Race Results for
CAN-AM U19 Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
3 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
4 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Team Somerset/Van Dessel
5 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Colavita Racing
6 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Pista Elite
7 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357   ACT
8 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564   Minuteman Road Club
9 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Yellow Breeches Racing
10 F. Gavin Hyer      Skylands Cycling
11 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650   Cycle Fitness
12 Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ 243441   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
13 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
14 Troy Allison   Arlington, VA 254171   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
15 Michael Glasser   Stanton, NJ 262978   Colavita Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Doylestown WheelM
3 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
5 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing
6 Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ 242654   young medalists
7 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Bike Line/LWA
8 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh AllStars
9 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
10 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   NCVC/INOVA Health System
11 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   Minuteman Road Club
12 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
13 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127   Liberty Cycle
14 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
15 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608   Housatonic Wheel Club
16 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
17 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club
18 Clancey Stahr   Vienna, VA 249159   NCVC/Inova
19 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Peter Striegel      Liberty Cycles
21 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   Team Somerset/Van Dessel
22 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   Bicycle Place Velo
23 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132   Colavita Racing

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
2 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860   TriPower
5 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Guys Racing
6 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   Colavita Racing
7 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   ACT
8 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   RC-13
9 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   Minuteman Road Club
10 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370   Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing
11 Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ 241095   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
12 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   South Mountain Cycles
13 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597   Young Medalists Cycling Club
14 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Young Medalist Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists Cycling Club
17 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists Cycling Club
18 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Team Vortex/Team Vortex
19 Ray Vega   Garfield, NJ 260820   Cycle Craft
20 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing
21 Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ 256275   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
22 myles Billard   New Windsor, NY 259268   Skylands Cycling
23 Connor Jewett   Ramsey, NJ 263190   Colavita Racing
24 Eric Babcock   Sussex, NJ 264201   Skylands Cycling
25 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943   Colavita Racing
26 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769   New Hampshire Cycling Club
27 Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
2 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
3 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
4 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC Inova Health Systems
5 Bob German   Higganum, CT 250879   CCNS/pedal power cycling team
6 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
7 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
8 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle
9 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628   Colavita Racing
10 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
11 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   CCNS-Pedal Power
13 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
14 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
15 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
16 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   Colavita Racing
17 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   ACT
18 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   ACT
19 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
20 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969   Colavita Racing
21 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
22 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
23 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team
24 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   ACT
25 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
26 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552   3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
28 Liam Quigley   New York, NY 253173   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
29 David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651   Handlebars
30 Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997   Colavita Racing
31 Ricky Sousa      RMS FitTech Racing
32 Ned Walsh   Pittsford, NY 245661   Nalgene/R3
33 David Gordon   Ringoes, NJ 248931   Colavita Racing
34 Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY 250490   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
35 Michael Rosenthal   Cherry Hill, NJ 252607   Colavita Racing
36 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   Colavita Racing
37 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823   Mystic Velo Club
38 Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786   Atlantic Bicycle Club
39 Asad Zanjani   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 251019   Colavita Racing

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Bikeline/LWA
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing
3 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846   Farm Team Cycling/CBRC

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Team Vortex
2 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 245273   Skylands Cycling

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Team Vortex
2 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Young Medalists Cycling Club
3 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Kristen Railey      Colavita Racing
5 Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 258623   Colavita racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Skylands Cycling
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   ACT
3 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Colavita Racing
4 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   Young Medalist Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee