Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  984 GP VeloTek
DNP Bella Whittaker     83 GP VeloTek
DNP Alyssa Booth     41 GP VeloTek
DNP Will Flesher     44 Unattached
DNP Kenny Froebe   Lenexa, KS 240219  231 GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Funk     210 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  985 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  55 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  62 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  56 Wheatland Cycling Team
4 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  238 Free State Racing
5 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  338 Free State Racing
6 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  51 GP VeloTek
7 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  54 Team X Cycling
8 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  234 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Michael Cragun (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 126587  233 Free State Racing
DNP Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  33 LBC/Highgear
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  1000 GP VeloTek
DNP Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  237 Free State Racing
DNP Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  326 GP VeloTek
DNP Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  339 Free State Racing
DNP Eldon Roush (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 179630  331 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Hiram Salvini   Lawrence, KS 31134  239 Free State Racing
DNP Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  307 GP VeloTek
DNP Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  235 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  326 GP VeloTek
2 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  357 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Eldon Roush (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 179630  331 KCOI Boulevard
4 Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  312 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
6 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  311 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  309 Team X Cycling
8 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  344 Team X Cycling
9 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  317 Free State Racing
DNP Erasmo Padilla     337 Velotek
DNP Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  33 LBC/Highgear
DNP Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  346 Team X Cycling
DNP Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  348 KCOI Boulevard
DNP William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  349 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  52 Team X Cycling
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
DNP Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  335 GP VeloTek
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  316 GP VeloTek
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNP Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  307 GP VeloTek
DNP Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  314 SKC Racing
DNP Scott Allen (Cat4)   Council Grove, KS 208266  40 GP VeloTek
DNP Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  343 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNP Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  60 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNP Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  342 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Adam Gatewood   Topeka, KS 142234  318 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNP Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  350 Unattached
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  1000 GP VeloTek
DNP David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  18 Cycle City Racing
DNP Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  55 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  59 GP VeloTek
DNP Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  Oz Bicycle Club
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
DNP Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
DNP Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  401 Cycle City Racing
DNP Austin Fick (Cat3)   Topeka, KS 200056  347 GP VeloTek
DNP Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  236 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  330 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Tom Bagby   Colorado Springs, CO 222783  64 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  345 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  59 GP VeloTek
2 Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  56 GP VeloTek
3 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  30 KCOI Boulevard
4 Jarred Young     63 Simmons
5 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  62 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  20 Oz Bicycle Club
7 David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  18 Cycle City Racing
8 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  60 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  65 Cycle City Racing
DNP Christian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  44 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  320 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  14 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
DNP Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  341 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNP Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MO 221658  58 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  964 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Tom Bagby   Colorado Springs, CO 222783  64 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  321 Team X Cycling
DNP Timothy Voegeli   Wichita 86637  53 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  992 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  61 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  29 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  52 Unattached
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Chadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS 193782  13 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  28 Free State Racing
DNP Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  GP VeloTek
DNP Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  GP VeloTek
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  GP VeloTek
DNP Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  401 Cycle City Racing
DNP Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  55 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  10 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  40 GP VeloTek
DNP Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  25 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  54 KCOI Boulevard
DNP John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  16 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  17 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeffrey Schroeder   Ballwin, MO 202128  57 KU Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  541 Cycle City Racing
3 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  588 KCOI Boulevard
4 David Wood     575 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  550 Unattached
6 Grant Treaster   Shawnee, KS 258614  593 KU Cycling
7 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  540 Cycle City Racing
8 Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO 242819  567 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  520 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  574 FSR Development Team
DNP joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  542 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  553 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  566 Unattached
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  552 Unattached
DNP Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS 213292  592 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  569 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  579 GP VeloTek
DNP Graham Aldredge     976 GP VeloTek
DNP Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909  594 GP VeloTek
DNP Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  581 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  547 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 David Wood     575 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Brendan Scott   Overland Park, KS 239429  587 KCOI Boulevard
4 James Whalen   Shawnee, KS 202560  585 GP VeloTek
5 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  577 Cycle City Racing
6 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  534 Unattached
7 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  525 Capps-Rebound
8 Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS 213292  592 Oz Bicycle Club
9 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  552 Unattached
DNP Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 225796  591 GP VeloTek
DNP Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
DNP Chris Russell   Lansing, KS 258450  544 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  537 GP VeloTek
DNP Matthew Armstrong   Gladstone, MO 242819  567 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP John Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  520 GP VeloTek
DNP Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  569 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  574 FSR Development Team
DNP John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  566 Unattached
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  519 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  992 Oz Bicycle Club
2 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  995 GP VeloTek
3 Christian Griffin     993 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  964 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  996 GP VeloTek
6 Graham Aldredge     976 GP VeloTek
7 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  975 GP VeloTek
8 Carl Beckenbaugh     974 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  985 GP VeloTek
DNP Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  981 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  983 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  342 KCOI Boulevard
2 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  84 KCOI Boulevard
3 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  225 Free State Racing
4 Nan Gatewood (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 170336  223 Wheatland Cycling Team
5 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
6 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  216 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  212 Cycle City Racing
2 Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  236 Tailwind Cyclists
3 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21503  66 Tailwind Cyclists
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  211 KCOI Boulevard
5 Karen Meeker     222 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  216 KCOI Boulevard
7 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 GP VeloTek
8 Katherine Midyett   Lawrence, KS 257491  221 Cycle City Racing
DNP Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  209 GP VeloTek
DNP Ashley Masoni     217 GP VeloTek
DNP Michelle Owens   Atchison, KS 258485  219 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  205 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  209 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee