 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA3:06:20 204883  309 DEWALT RACING
16 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA3:06:23 231003  337 PARAMOUNT RACING/JAX
17 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA3:07:26 115164  357 CYNERGY CYCLES
18 Josh Bunz   Riverside, CA3:07:27 221412  345 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
19 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:07:35 195952  330 FIRST TEAM STAFFING
20 James Enright   San Francisco, CA3:09:04 227219  310 TEAM TAILWINDS
21 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA3:09:41 210183  304 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE
22 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA3:10:17 161189  327 DEWALT RACING
23 JAVIER CASTANEDA   3:10:17  303 DEWALT RACING
24 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA3:13:07 201974  355 TEAM VELO SPORT
25 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA3:14:08 233737  308 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
26 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA3:15:21 158100  354 RANCHOS
27 Brian Scott   San Diego, CA3:17:17 60421  338 TEAM RANCHOS
28 JORGE BAYARHY   3:20:03  351 KAHALA LAGRANGE
29 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA3:21:05 230082  329 KARL STRAUSS / SDBC
30 THOMAS FERRARA   3:21:22  311 SWAMI'S
31 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI3:21:23 181488  323 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
32 Jon Knight   San Clemente, CA3:29:11 142065  319 TEAM RANCHOS
33 ADRIAN OLSON   3:29:11  348 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM BICKETT   2:01:29  401 
2 WILLIAM ALLENDER   2:01:31  400 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS
3 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA2:01:39 237650  413 MOTORTABS
4 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA2:02:42 175392  410 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
5 EVERETT HAUSER   2:03:12  435 GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE
6 PAULL CONNOLLY   2:03:14  403 SWAMI'S
7 TIM ARON   2:03:22  430 NOW-MS SOCIETY
8 JOHN BURKE   2:03:44  402 UCSD CYCLING
9 casey weaver   Topanga, CA2:05:28 255762  429 NOW-MS
10 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA2:06:44 187600  415 RANCHOS
11 JAMES BEDROSIAN   2:07:21  431 CYNERGY CYCLES
12 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA2:09:32 256520  405 SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV
13 BOB ESTUS   2:10:47  406 UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR
14 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA2:12:27 226370  423 CELO PACIFIC
15 JOHN BAILEY   2:12:33  456 PAC(CELO)PAC
16 CARLOS LEYVA   2:12:39  416 KARLSTAUSS/SDBC
17 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA2:12:45 255858  436 SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB
18 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA2:12:53 208061  458 
19 Adam Fox   Kirkland, WA2:13:16 222168  408 TEAM TAILWINDS
20 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA2:15:48 246709  414 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
21 Darren Robb   San Diego, CA2:20:07 203409  424 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SY
22 Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ2:20:46 236220  434 YBC - SAHARA RACING
23 MATT CONNER   2:26:20  432 VELOSPORT

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA3:02:40 239463  627 VELOCITY
2 PATRICK COPP   3:02:44  671 
3 Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA3:03:41 208074  610 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
4 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA3:03:43 166968  670 
5 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA3:03:59 220904  673 
6 John Ippolito   La Jolla, CA3:06:32 238559  632 KARL STRAUSSSDBC
7 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA3:06:58 238313  608 SWAMIS
8 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA3:07:09 213504  662 TEAM ONE RACING
9 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA3:07:47 215287  613 CYCLES VELOCE/ SIMPL
10 Udo Heinz   Encinitas, CA3:07:49 261622  607 TEAM RANCHOS
11 John Saunders   Newhall, CA3:07:50 219938  642 SANTA CLARITA VELO
12 Tobias Zucco (1 - Cat4)   Arcadia, CA3:07:57 182768  621 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
13 Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA3:08:05 217441  604 DEWALT RACING/BIG RI
14 MAX AFFARANO   3:08:11  622 KARL STRAUSS - SDBC
15 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN   3:08:23  625 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
16 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA3:12:12 213356  630 SANTA CLARITA VELO
17 Phillip Naman (2 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA3:12:49 197332  637 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
18 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA3:13:25 120335  629 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
19 Matthew Martel (3 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA3:13:29 153203  634 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
20 Stefan Steiner   Carlsbad, CA3:13:35 227243  616 CELO PACIFIC
21 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA3:13:58 188293  631 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
22 Jonathan Polikoff   Del Mar, CA3:14:09 256586  639 KARL STRAUSS/ SDBC
23 Dale Raymond   Corona3:16:46 148853  615 STAHL/SC VELO
24 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV3:17:30 201885  624 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
25 GEORGE ROUSSOS   3:18:38  641 
26 Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA3:18:44 254506  618 NONE
27 JORGE VARGAS   3:18:45  699 BIG RING RACING
28 William Marxen   Highlands Ranch, CO3:22:17 254495  635 CALIFORNIA BICYCLE R
29 MICHAEL SANTORO   3:22:41  674 North County
30 David Andrews   Pasadena, CA3:24:23 244786  623 SOUTHERN CALIF. VELO
31 Kurt Nowak   San Diego, CA3:24:36 26322  660 SDBC/KARL STRAUSS
32 William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA3:25:10 218872  626 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
33 Daniel Goese   La Jolla, CA3:27:45 231961  605 KARL STRAUSS / SAN D
34 Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA3:28:00 244173  606 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
35 Lin Ji   Nashua, NH3:28:00 255368  633 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
36 Jacques Naviaux (1 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA3:28:06 87486  638 SDBC
37 Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA3:31:18 172530  636 CELO PACIFIC
38 Michael Quigley   Coronado, CA3:32:24 55507  672 SWAMI'S
39 Mark Flunker (2 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA3:35:09 256562  663 
40 MARC FELDMAN   3:41:52  659 KARL STRAUSS SDBC
41 Duane Noel   San Diego, CA4:01:18 235404  661 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
42 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA6:08:00 67883  675 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan O'Dell   Menifee, CA0:05:35 224911  535 ANA'S PRIVATE PIANO
2 Joe Wiederholt   San Diego, CA2:07:46 254190  529 TEAM RANCHOS
3 JON MARTIN   2:07:46  525 SWAMIS CYCLING
4 MATT DAVIS   2:07:46  522 KAHALA LAGRANGE
5 MARK TERRIQUEZ   2:07:46  517 
6 CHRIS SCHNESSLER   2:07:54  540 
7 WESLEY NIELSON   2:07:57  512 SOCALCYCLING.COM
8 JEFF CARCHIDI   2:07:59  520 PARAMOUNT RACING
9 ROBERT PEREZ   2:08:07  515 CIMARRONES CYCLING
10 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA2:08:17 20386  523 
11 Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA2:08:23 248857  508 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
12 JACK SHIRAJIAN   2:09:42  527 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
13 MIKE MCGINNIS   2:17:04  526 KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO
14 RICK GREBNER   2:17:18  506 AFP VELOSPORT
15 JUAN MULLEN   2:17:37  511 DEWALT RACING
16 STEVEN GLICK   2:19:02  505 
17 JOSE L. CASTILLO JR.   2:25:12  521 UNATTACHED
18 EMMANUEL GARCIA-ESCUDERO   2:25:12  502 UNATTACHED
19 Bryan Basile   Wildomar, CA2:25:31 256871  519 KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO
20 CHRIS STRATTON   2:29:15  528 UNATTACHED

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA2:56:05 129138  216 CYNERGY CYCLES
2 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA2:58:06 11901  209 CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI
3 KEVIN MCNULTY   2:58:57  219 BIKE EMPIRE
4 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV2:58:58 110224  200 PAUL TRACY.COM
5 MARK SCOTT   2:58:59  225 CYNERGY
6 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA2:59:50 55308  250 CYNERGY
7 TONY BRADY   3:00:08  232 TEAM VELOCITY
8 DONNY CARROLL   3:01:03  204 DEWALT RACING
9 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA3:01:03 29466  222 G.S. ADAMS AVENUE
10 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA3:01:13 50754  233 DEWALT RACING
11 DAVE GONYER   3:02:54  211 CA POOLS RACING
12 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV3:04:37 120963  214 PAUL TRACY.COM
13 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA3:06:44 218981  226 SWAMI'S
14 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA3:06:45 68104  220 SWAMI'S
15 CHRIS FRANK   3:06:49  210 OLYMPIC CLUB
16 DOUG KATONA   3:06:50  213 MOTORTABS CYCLING
17 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA3:06:53 30054  224 PAUL TRACY.COM
18 Michael Stroud (1 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA3:06:59 49283  227 TGI/HAZARDS
19 James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO3:07:19 67108  253 DEWALT
20 BRETT CLARE   3:08:45  205 SCHROEDER IRON
21 CRAIG MANNINO   3:09:11  217 R5
22 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA3:13:57 188451  255 RACEPLAN COACHING &
23 ROBERT MCCRAY   3:16:46  218 MOTORTABS/METRX
24 Mark Rasmussen (1 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO3:22:30 206014  254 
25 Michael Schade   San Diego, CA3:23:49 254277  237 FOG RACIN / JAMBA JU
26 Kent Johnston   Lake Oswego, OR3:28:29 197212  252 FRED MEYER

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA1:58:12 55233  851 CYNERGY CYCLES
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA1:58:38 156650  838 SONANCE SPECIALIZED
3 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA2:00:14 194473  837 RANCHOS
4 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA2:02:04 151221  850 TEAM RANCHOS
5 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA2:02:05 107274  847 SONANCE/SPECIALIZED
6 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA2:02:08 32300  845 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
7 TOM SCHWARTZ   2:02:16  853 SUN COAST VELO/UC CY
8 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA2:03:07 46688  842 SONANCE / SPECIALIZE
9 SCOTT BAKER   2:03:34  829 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
10 PHILIP COATS   2:04:22  833 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
11 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA2:04:47 92407  831 DEWALT RACING
12 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA2:04:47 188986  849 CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE
13 BILL DUVEL   2:07:35  835 CYCLOVETS
14 RIDER UNKNOWN   2:11:37  900 
15 ROBERT BINDER   2:13:07  830 TEAM VELOSPORT
16 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA2:13:10 166581  841 INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL
17 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:13:34 66046  836 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE
18 RICARDO OLIMON   2:18:07  843 CYCLO-VETS
19 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO2:20:55 57632  848 TEAM RANCHOS

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA0:04:28 15760  738 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
2 RANDY LIECHTY   2:04:02  711 BIKE EMPIRE
3 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA2:04:02 58847  728 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS
4 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA2:04:02 25023  714 PAA
5 MICHAEL MARTIN   2:04:02  712 SWAMIS
6 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ2:04:04 77005  715 WMRC/LANDIS
7 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA2:04:07 153889  729 TEAM VELOCITY
8 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA2:04:11 51338  717 PAA
9 ROBERT WILLCOX   2:04:14  727 
10 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:04:19 125061  708 TEAM RANCHOS
11 Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA2:06:57 3067  702 SWAMIS
12 KIM ULLE   2:07:01  725 KARL STRAUS/SDBC
13 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA2:07:57 54522  723 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
14 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA2:08:02 250331  707 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
15 LOU DEBLASIO   2:10:11  706 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
16 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA2:12:49 56557  705 SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN
17 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA2:17:25 61353  731 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
18 TONY SMITH   2:20:07  720 
19 Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA2:21:41 81375  716 KARL STRAUS/SDBC
20 DAVID TONELLO   2:26:27  724 BIKE BARN RACING TEA
21 CARY BLANCHETTE   2:29:03  736 Cyclo-Vets
22 JOHN STELLENWERF   2:42:23  722 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
23 GARY ROSCOE   2:45:30  719 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA2:04:06 219983  758 DEWALT RACING
2 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA2:04:08 125634  764 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
3 Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA2:05:28 27989  757 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
4 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA2:05:29 61193  767 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR
5 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA2:07:50 76071  761 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
6 PAUL SPRINGER   2:07:54  762 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
7 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA2:08:02 49424  755 PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX
8 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA2:08:20 48760  760 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
9 FRED NICOLET   2:14:01  766 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
10 STEVE ZEIS   2:17:22  765 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
11 BENJAMIN MACIEL   2:17:29  754 DWALT
12 Leo "Monty" Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA2:29:06 219074  756 PARAMOUNT RACING
13 JIM RING   2:38:15  759 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
14 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA2:41:29 3793  751 SOUTHBAY
15 Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA2:52:15 223579  753 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
16 LARRY HANSEN   3:03:01  752 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMI SROUR   1:46:03  36 ACTION SPORTS
2 FRITZ TOMASELLO   2:16:35  39 EDGE/TOYOTA
3 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA2:16:40 236498  37 SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN
4 Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA2:16:43 46985  19 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN
5 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA2:16:48 195498  26 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
6 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA2:16:51 49334  28 PARAMOUNT
7 Benjamin Weaver   San Diego, CA2:16:51 235646  41 SD CYCLO-VETS
8 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA2:17:08 198617  35 SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET
9 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA2:20:07 17745  25 G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI
10 JOE TROTTER   2:28:03  40 EDGE/TOYOTA
11 John McKee   Westminster, CA2:28:14 180386  30 PARAMOUNT RACING
12 DENNIS RICHARDS   2:36:39  61 CYCLO-VETS
13 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA2:46:25 45342  58 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Renger   San Diego, CA2:16:55 199414  45 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
2 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA2:17:50 162224  43 PAA
3 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA2:28:57 207024  44 SD CYCLOVET
4 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA2:49:23 203739  42 UNATTACHED
5 JERRY TETREAULT   2:59:14  48 PAA

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Steiner   National City, CA1:10:41 261008  52 UNATTACHED
2 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA1:17:21 45763  50 P.P.A.
3 VITTORIO COMANA   1:19:47  49 SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Berres   San Bernardino, CA1:23:23 51642  53 UNAT.
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA1:39:30 50695  54 VELO AVANTI

Men - Master - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIETRICH LAMPRECHT   1:12:26  56 CELO-PACIFIC CARLSB
2 LINK LINDQUIST   1:13:53  57 OC WHEELMEN
3 ROBERT BERGEN   1:30:11  55 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA3:24:17 216647  111 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
2 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA3:24:17 7113  104 SIMPLE GREEN
3 DAFNA ABELSON   3:24:18  139 DEWALT
4 PAM SCHUSTER   3:24:21  114 HELEN'S/ORBEA
5 GABRIELA GONZALEZ-FERRAT   3:24:21  106 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
6 DOLLY GINTER   3:24:28  140 CYCLES VELOCE
7 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA3:24:35 176754  105 AMERICAS DAIRYLAND
8 CAROL LYNN NEAL   3:24:36  112 CA POOLS RACING
9 LYNN ALBROW   3:24:36  100 DE WALT
10 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA3:24:43 211183  683 KAHALA LA GRANGE
11 TAMARA TABEEK   3:24:50  115 DEWALT RACING
12 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach3:24:54 207288  101 UNATTACHED
13 Crystal Howard   Boise Idaho3:24:58 128775  107 SWAMI'S
14 Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA3:26:53 61454  108 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
15 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA3:27:30 144338  103 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
16 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA3:34:29 170647  116 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
17 Martina Sturm (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA3:34:32 235581  142 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANEL HOLCOMB   3:11:00  817 UNATTACHED
2 Anna Gerber   Encinitas, CA3:11:44 245595  816 DEWALT RACING
3 Maike Sander   Cardiff By The Sea, CA3:12:06 237691  826 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
4 Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA3:12:48 255240  824 SIMPLE GREEN
5 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA3:13:12 219443  818 PARAMOUNT RACING
6 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA3:13:51 245326  823 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
7 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA3:13:55 180041  827 WHEELS ON WHEELS
8 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO3:19:32 221181  820 CYCLINGSCIENCE
9 Megan Bailey (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA3:19:32 254136  809 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE
10 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA3:19:32 255491  877 SB Wheelmen
11 Ashley Medin (2 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX3:20:09 206976  862 CYCLING SCIENCE
12 Cassie Charlebois   Vista, CA3:22:48 247813  881 
13 DANIELLE SCAGLIONE   3:24:56  884 
14 DIANNE BOLDT   3:24:58  812 UNATTACHED
15 Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ3:29:12 195195  859 PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA
16 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA3:31:05 148657  857 U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO
17 Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA3:31:55 236955  863 PARAMOUNT RACING
18 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA3:34:11 219340  814 UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO
19 Elaine Park (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA3:34:54 174530  882 HELEN'S ORBEA
20 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA3:35:12 172162  810 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
21 Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA3:39:39 247779  821 HELENS/ORBEA
22 LAURA KOZLOWSKI   3:39:51  883 
23 Denise Clark (4 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA3:41:09 108334  813 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
24 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA3:42:18 219103  811 HELENS/ORBEA
25 ALISON MALOOF   3:46:47  861 U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO
26 Caitlin Martin (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA4:23:17 251335  879 Surf City

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MOIRA GANDY   3:12:41  461 VELO SPORT
2 SUSAN WILKINS   3:19:44  468 SDBC/KARL STRAUSS
3 Sonia Ross   Santa Barbara, CA3:25:33 50220  466 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
4 SHERRI NORTON   3:28:46  464 PARAMOUNT RACING
5 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA3:28:47 200124  462 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
6 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA3:30:50 73658  465 KALYRA BELLA NOVA

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA1:10:14 12917  KALYRA BELLA NOVA
2 JULIE KAPLAN   1:11:15  SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS
3 ELLEN TURKEL   1:11:15  SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
4 SUE SKARIN   1:19:02  BICYCLE JOHNS SERIOU
5 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA1:19:25 88536  KALYRA BELLA NOVA

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CINDY MORGAN   1:09:46  10 DEWALT RACING
2 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:10:03 77089  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
3 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA1:12:03 47423  11 BBC
4 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ1:19:13 187847  12 TEAM RPM
5 Steele Teresa   Redondo Beach, CA1:20:57 259544  13 SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRISH KEMPER   1:14:18  17 SDBC
2 LINDA MILLER   1:21:30  18 AMGEN GIANT
3 KAREN BOYD   1:22:27  16 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
4 PATRICIA BAKER   1:36:29  15 LIGTNING VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee