Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Lane Johnson     85 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  985 GP VeloTek
DNP Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  977 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  55 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  54 Team X Cycling
3 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  238 Free State Racing
4 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  56 Wheatland Cycling Team
5 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  241 Free State Racing
6 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  240 Team X Cycling
7 Hiram Salvini   Lawrence, KS 31134  239 Free State Racing
8 Michael Cragun (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 126587  233 Free State Racing
DNP Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  242 Team X Cycling
DNP Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  62 HRRC/Trek Stores
DNP Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  50 GP VeloTek
DNP Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  351 Free State Racing
DNP Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  305 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  348 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  346 Team X Cycling
DNP Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  353 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  311 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  312 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  308 Team X Cycling
4 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  330 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
6 Tim Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  332 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  351 Free State Racing
8 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  357 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  317 Free State Racing
10 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  353 Team X Cycling
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  51 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  54 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  307 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek
DNP Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  355 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  62 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  29 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  346 Team X Cycling
DNP Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  55 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  323 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  354 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Mark Sperl   Kansas City, MO 238390  69 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Erasmo Padilla     337 Velotek
DNP Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  50 GP VeloTek
DNP Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  Oz Bicycle Club
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
DNP William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  52 Team X Cycling
DNP Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  314 SKC Racing
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  316 GP VeloTek
DNP Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  71 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  68 Team Undiscovered
DNP Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  224 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  34 Team X Cycling
DNP Adam Gatewood   Topeka, KS 142234  318 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNP Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  60 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  44 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  271 Mercy Cycling Team
DNP Judson Copelane     70 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  27 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
3 Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  56 GP VeloTek
4 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  964 Oz Bicycle Club
6 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek
8 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  71 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  62 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10 Christian Griffin     967 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 141218  11 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  60 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  54 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  29 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  55 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  Team Undiscovered
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  51 GP VeloTek
DNP John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  975 GP VeloTek
DNP David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  45 Sports TEAM The
DNP David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  15 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  44 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNP John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  68 Team Undiscovered
DNP Mike Littell   Kansas City, MO 91444  67 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Mark Sperl   Kansas City, MO 238390  69 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
DNP Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  72 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  992 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
DNP Chadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS 193782  13 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jarred Young     73 Simmons
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Judson Copelane     70 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Paul Andreas   Olathe, KS 241067  580 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
3 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  595 Unattached
4 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  598 SKC Racing
5 Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  584 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Graham Aldredge     973 GP VeloTek
7 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  599 SKC Racing
8 joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  542 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  553 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Michael McCurry     597 
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  999 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNP Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909  594 GP VeloTek
DNP Carl Beckenbaugh     974 GP VeloTek
DNP Kyle Ultican   Blue Springs, MO 242978  971 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jack Robertson     571 
DNP Grant Redwine   Kansas City, KS 242572  526 Unattached
DNP Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  569 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Whalen   Shawnee, KS 202560  585 GP VeloTek
2 John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  520 GP VeloTek
3 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  598 SKC Racing
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  599 SKC Racing
5 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  525 Capps-Rebound
6 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  577 Cycle City Racing
7 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  534 Unattached
8 Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  584 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jack Robertson     571 
DNP Phil Kennedy     590 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS 236587  556 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Kip Lamunyon     109 Unattached
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  600 Unattached
DNP Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 225796  591 GP VeloTek
DNP Richard Telles   Ft Leavenworth, KS 258566  546 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  537 GP VeloTek
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  999 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNP Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
DNP Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  569 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
2 Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  992 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Christian Griffin     967 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Graham Aldredge     973 GP VeloTek
5 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  964 Oz Bicycle Club
6 Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  968 GP VeloTek
7 Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909  594 GP VeloTek
8 Kyle Ultican   Blue Springs, MO 242978  971 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Blake Albrecht   Shawnee Mission, KS 225818  966 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  985 GP VeloTek
DNP Carl Beckenbaugh     974 GP VeloTek
DNP Leroy Brasfield   Leavenworth, KS 226794  206 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  972 Unattached
DNP Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  977 GP VeloTek
DNP Jon Robertson     969 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  224 KCOI Boulevard
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  272 KCOI Boulevard
3 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
5 Nan Gatewood (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 170336  223 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Meeker     222 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
3 Ashley Masoni     226 GP VeloTek
4 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  216 KCOI Boulevard
5 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
6 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  270 Unattached
7 Christine Hale   Fort Leavenworth, KS 258494  220 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  209 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee