Race Results for
Fayetteville Stage Race
Fayetteville, TX
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   Unattached
3 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   FCS Cycling Club
4 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   Unattached
8 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
9 Nicolas Towers   Keller, TX 255988   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
2 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
3 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
3 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Solar Eclipse
4 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
5 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
6 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
7 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
8 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Unattached
9 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
10 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   Tyler Bicycle Club Race Team
11 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
13 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
16 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
18 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
19 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
20 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Velossimo Racing
21 David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
3 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   Team LaS'port
4 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710   S3 Racing team
5 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
6 John Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycling Club
7 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 Tom Willwerth   Fairview, TX 236811   Mirage
11 Russell Avery   Austin, TX 253734   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Greg Monty   Conway, AR 184055   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
14 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
15 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
16 David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555   Unattached
17 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   Mirage
19 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Team Tilson Homes
20 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
21 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22 Tom Goebel   Austin, TX 250342   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
23 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
26 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX 7789   Bike Barn Racing Team
27 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
2 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
3 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   Unattached
5 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   Unattached
6 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Mario Valaperta      
11 Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   Mercy Cycling Team
2 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
3 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
4 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 213616   
6 Zach Fiocca (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 157225   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
9 Carlos Vargas (2 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Phil Wikoff (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   AG Cycling
14 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
15 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
16 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
18 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   
19 Alex Vasquez (1 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 149224   Team Tilson Homes
20 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Team Tilson Homes
21 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   BIKE AMERICA/POTTERS LANDSCAPING
22 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
23 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
24 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   
25 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
27 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
29 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   PCW Cycling Inc.
30 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
31 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Realdo Jessurun (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 219369   Herring Gas Cycling
34 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597   Herring Gas Cycling
35 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   SemCustomPaint.com
36 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610   
37 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
38 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439   
39 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169   Mercy Cycling Team
40 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133   Herring Gas Cycling
41 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
42 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
43 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
44 Christopher Stockburger (4 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 156461   
45 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   Mercy Cycling Team
46 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy Cycling Team
47 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
48 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   
49 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
50 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
51 John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
52 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
53 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
4 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
5 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
7 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
8 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
9 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
10 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
11 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
12 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
13 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
14 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
15 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
16 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Velossimo Racing
17 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
19 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
20 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
21 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
23 Eric Eichner   The Woodlands, TX 240020   Unattached
24 Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   Team Tilson Homes
25 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
26 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
27 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   Velossimo Racing
28 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
29 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   Unattached
30 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
31 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
32 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
33 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Unattached
34 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
35 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
36 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
37 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
38 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
39 Levon Kalemkiarian      
40 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Dallas Racing
41 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   Camino Real Cycling Team
42 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
43 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
44 Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Team Lone Star Bicycles
45 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
46 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
47 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
48 Jose Hernandez    222924   Unattached
49 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
50 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
51 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
52 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
53 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
54 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Unattached
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Team Tilson Homes
4 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO 232496   Unattached
6 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
7 J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Sugar Cycles
8 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Unattached
9 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Team Delirium Racing
10 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   Unattached
11 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Unattached
12 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
13 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Unattached
14 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
15 David Tomkinson   Plano, TX 245745   Unattached
16 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   Solar Eclipse
17 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Internet
18 Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
19 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
20 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
21 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
22 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
23 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973   Team Bikesport
25 Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
26 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
27 Bryan Pope   Austin, TX 164893   SemCustomPaint.com
28 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Sugar Cycles
29 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH 213314   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
31 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
32 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   Sugar Cycles
33 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
34 Christopher Beckworth   The Colony, TX 233321   Matrix Cycling Club
35 Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   The Woodlands Cycling Club
36 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX 221367   Camino Real Cycling Team
37 Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   The Woodlands Cycling Club
38 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles
39 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
41 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Sugar Cycles
42 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Unattached
43 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
44 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Team Tilson Homes
45 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
46 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
47 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Unattached
48 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
49 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   Unattached
2 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
3 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   Southern Elite
4 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
5 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Dallas Racing
9 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
10 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Alisdair Craig (1 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
13 James Patrick      
14 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
15 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Unattached
17 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
18 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Team Delirium Racing
19 James Smith   Pearland, TX 196377   Pearland Cycling Club
20 Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
22 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycling Club
23 R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
24 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Laredo Cycling Club
25 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   Laredo Cycling Club
26 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
27 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   Southern Elite
28 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   Broken Films Racing
29 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Velocity Inc
30 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   Unattached
31 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
32 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
33 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
34 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycling Club
35 Darrin Guitreau   Frisco, TX 209983   Matrix Cycling Club
36 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083   Unattached
37 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   Unattached
38 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX 257392   Unattached
39 Ruben Holguin    143416   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Biechlin      
2 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
3 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   Unattached
4 Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
5 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
6 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Unattached
7 Dylan Byrd      
8 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Casey Scalise   Austin, TX 256966   Unattached
10 Jerred Hurst   Ransom Canyon, TX 233038   Team Delirium Racing
11 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   Unattached
12 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
13 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Tsunami Cycles
14 Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
15 Tim Smith   San Antonio, TX 247669   Peak Fitness Racing
16 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Unattached
17 Grant Springer   San Antonio, TX 256636   Unattached
18 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   Team Bicycles Inc.
19 Rudy Kelley   Denton, TX 75446   Unattached
20 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Raising Cane's Racing
21 Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
22 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX 227933   Unattached
23 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Unattached
24 Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
25 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   Team Hotel San Jose
26 Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX 200043   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Tyler Hancock   Rockwall, TX 260170   International Christian Cycling Club
28 Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX 249262   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 James Nelson   Keller, TX 237822   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Ziegler (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200   
2 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
3 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
4 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
5 Elizabeth Allen (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
2 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Sugar Cycles
3 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
4 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   360 Cycleworks Inc
5 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
6 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
7 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678   360 Cycleworks Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
3 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX 144579   
4 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
6 Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   Unattached
7 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
8 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
9 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
10 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
12 Nancy Adams   Austin, TX 213423   360 Cycleworks Inc
13 Cat Newsom   Austin, TX 254305   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
14 Cindy Owings-Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Broken Films Racing
15 Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   Unattached
16 Melissa Olive      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee