Race Results for
The Primavera a Lago Vista
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697   VMG
2 Kevin Kremke (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 15519   
4 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   VMG
5 Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   AG Cycling
6 Stefan Rothe      
7 PHIL CORTES      
8 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991   VMG
9 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Mercy Cycling Team
10 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Mercy Cycling Team
11 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   
12 Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   Team Hotel San Jose
13 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
15 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
16 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   
17 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn Racing Team
18 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
19 Carlos Vargas (3 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
20 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Mercy Cycling Team
22 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   VMG
24 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
25 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991   VMG
26 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Alex Vasquez (1 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 149224   Team Tilson Homes
28 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   Mercy Cycling Team
29 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclist
32 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
33 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
34 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
35 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   SemCustomPaint.com
36 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   Tulsa Wheelmen
38 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169   Mercy Cycling Team
39 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
40 RYAN HEYDENRYCH      
41 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Mercy Cycling Team
42 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
43 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Hotel San Jose
44 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
45 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Mercy Cycling Team
46 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
47 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
48 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Boston Mountain Cyclist
49 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Boston Mountain Cyclist
50 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
51 Zachary Grabowski (4 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 129309   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
3 Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
4 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Dallas Racing
7 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
8 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   TriStar Cycling Team
9 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   Team LaS'port
10 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
11 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
12 Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycling Club
13 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
14 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
15 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
16 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
17 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
18 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Velossimo Racing
19 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
20 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
21 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
22 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
23 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
24 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   Camino Real Cycling Team
25 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
26 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
27 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
28 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   Velossimo Racing
29 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
30 James Caesley   Austin, TX 211252   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
31 Guillermo Boza   Austin, TX 142143   Alliance Cycling Team
32 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
33 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
34 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
35 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
36 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
37 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
38 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
39 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
40 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
41 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
42 Unknown Unknown      
43 Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO 182273   3D Racing Team
44 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
45 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   Oklahoma City Velo Club
46 Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
47 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
48 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
49 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
50 Unknown Unknown      
51 Unknown Unknown      
52 Ted Kapsalis   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
53 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
54 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   Team Bicycles Inc.
55 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   
56 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
57 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
58 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   
59 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
2 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
3 Chad Conrey   San Antonio, TX 105018   Ride Away Cycling Club
4 David Tomkinson   Plano, TX 245745   
5 Steven Whitehead   San Antonio, TX 119026   Ride Away Cycling Club
6 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Sugar Cycles
7 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   
8 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
9 Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Sugar Cycles
11 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Dallas Racing
12 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Dallas Racing
13 Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
14 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
15 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
16 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
17 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
18 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
19 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA 238553   Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
21 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   
23 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
25 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling Club
26 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
28 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
29 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
30 KYLE SIMMONS      
32 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Team Hotel San Jose
35 Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
36 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
37 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
38 Seth Mase   Austin, TX 222514   360 Cycleworks Inc
39 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
40 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
41 Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   Team Bicycles Inc.
42 Lane Wimberley   Austin, TX 221806   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
43 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Sugar Cycles
44 Jared Teel   Wichita Falls, TX 193293   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
45 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
46 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
47 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
48 Bob Rowell   Arlington, TX 207029   Team Bicycles Inc.
49 Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   The Woodlands Cycling Club
50 Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX 189471   Bay Area Cycling & Air Products
51 Jorge Moya   Houston, TX 228449   Sugar Cycles
52 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
53 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
54 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
55 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
56 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Sugar Cycles
57 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
58 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
59 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
2 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
3 Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
4 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
7 Christopher Vanlandingham      
8 Daniel Dowe   Austin, TX 104665   360 Cycleworks Inc
9 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10 Danny Berry   Mckinney, TX 253060   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
13 Ian Murray   Key West 254035   
14 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
15 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16 Tito Charneco   Laredo, TX 228184   Laredo Cycling Club
17 Wayne Dunlap   Austin, TX 254086   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18 Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX 251316   Pearland Cycling Club
19 Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
20 JOSHUA KEENA      
21 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
22 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
2 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   
3 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
4 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
7 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
9 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 William Wolfe   Austin, TX 253047   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11 Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12 Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX 243236   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Marcus Arredondo      
15 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
16 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
17 QUIN GALLOWAY      
18 Tito Charneco   Laredo, TX 228184   Laredo Cycling Club
19 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20 Matthew Ison   Oxford, NC 256881   
21 Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   
22 Brian Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220290   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
23 Andy Atkins   Lewisville, TX 107667   
24 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
25 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
26 Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
3 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
4 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
5 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
8 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Velossimo Racing
9 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   Tyler Bicycle Club Race Team
10 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
11 Patrick James      
12 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
13 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
18 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
19 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
20 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
21 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Bernie Chapa   Laredo, TX 54193   Laredo Cycling Club
23 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
24 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
25 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
27 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
2 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
3 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 David Fultz (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 12555   
6 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
7 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
8 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   360 Cycleworks Inc
11 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
13 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
14 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
15 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
18 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   Mirage
19 Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Team Six
20 Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
22 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
23 Russell Avery (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 253734   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
24 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
25 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 John Legge (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 195660   NRC/PedalMasher
28 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2 Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX 51056   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX 205220   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
2 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
4 Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2 Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
5 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
6 Ian Mumm      
7 Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
9 Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix cycling team
10 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   
12 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
14 Nicolas Towers   Keller, TX 255988   Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
2 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Austin Flyers
3 Jane Ziegler (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200   
4 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Sugar Cycles
5 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   
6 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Mercy Cycling Team
7 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Velossimo Racing
8 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Velossimo Racing
9 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
10 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
11 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
12 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Austin Flyers
13 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
14 Elizabeth Allen (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Austin Flyers
15 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
16 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   AG Cycling
17 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
18 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
19 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling
20 Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   Austin Flyers
21 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Mercy Cycling Team
22 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
23 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
24 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
25 Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   
26 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
27 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678   360 Cycleworks Inc
28 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   360 Cycleworks Inc
29 Leah Fultz (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 188576   Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
2 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
3 Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751   Velossimo Racing
4 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Austin Flyers
5 Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   
6 Krista Malizia   The Woodlands, TX 240913   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Catherine Grice   Dallas, TX 255791   Velossimo Racing
9 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
10 Kelly Stark   Rowlett, TX 178179   Lone Star Works/Colonels
11 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   360 Cycleworks Inc
12 Nancy Adams   Austin, TX 213423   360 Cycleworks Inc
13 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
14 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
15 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
16 Lauren Schultz   Austin, TX 256725   Velossimo Racing
17 katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
18 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
19 katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
20 Marsha Ungchusri   Austin, TX 255909   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
21 Tania Hendry   Spring, TX 255973   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Juliet Mackey   Spring, TX 231934   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee