Race Results for
The Primavera a Lago Vista
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697   VMG
2Kevin Kremke (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 15519   
4Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   VMG
5Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   AG Cycling
6Stefan Rothe      
7PHIL CORTES      
8Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991   VMG
9Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Mercy Cycling Team
10Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Mercy Cycling Team
11Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   
12Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   Team Hotel San Jose
13Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
15David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
16Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   
17Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn Racing Team
18Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
19Carlos Vargas (3 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
20John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
21Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Mercy Cycling Team
22Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   VMG
24Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
25Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991   VMG
26Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Alex Vasquez (1 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 149224   Team Tilson Homes
28Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy Cycling Team
29Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
31Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclist
32Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
33Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
34Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
35Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   SemCustomPaint.com
36Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   Tulsa Wheelmen
38Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169   Mercy Cycling Team
39John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
40RYAN HEYDENRYCH      
41Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Mercy Cycling Team
42Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
43David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Hotel San Jose
44Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
45Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Mercy Cycling Team
46David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
47Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
48Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Boston Mountain Cyclist
49Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Boston Mountain Cyclist
50Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
51Zachary Grabowski (4 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 129309   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
3Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
4Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
5Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
6Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Dallas Racing
7Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
8Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   TriStar Cycling Team
9Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   Team LaS'port
10Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
11John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
12Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycling Club
13Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
14Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
15Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
16Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
17Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
18Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
19Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
20Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
21Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
22Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
23Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
24Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   Camino Real Cycling Team
25Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
26Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
27carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
28Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   Velossimo Racing
29Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
30James Caesley   Austin, TX 211252   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
31Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team
32Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
33Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
34Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
35Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
36Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
37David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
38David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
39Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
40Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
41Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
42Unknown Unknown      
43Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO 182273   3D Racing Team
44William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
45Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   Oklahoma City Velo Club
46Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
47Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
48Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
49Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
50Unknown Unknown      
51Unknown Unknown      
52Ted Kapsalis   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
53Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
54Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   Team Bicycles Inc.
55Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   
56Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
57Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
58S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
59Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
2Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
3Chad Conrey   San Antonio, TX 105018   Ride Away Cycling Club
4David Tomkinson   Plano, TX 245745   
5Steven Whitehead   San Antonio, TX 119026   Ride Away Cycling Club
6Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Sugar Cycles
7Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   
8Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
9Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Sugar Cycles
11Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Dallas Racing
12Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Dallas Racing
13Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
14Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
15Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
16David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
17Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
18James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
19Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
20Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
21Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
22Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   
23Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
25Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
26Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
28Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
29Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
30KYLE SIMMONS      
32Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Team Hotel San Jose
35Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
36Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
37Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
38Seth Mase   Austin, TX 222514   360 Cycleworks Inc
39Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
40Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
41Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   Team Bicycles Inc.
42Lane Wimberley   Austin, TX 221806   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
43Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles
44Jared Teel   Wichita Falls, TX 193293   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
45Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
46Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
47Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
48Bob Rowell   Arlington, TX 207029   Team Bicycles Inc.
49Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   The Woodlands Cycling Club
50Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX 189471   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
51Jorge Moya   Houston, TX 228449   Sugar Cycles
52Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
53James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
54Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
55Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
56Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Sugar Cycles
57John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
58Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
59Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
2Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
3Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
4William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Tulsa Wheelmen
5Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
7Christopher Vanlandingham      
8Daniel Dowe   Austin, TX 104665   360 Cycleworks Inc
9James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10Danny Berry   Mckinney, TX 253060   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
13Ian Murray   Key West 254035   
14Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
15David Potter   Shreveport, LA 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16Tito Charneco   Laredo, TX 228184   Laredo Cycling Club
17Wayne Dunlap   Austin, TX 254086   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX 251316   Pearland Cycling Club
19Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
20JOSHUA KEENA      
21Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
22David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
2Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   
3Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
4Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
7Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   Boston Mountain Cyclist
8Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
9Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10William Wolfe   Austin, TX 253047   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX 243236   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
14Marcus Arredondo      
15Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
16David Potter   Shreveport, LA 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
17QUIN GALLOWAY      
18Tito Charneco   Laredo, TX 228184   Laredo Cycling Club
19James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20Matthew Ison   Oxford, NC 256881   
21Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   
22Brian Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220290   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
23Andy Atkins   Lewisville, TX 107667   
24Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
25Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
26Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
3Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
4Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
5Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
8Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Velossimo Racing
9David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   Tyler Bicycle Club Race Team
10Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
11Patrick James      
12Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
13Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
16Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
18Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
19Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
20James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
21Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22Bernie Chapa   Laredo, TX 54193   Laredo Cycling Club
23Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
24Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
25Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
26John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
27Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
2David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
3Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5David Fultz (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 12555   
6Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
7George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
8Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   360 Cycleworks Inc
11Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
13Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
14Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
15Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
18Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   Mirage
19Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Team Six
20Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
23Russell Avery (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 253734   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
24Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
25Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27John Legge (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 195660   NRC/PedalMasher
28Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX 51056   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX 205220   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
2Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
5John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
5Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
6Ian Mumm      
7Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
9Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix cycling team
10Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
11Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
12Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
13Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
14Nicolas Towers   Keller, TX 255988   Team Bicycles Inc.
15Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
2Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Austin Flyers
3Jane Ziegler (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200   
4Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Sugar Cycles
5Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   
6Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling Team
7Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Velossimo Racing
8Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Velossimo Racing
9Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
10Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
11Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
12Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Austin Flyers
13Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
14Elizabeth Allen (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Austin Flyers
15Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
16Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   AG Cycling
17Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
18Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
19Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling
20Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   Austin Flyers
21Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Mercy Cycling Team
22Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
23Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
24Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
25Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   
26Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
27Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678   360 Cycleworks Inc
28Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   360 Cycleworks Inc
29Leah Fultz (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 188576   Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
2Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
3Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751   Velossimo Racing
4Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Austin Flyers
5Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   
6Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Catherine Grice   Dallas, TX 255791   Velossimo Racing
9Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
10Kelly Stark   Rowlett, TX 178179   Lone Star Works/Colonels
11Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   360 Cycleworks Inc
12Nancy Adams   Austin, TX 213423   360 Cycleworks Inc
13Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
14Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
15Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
16Lauren Schultz   Austin, TX 256725   Velossimo Racing
17katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
18Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
19katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
20Marsha Ungchusri   Austin, TX 255909   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
21Tania Hendry   Spring, TX 255973   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22Juliet Mackey   Spring, TX 231934   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee