Race Results for
Lake Mary Criterium
Lake Mary, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750   J.A.R.
2 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237816   Cycle Logic
3 Tristan Lamb   Clermont, FL 255714   PAL
4 Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL 256023   Treasure Coast Cycling Assoication
5 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL 256024   Treasure Coast Cycling Assoication
6 Jacob Proffer      ASV

Men - Juniors - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-ES
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club (ORC)
3 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hearns Junior Development Team
4 Yorkell Bain      JAR
5 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-ES
6 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-ES
7 Giancarlo Lluhi   Miami, FL 244979   Laser-ES
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   UNATTACHED
9 ryan burns   Lebanon, TN 250492   Orlando Road Club (ORC)

Men - Juniors - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   Laser es
2 Phillip Njisane   Queens Village, NY 191811   Unattached
3 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   Gearlink
4 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-ES
5 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598   Unattached
6 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club (ORC)
7 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita
8 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Team Laser - ES
9 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Orlando Road Club
10 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Colavita
11 Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL 250358   Orlando Road Club
12 john zuluaga   Miami, FL 257825   Team Laser - ES
13 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973   Team Laser - ES
14 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633   Hearns Junior Development Team
15 Taylor Lamb   Clermont, FL 255677   PAL

Men - Juniors - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gill      Active Cycles
2 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC HEARNS DEV TEAM 244703   NC CYCLING
3 Kyle Capparelli   Port Orange, FL 229637   UNATTACHED
4 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Team Laser - ES
5 alexander Montoya   Houston, TX 252256   Orlando Road Club
6 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947   Naples Velo
7 Miguel Hernandez   Miami, FL 250793   Team Laser - ES
8 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   Atomic Race Team
9 Alan Glanz   Valrico, FL 252562   Unattached
10 Andrew Buttitta   Oviedo, FL 254700   Colavita
11 Carlos Lopez   Miami, FL 238241   Team Laser - ES
12 Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891   UNATTACHED
14 Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA 247493   Team Everglades Bike Club
15 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Penny Kellen      UNATTACHED
17 Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL 244744   Orlando Road Club

Women - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita
2 Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL 257184   Orlando Road Club
3 Claire Zak   Saint Cloud, FL 257677   Unattached
4 Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651   Orlando Road Club

Women - Juniors - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
2 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club
3 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   Orlando Road Club

Women - Juniors - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee