Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic XIV
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 10/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   13:5.00  529 
2 Eric Fleming   13:11.00  526 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX13:11.00 257258  527 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX12:37.00 252726  325 Sugar Cycles
2 Andrew Neilson   12:42.00  323 Sugar Cycles
3 Ryan Dromgoole   12:48.00  327 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
4 Ian Hall   13:18.00  324 NRC/Pedalmashers
5 Luke Neilson   13:52.00  328 Two Brothers Racing

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Justilian   Austin, TX12:21.00 220479  351 360 Cycleworks
2 Joey Pratt   12:36.00  355 Mad Duck/N2 Liquid
3 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX12:37.00 205632  357 Southwest CycleSport
4 Joshua Crixell   13:9.00  356 
5 James Webb   Kyle, TX13:40.00 199834  353 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Bryan Rodriguez   13:48.00  348 Ozone
7 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX14:20.00 232048  347 Ozone
8 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS14:23.00 170307  358 
9 Joe Love   Austin, TX15:1.00 210440  352 Gold's Gym

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Borne   Covington, LA12:32.00 228867  392 Nomambo
2 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX13:7.00 256932  385 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX13:39.00 148417  391 
4 Randy Cook   13:41.00  389 Tortoise Racing
5 John Jameson   14:4.00  386 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC14:6.00 189429  384 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Cary Beene   14:10.00  390 NRC / Pedelmasher

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Moritz   Houston, TX13:9.00 161036  434 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
2 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX13:25.00 165278  441 NWCC
3 Todd Gray   13:28.00  436 Tortoise Racing
4 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX13:41.00 206247  437 Golds Gym
5 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX13:50.00 68703  438 Bicycles Inc.
6 Dent Laney   Houston, TX14:0.00 202524  435 Bike Barn

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Golden   Downsville, LA13:2.00 260360  475 TBS
2 Roger Morton   13:8.00  473 
3 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA13:13.00 231979  481 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 William Hoenig   13:24.00  474 Team Mad Duck
5 David Wittoesch   13:46.00  477 
6 Michael Cook   14:37.00  472 
7 Steve Kendall   15:3.00  476 
8 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX15:4.00 159270  480 Bicycles Inc
9 Bill Prater   20:30.00  478 GHORBA

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Hendricks   14:4.00  506 
2 John Fleming   14:9.00  505 
3 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX14:12.00 140629  504 PACC/Plano Cycling

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   12:37.00  302 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Philip Delfeld   Dallas12:47.00 9117  303 Felt Castelli PowerBar
3 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA13:5.00 209657  304 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 John Wilson   Katy, TX13:58.00 160949  301 Southern Elite/ Sun & Skie

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX11:7.00 198394  Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX11:20.00 168160  Hotel San Jose
3 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX11:21.00 177980  12 Team Coady & Lewis
4 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX11:24.00 187774  Austin Flyers/BSS
5 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX11:30.00 125961  Team Coady & Lewis
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA11:48.00 166132  Raising Cane's
7 Andy Lee   11:49.01  
8 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO11:49.05 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX11:54.00 235943  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
10 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA12:13.00 171261  10 Delta Racing
11 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX12:23.00 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Matt Kazanovicz   12:32.00  11 TBS
13 Rob Harris   15:32.00  13 Bike Etc.

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Fleming   13:31.00  36 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth11:32.00 157395  46 Mad Duck Racing
2 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA12:12.00 246279  47 Bike Barn
3 Federico Castro   Austin, TX12:13.00 225134  49 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK12:23.00 110491  51 Kona
5 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM12:29.00 260481  52 PACC
6 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA12:44.00 226259  50 Delta Racing
7 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS12:46.00 204797  53 Ridgeland Cycling

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX11:37.00 218994  66 Mad Duck
2 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX11:55.00 202026  68 Team Tilson Homes
3 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX12:7.00 184663  73 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX12:7.00 65645  64 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX12:10.00 212895  63 PACC
5 John Rigdon   Houston, TX12:11.00 166741  62 Bikesport
6 William Mabus   Dallas, TX12:16.00 42117  71 Orbea
7 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX12:21.00 157702  70 Mad Duck
8 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA12:22.00 211794  72 Delta Racing
9 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX12:28.00 254112  74 Tortoise Racing
10 Toby Smith   Denton, TX12:33.00 185914  65 Wheels in Motion/Giant
11 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX12:34.00 177873  69 Mirage
12 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX12:36.00 168504  67 Mad Duck
12 Jon Cotton   12:36.00  75 Tortoise Racing
13 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX13:34.00 104511  77 Austin Flyers/BSS

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX12:0.00 14246  114 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX12:3.00 167097  120 Bikesport
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX12:3.00 194312  118 Wheels In Motion/Giant
3 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX12:5.00 138388  113 Team Bike Lane
4 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX12:17.00 194241  119 TREK/VW
5 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX12:20.00 205028  115 Bike Lane
6 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX12:46.00 163030  125 Dallas Bike Works
7 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX12:53.00 113870  117 Bicycles Inc.
8 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX12:56.00 151023  116 Mirage
9 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX13:14.00 204749  123 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
10 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX13:15.00 146849  126 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
10 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX13:15.00 202081  122 

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX13:5.00 218694  156 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX13:23.00 157600  153 Matrix/RBM
3 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX13:31.00 110566  161 Team WBC
4 Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA13:33.00 243607  163 LOCO
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX13:44.00 84650  152 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 Ed Hawkins   14:2.00  160 
7 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX14:38.00 109257  159 360 Cycle Works
8 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX14:40.00 126923  154 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX15:9.00 140813  162 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX15:45.00 129177  158 
11 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX15:48.00 105398  157 Bikesport
12 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX23:0.00 18590  164 Mad Duck

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX00:14:42 163905  681 Team Frosty
2 Eric Barkley   00:14:45  326 
3 Paul Henagan   00:15:01  647 
5 Blake Powell   00:15:25  851 
7 Jonathan Hicks   00:15:51  604 
8 Adam Reid   00:16:17  871 
9 Jamie Waugh   00:16:42  697 
10 Maria Hernandez   17:02  773 NRC/Pedalmashers
11 Anthony Moore   00:17:10  641 
12 Charlie G Brown   00:21:23  814 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byus Rachel   Chandler, AZ14:22.00 260379  556 Compliance Depot/Mad Duck

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX16:8.00 249798  566 360 Cycleworks

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX18:28.00 225819  577 Mad Duck

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX12:17.00 217750  214 LONESTARWORKS.COM
2 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX12:46.00 176425  202 Trek VW
3 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX12:52.00 186087  213 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4 Kim Jennings (1 - PR)   Waco, TX13:38.00 222697  201 team Ortho/Sage Cycles
5 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX14:16.00 185730  196 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX15:39.00 194836  223 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
7 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX15:43.00 156430  215 Austin Flyers/BSS

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX13:37.00 230216  212 Team Coady & Lewis
2 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX14:4.00 203939  211 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX14:11.00 136688  221 Bikesports
2 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX14:32.00 236072  225 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX15:35.00 157028  224 Mad Duck Max Muscle
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX16:27.00 157466  222 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   17:02  773 NRC/Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee