Race Results for
2007 Summit Center Classic
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
2 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
3 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Successful Living Pro Cycling
4 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   Allegiant Air Team Pain MD
5 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
6 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   Colavita New Mexico
7 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Eclipse
8 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
9 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   RIDECLEAN
10 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
11 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
12 Tim Carolan      Eclipse Racing
13 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RIDECLEAN
14 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American Racing Team
15 Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse Racing
16 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse Racing
17 Kamden Reedy      RIDECLEAN
18 Ryan Blickem      Landis/Trek/VW
19 Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   RIDECLEAN
20 Ophir Sefiha (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 40420   Bicycle Haus
21 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   summit velo
22 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Team WM
23 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Patent It!/RIDECLEAN
24 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   Procon Cycling
25 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team WM
26 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Landis/Trek/VW
27 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   Voodoo Cycles
28 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Schampa Racing
29 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Summit Velo
30 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   landis trek vw
31 Pablo Sanchez Soria   Tucson, AZ 230734   Eclipse Racing
32 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   Summit Velo
33 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Schampa Racing
34 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   TEAM WM
35 Dennis Paprocki   Big Bear Lake, CA 27200   Red Rock Racing
36 John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Summit Velo
37 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 109348   Eclipse Racing
38 Dan Naef      Summit Velo

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   Swiss American
2 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046   Nu Vision
3 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Desert Dogs Racing
4 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   unattached
5 Blake Landers      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR Sportsbaseonline.com
3 Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV 260406   Nu Vision
4 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Desert Dogs Racing
5 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   HLHAP

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050   McGhie's Coronado Investments Money Fir
2 Ben Singletary   Clovis, NM 198101   KHSnm.com
3 Kyle Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 238785   Saguaro Velo
4 Vince Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223997   HLHAP
5 Bodie Trnka      KHS NM
6 James Weston      

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   RIDECLEAN
2 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Paul Tracy.com
3 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Paul Tracy.com
4 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   RIDECLEAN
5 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PAUL TRACY.COM
6 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Rideclean
7 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
8 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   Olev Rapido / NMBRA
9 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056   paultracy.com
10 John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Ride Clean
11 David Beirne      RIDECLEAN
12 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus
13 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   paul tracy.com
14 Stephen Kircher      paul tracy.com
15 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Olev Rapido / NMBRA
16 Jamie Ryan-White   Salem, MA 170365   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
17 Anthony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   nob hill velo
18 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
19 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC 61654   GST Racing
20 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
21 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   
22 Chris Kunstadt      Bike n Sport

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373   PaulTracy.com
2 Ciprelli Nabome      
3 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   team rpm
4 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
5 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   southwest hand cycling team
6 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
7 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   CRC/Hill Real Estate
8 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
9 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   SUMMIT VELO
10 Mark Wille      Red Rock Racing
11 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   Zia Velo
12 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling Team
13 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   san tan racing
14 Robert Gooch      
15 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   Summit Velo
16 Kurt Knittle      Unattached
17 Kevin Quigley      
18 Kevin Craig      

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   Summit Velo
2 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
3 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589   Landis/Trek
4 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling
5 Al Ravicher   St George, UT 250638   Team Pro Cyclery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 235835   RACELAB
2 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   TEAM WM
3 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
4 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
5 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   patent it!
6 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   waste management
7 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
8 Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent It!
9 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038   Summit Velo
10 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669   Voodoo Cycles
11 Ryan Schmidt   Flagstaff, AZ 179986   Summit Velo
12 D Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   GST RACING
13 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   Procon / 1st National Banke of AZ Team
14 William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM 217455   KHSnm.com U23 Cycling Team
15 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 201159   Tokyo Joe's
16 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   southwest hand
17 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Summit Velo
18 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Swiss American
19 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American Racing Team
20 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI 168291   Red Rock Racing
21 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   Summit Velo
22 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
23 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Summit Velo
24 William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Summit Velo
25 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
26 Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   Eclipse Racing
27 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   Summit Velo
28 Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   TEAM PRO CYCLERY
29 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
30 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
31 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Summit Velo
32 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   Summit Velo
33 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
34 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   Squadra Velocita
35 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
36 Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   Summit Velo
37 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
38 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   Summit Velo
2 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
3 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   University of Arizona Cycling
4 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
5 Robert Lloyd   Flagstaff, AZ 141100   Summit Velo
6 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   RED ROCK RACING
7 Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ 216006   Aggress
8 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Team WM
9 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
10 Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
11 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   Allegiant Airlines
12 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Team Waste Management
13 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Schampa
14 Troy Foede   Snowflake, AZ 242354   Unattached
15 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
16 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Cycle Mania
17 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT
18 Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   
19 Michael Basgall   Torrance, CA 236895   South Bay Wheelmen
20 Bob Verderame   Flagstaff, AZ 36603   Red Rock Racing
21 Brett Blackburn   Phoenix, AZ 237301   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
22 Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   Team WasteManagment
23 Chris Wilkens      Red Rock Racing
24 Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864   Summit Velo
25 Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529   Team Helen's
26 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061   Essex County Velo
27 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
28 Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ 229193   none
29 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Pro Con / Ist National Bank of Arizona
30 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   Southwest Hand
31 William Olsen   Glendale, AZ 48376   Bicycle Haus
32 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   Procon/1st National Bank of Az
DNF Kaolin Cummens   Cave Creek, AZ 195418   WMRC/Landis Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club/Motor Tab
2 Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club/Motor Tab
3 Karl Granroth   Flagstaff, AZ 261157   Red Rock Racing
4 Mark Terriquez   Lake Havasu City, AZ 250783   Jamba Juice/Taylor Made
5 Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782   Jamba Juice/Taylor Made
6 Sean Openshaw      Summit Velo
7 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
8 Andrew Harrington      unatached
9 Aaron Mike   Tucson, AZ 261757   Waste Management
10 Benjamin Withey      AZ Bikes llc
11 Chris Wylie      
12 Dan Buehner      unattached
13 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Unattached
14 Jesse Rens   Prescott, AZ 230535   Red Rock Racing
15 John Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 207481   Swiss American
16 Brian Geisinger   Durango, CO 245809   Fort Lewis College
17 Rob Hastings      Red Rock Racing
18 Tim Niebling      
19 Rolf Maile   Las Vegas, NV 255805   Nu Vision
20 Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
21 Greg Landers      unattached
22 Wesley Hayes   Flagstaff, AZ 249045   

Women - pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Longo      Uniqa
2 Pitel Edwige      Uniqa
3 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ 144461   
4 Sherri Bajer (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Olev Rapido/NMBRA
6 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
7 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   TRIBE
8 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Kenda/ Titus/ X-Fusion Pro MTB Team
9 Kristen Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 231443   Bicycle Haus Racing

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762   KHSnm.com

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Pool   Tonto Basin, AZ 217296   Strada Racing
2 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ 196287   Red Rock Racing
3 Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   Team Vitesse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109   Squadra Velocita
2 Colleen Whealdon-Haught   Tucson, AZ 220964   
3 Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY 173241   Red Rock Racing
4 Luisa Bryce   Denver, CO 255727   Tribe Racing
5 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948   Pedal Queens/NMBRA
6 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ 172806   Schampa/Tribe Racing
7 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   Zia Velo NMBRA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Unattached
2 Karen Ortiz      Pedal Queens
3 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Paul Tracy.com
4 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   Scorpion Racing
5 Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   PaulTracy.com
6 Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385   Pedal Queens Racing Team - NMBRA
7 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM 260546   Velo Del Norte
8 Malinda Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262047   Nu Vision
9 Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo
10 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348   Summit Velo
11 Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   San Tan Racing/ Paragon
12 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo
13 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   Red Rock Racing
14 Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   Swiss American Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee