Race Results for
Race at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke     1006 
2 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  1009 
3 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  1007 
4 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  1010 
5 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  1004 
6 John Fiumara     1008 
8 George Liolios     1001 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy McDonald     306 
2 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  304 
3 Geoff Pfieffer     305 
4 Mason Bury   Avon, OH 236413  308 
5 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  303 
DNP Trace Althans   Pepper Pike, OH 233547  301 
DNP Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  302 
DNP John Ferut     307 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  524 
2 Jeff Braumberger     511 
3 Jimmy McDonald     506 
4 Brian Batke     504 
5 Dave Cheronoski     503 
6 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  514 
7 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  523 
8 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  525 
9 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  507 
10 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  522 
11 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  517 
12 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  526 
13 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  501 
14 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  12 
15 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  512 
16 Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  519 
17 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  520 
18 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  508 
19 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  521 
20 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  510 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  12 
2 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  17 
3 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  13 
4 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  
5 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  
6 Michael Schafer     14 
7 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  
8 David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  
9 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  18 
10 Steven Piccolo     10 
11 Brandt Athey     15 
13 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  
14 David Berlekamp   Cleveland Heights, OH 188749  

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  432 
2 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  430 
3 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  409 
4 Ray Huary     419 
5 Michale Milahk     414 
6 Kevin McEllbuing     402 
7 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  425 
8 Mehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH 203217  415 
9 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  418 
10 Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 229236  428 
11 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  423 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price     204 
2 Erin Quinlin     203 
3 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  210 
4 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 
5 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229  205 
6 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  211 
7 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  208 
8 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  212 
11 Shari Heinrich (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 203219  201 
12 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  209 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee