Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Funk     210 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  55 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  62 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  51 GP VeloTek
4 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  57 River City Racing Club
5 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  61 Team X Cycling
6 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  60 Team X Cycling
7 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  59 Team X Cycling
8 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  58 Team X Cycling
9 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  56 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  357 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  307 GP VeloTek
3 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
4 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  308 Team X Cycling
5 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  311 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  312 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  309 Team X Cycling
8 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  324 Team X Cycling
9 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  317 Free State Racing
DNP Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  323 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  314 SKC Racing
DNP Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  32 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Adam Gatewood   Topeka, KS 142234  318 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNP Tim Fisher (Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  325 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  52 Team X Cycling
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  316 GP VeloTek
DNP Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
DNP Mark Henderson   Lawrence, KS 199818  35 Free State Racing
DNP Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  34 Team X Cycling
DNP Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  322 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  33 LBC/Highgear
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Christian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Hardy (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 190604  319 Team X Cycling
DNF Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNF Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604  319 Team X Cycling
2 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  GP VeloTek
5 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  24 Free State Racing
6 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
7 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  29 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Richard Hansen   Camp Pendleton, CA 226070  31 GP VeloTek
DNP David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  18 Cycle City Racing
DNP Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  28 Free State Racing
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
DNP John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNP Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  23 Team X Cycling
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  17 GP VeloTek
DNP Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
DNP Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNP Chadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS 193782  13 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jarred Young     26 Simmons
DNF James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912  982 GP VeloTek
DNF Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  15 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  14 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  541 Cycle City Racing
3 Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  548 Capps-Rebound
4 joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  542 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 234633  551 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 Mark Montalto     549 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Kevin Lovell   Colorado Springs, CO 198633  564 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 scott kaserman   Lawrence, KS 258238  563 KU Cycling
9 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  550 Unattached
10 Grant Treaster   Shawnee, KS 258614  560 KU Cycling
DNP Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  540 Cycle City Racing
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNP Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  565 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Grant Redwine   Kansas City, KS 242572  526 Unattached
DNP Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  555 KSU Cycling
DNP Graham Aldredge     554 GP VeloTek
DNP Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  553 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Britton Honknsiak     558 Boulevard
DNF Williams Brand     552 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  552 Unattached
3 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  562 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  534 Unattached
5 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  561 Cycle City Racing
6 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  557 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  559 Unattached
8 Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  519 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  537 GP VeloTek
DNP Chris Russell   Lansing, KS 258450  544 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Richard Telles   Ft Leavenworth, KS 258566  546 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  500 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  520 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  980 GP VeloTek
2 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
3 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  988 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
5 James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912  982 GP VeloTek
6 Graham Aldredge     554 GP VeloTek
7 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  981 Oz Bicycle Club
8 Leroy Brasfield   Leavenworth, KS 226794  979 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Christian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  983 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  205 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  227 KCOI Boulevard
2 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
3 Nan Gatewood (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 170336  223 Wheatland Cycling Team
4 Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  212 Cycle City Racing
5 Kathy Kalbac (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 240734  213 Cycle City Racing
6 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  212 Cycle City Racing
2 Kathy Kalbac   Kansas City, MO 240734  213 Cycle City Racing
3 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
4 Ashley Masoni     226 GP VeloTek
5 Karen Meeker     222 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
7 Cindy Russell     218 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Rebecca Gnefkow   Kansas City, MO 251714  208 GP VeloTek
9 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  205 Oz Bicycle Club
10 Carol Bazemore     215 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Christine Hale   Fort Leavenworth, KS 258494  220 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  209 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee