Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA3:37:5 230433   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX3:37:32 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL3:37:35 58176   FCS Cycling Club
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX3:37:38 168160   Team Hotel San Jose/ Team Hotel San Jose
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX3:38:7 198394   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA3:38:10 166132   Raising Cane's Racing
7 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx3:38:16 155928   Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
8 John Woodson   Argyle, TX3:38:19 187822   Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
9 Connor OLeary (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:38:28 209217   Velosport/
10 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX3:38:39 219631   Mirage/ Mirage
11 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA3:39:1 74   Team LaS'port
12 H Michael Lew   Mandeville, LA3:39:49 46889   Bicycle World Racing
13 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:43:31 188572   Team Hotel San Jose/ Hotel San Jose/ Red
14 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC3:43:37 204828   FCS Cycling Club
15 Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:43:40 211864   Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
16 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX3:43:59 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA3:44:6 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
18 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ3:44:14 195843   Mirage/ Mirage
19 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA3:44:21 229031   Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
20 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX3:44:21 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
21 John Smith   Ephrata3:44:39 115543   S3 Racing team
22 Jason Ham   Benton, LA3:44:51 216512   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
23 Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX3:44:54 219335   FCS Cycling Club
24 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO3:45:4 91050   Unattached/ Unattached
25 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX3:45:11 4168   FCS Cycling Club
26 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX3:46:4 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
27 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL4:2:33 175271   FCS Cycling Club/ Compliance Depot Cycli
28 Bart Manning (2 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL4:3:32 226853   Bay City Breakers
29 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA4:19:41 171261   Raising Cane's Racing
30 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX4:23:45 194640   FCS Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Marrs (Cat2)   Edmond, OK 228823   FCS Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX2:53:45 256708   Mirage/ Mirage
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX2:53:47 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling/ Moritz Chevrol
3 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA2:53:49 186366   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
4 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA2:53:53 208940   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC2:53:54 219168   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling/ 0
6 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA2:53:54 238039   Precision Bikes Racing/ 0
7 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX2:53:57 217774   Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
8 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK2:54:10 212929   Team Power Train/ 0
9 David Potter   Shreveport, LA2:54:11 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes/ Freedo
10 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA2:54:15 248562   Precision Bikes Racing/ 0
11 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS2:54:21 235015   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling/ 0
12 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA2:54:23 239436   Precision Bikes Racing/ 0
13 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX2:54:52 250045   FCS Cycling Club/
14 Edwin Buck   Arlington, TX2:55:4 221017   Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
15 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA2:55:29 234062   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
16 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:44 244682   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
17 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA2:56:9 206550   Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
18 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT2:57:0 234348   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
19 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA2:58:25 219012   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
20 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA2:59:0 240744   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
21 Shawn Shockey   Fort Worth, TX3:1:26 213272   Unattached/ 0
22 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA3:2:23 230524   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
23 Ronald Hammons   Lafayette, LA3:18:34 125842   Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
24 Wesley Dickson   Anniston, AL3:20:14 186685   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ 0
25 William Rader   Dallas, TX9:29:16 201905   Matrix Cycling Club/ Matrix/RBM
DNF John Battle   La Luz, NM 251674   Unattached/ 0
DNF Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX 194241   Unattached/ 0
DNF Vernon Rainwater      
DNF Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling/ 0
DNF Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA 172817   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNF Eric Mayo   Shreveport, LA 198407   Team LaS'port/

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104   S3 Racing team/ 0
2 Steve Flores   Mesquite, TX1:45:10 252430   Mirage/ 0
3 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA1:45:36 255911   Precision Bikes Racing/ 0
4 Billy Hudson   Shreveport, LA1:45:43 176985   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5 Donald Young   1:45:53   Team LaS'port/ Unattached
6 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA1:46:5 238773   S3 Racing team/ 0
7 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS1:46:28 252422   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling/ 0
8 Joel Boultinghouse   1:46:30   Unattached/ Unattached
9 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX1:46:50 193935   Unattached/ 0
10 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA1:47:4 260332   S3 Racing team/ 0
11 jon whitten   Shreveport, LA1:47:42 255941   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
12 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX1:48:12 255168   NRC/PedalMasher/ 0
13 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA1:49:48 260014   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
14 Brent Aston   1:51:42   Unattached/ Unattached
15 Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX1:52:5 249058   West End/ 0
DNF Jeff Lang   2:3:58   Unattached/ Unattached
DNF Jon Bullock      Unattached/ Unattached
DNF D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633   Vantage Multisport/ 0
DNF Michael Dickey   Calhoun, LA 256485   S3 Racing team/ 0
DNF Loren Koziol      Unattached/ Unattached
DNF John Evans   Shreveport, LA 198412   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNF Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA 232481   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNF Brett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306   Raising Cane's Racing/ 0
DNF Michael Hudson   Keithville, LA 255905   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK2:50:59 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club/
2 Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA2:51:3 251550   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
3 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA2:51:12 167772   NBO/ Peake Racing
4 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA2:51:32 185198   NBO/ Peake Racing
5 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA2:51:33 218768   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
6 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK2:51:42 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
7 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX2:51:53 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
8 Craig Miller   Dallas, TX2:52:8 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC/ 0
9 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA2:52:22 193993   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ 0
10 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX2:52:32 5564   Velossimo Racing/ 0
11 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK2:52:39 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
12 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA2:52:55 57794   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
13 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA2:52:58 193992   NBO/ Peake Racing
14 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX2:53:33 68194   Team LaS'port/ 0
15 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX2:53:33 12865   Colavita Racing Inc./ 0
16 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA2:53:49 208693   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
17 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK2:54:1 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
18 Keith Duet   Covington, LA2:54:2 70783   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
19 Ronald Sloan (1 - Cat3)   Calhoun, LA2:54:16 217060   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
20 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX2:54:22 192436   Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
21 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA2:55:11 23787   S3 Racing team/ 0
DNF Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323   S3 Racing team/ 0
DNF Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   
DNF Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX2:20:42 45045   Geri Atrix/ Geri Atrix
2 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La2:20:54 45586   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
3 David Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Vicksburg, MS2:20:59 53138   Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
4 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA2:21:51 187903   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5 David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:23:43 204931   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling/ 0
6 Charles Moore   Madison, MS2:23:55 110758   Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
7 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA2:24:3 60440   Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
8 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR2:24:12 173514   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE/ 0
9 George Chapman   Arlington, TX2:24:12 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club/ 0
10 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS2:24:51 32781   Herring Gas Cycling/ 0
11 Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA2:25:12 112512   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ 0
12 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA2:25:55 237710   S3 Racing team/ 0
13 David Scott   Shreveport, LA2:26:0 204877   Team LaS'port/ 0
14 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK2:27:5 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
15 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA2:28:33 52447   Team LaS'port/ 0
DNF Jon Johnson (Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 260963   Unattached/ 0
DNF Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS2:21:51 172652   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA2:22:14 236154   Team LaS'port
3 David Berman   2:22:37   Unattached
4 Arnold Cannon   Shreveport, LA2:23:23 225844   Team LaS'port
5 Walter Lay   Louisville, KY2:29:6 20594   Team Louisville
6 Joe French   Shreveport, LA2:29:40 95831   Team LaS'port
7 Jimi Brocato   2:34:56   Unattached
DNF Joe Dixon   Monroe, LA 222034   Twin City Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN2:38:40 208253   Team LaS'port
2 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA2:41:53 152300   S3 Racing team
3 Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA2:44:8 207782   Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Ra
4 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX2:46:18 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS2:46:53 205618   Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
6 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA2:54:36 237040   S3 Racing team
7 Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA2:58:20 247536   Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Ra
8 Jennifer Jeansonne   Huntsville, TX3:6:45 140319   Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Ra
DNF Tracy Barnes      Unattached
DNF Jennifer Sutton      Unattached
DNF Kathy Vetter   Arlington, TX 231408   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee