Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Funk     210 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  55 HRRC/Trek Stores
2Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  62 HRRC/Trek Stores
3Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  51 GP VeloTek
4Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  57 River City Racing Club
5Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  61 Team X Cycling
6Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  60 Team X Cycling
7Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  59 Team X Cycling
8Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  58 Team X Cycling
9Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  56 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  357 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  307 GP VeloTek
3Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
4Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  308 Team X Cycling
5Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  311 Bicycle Shack Racing
6Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  312 Bicycle Shack Racing
7Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  309 Team X Cycling
8Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  324 Team X Cycling
9Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  317 Free State Racing
DNPFreddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  323 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  314 SKC Racing
DNPCraig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  32 KCOI Boulevard
DNPAdam Gatewood   Topeka, KS 142234  318 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNPTim Fisher (Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  325 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPWilliam Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  52 Team X Cycling
DNPArmando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  316 GP VeloTek
DNPShari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
DNPMark Henderson   Lawrence, KS 199818  35 Free State Racing
DNPTony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  34 Team X Cycling
DNPMark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  322 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPScott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  33 LBC/Highgear
DNPJim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPAlex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNPRick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPChristian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFBrian Hardy (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 190604  319 Team X Cycling
DNFJoshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFJohn Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNFGregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNFJeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604  319 Team X Cycling
2Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
3William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
4Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  GP VeloTek
5Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  24 Free State Racing
6Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
7Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
8Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
9Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek
DNPMyron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  29 The Wheel Cyclery
DNPRichard Hansen   Camp Pendleton, CA 226070  31 GP VeloTek
DNPDavid McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  18 Cycle City Racing
DNPLarry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  28 Free State Racing
DNPBrendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPMark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPJohn Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
DNPJeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
DNPJohn Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNPBrian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  23 Team X Cycling
DNPHector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  17 GP VeloTek
DNPJoshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPDouglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
DNPGregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNPChadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS 193782  13 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNFJarred Young     26 Simmons
DNFJames Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912  982 GP VeloTek
DNFSean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFDavid Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  15 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFGary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  14 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  541 Cycle City Racing
3Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  548 Capps-Rebound
4joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  542 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 234633  551 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6Mark Montalto     549 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633  564 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8scott kaserman   Lawrence, KS 258238  563 KU Cycling
9gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  550 Unattached
10Grant Treaster   Shawnee, KS 258614  560 KU Cycling
DNPChris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  540 Cycle City Racing
DNPRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNPJeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  565 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPJeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  565 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPGeorge Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPGrant Redwine   Kansas City, KS 242572  526 Unattached
DNPRichard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  555 KSU Cycling
DNPGraham Aldredge     554 GP VeloTek
DNPJerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  553 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPBritton Honknsiak     558 Boulevard
DNFWilliams Brand     552 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  552 Unattached
3Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  562 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  534 Unattached
5Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  561 Cycle City Racing
6John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  557 Blue River Bicycle Club
7David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  559 Unattached
8Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  519 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPEric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  537 GP VeloTek
DNPChris Russell   Lansing, KS 258450  544 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPGeorge Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPRichard Telles   Ft Leavenworth, KS 258566  546 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNPRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNFJohn Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  520 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  980 GP VeloTek
2John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
3Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
4Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
5James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912  982 GP VeloTek
6Graham Aldredge     554 GP VeloTek
7Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  981 Oz Bicycle Club
8Leroy Brasfield   Leavenworth, KS 226794  979 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9Christian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPSam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  983 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPAmanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  205 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  227 KCOI Boulevard
2Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
3Nan Gatewood (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 170336  223 Wheatland Cycling Team
4Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  212 Cycle City Racing
5Kathy Kalbac (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 240734  213 Cycle City Racing
6Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  212 Cycle City Racing
2Kathy Kalbac   Kansas City, MO 240734  213 Cycle City Racing
3Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
4Ashley Masoni     226 GP VeloTek
5Karen Meeker     222 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
7Cindy Russell     218 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8Rebecca Gnefkow   Kansas City, MO 251714  208 GP VeloTek
9Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  205 Oz Bicycle Club
10Carol Bazemore     215 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11Christine Hale   Fort Leavenworth, KS 258494  220 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  209 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee