Race Results for
CAN-AM U19 Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
3 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Pista Elite
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564   Minuteman Road Club
6 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357   ACT
7 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Colavita Racing
8 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Team Somerset/Van Dessel
9 F. Gavin Hyer      Skylands Cycling
10 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650   Cycle Fitness
11 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ 243441   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
13 Troy Allison   Arlington, VA 254171   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
14 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
15 Michael Glasser   Stanton, NJ 262978   Colavita Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Doylestown WheelM
3 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
4 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing
5 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Bike Line/LWA
6 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
7 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Raleigh AllStars
8 Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ 242654   Young Medalists Cycling Club
9 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   NCVC/INOVA Health System
10 Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627   Bicycle Place Velo
11 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424   Minuteman Road Club
12 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
13 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
14 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127   Liberty Cycle
15 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
16 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608   Housatonic Wheel Club
17 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
18 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864   Team Somerset/Van Dessel
19 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132   Colavita Racing
20 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980   Mystic Velo Club
21 Clancey Stahr   Vienna, VA 249159   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
22 Peter Striegel      Liberty Cycles
23 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Inova Health Systems

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
2 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   ACT
3 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   Colavita Racing
4 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860   TriPower
7 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Guys Racing
8 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769   New Hampshire Cycling Club
9 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   South Mountain Cycles
10 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   RC-13
11 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943   Colavita Racing
12 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
13 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists Cycling Club
14 Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ 241095   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
15 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949   Minuteman Road Club
16 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Team Vortex/Team Vortex
17 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370   Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing
18 Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ 244880   Atlantic Bicycle Club
19 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597   Young Medalists Cycling Club
20 Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
21 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Young Medalists Cycling Club
22 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086   Colavita Racing
23 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists Cycling Club
24 myles Billard   New Windsor, NY 259268   Skylands Cycling
25 Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ 256275   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
26 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing
27 Ray Vega   Garfield, NJ 260820   Cycle Craft
28 Connor Jewett   Ramsey, NJ 263190   Colavita Racing
29 Charles Hudson      Colavita Racing
30 Aaron Cowan   Cmch, NJ 264402   Team Somerset
31 Eric Babcock   Sussex, NJ 264201   Skylands Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   NCVC Inova Health Systems
2 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
3 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
4 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
5 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6 Bob German   Higganum, CT 250879   CCNS/pedal power cycling team
7 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
8 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487   CCNS-Pedal Power
9 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   ACT
11 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
12 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
13 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   ACT
14 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
15 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
16 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244   ACT
17 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
18 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle
19 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
20 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628   Colavita Racing
21 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
22 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
23 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team
24 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552   3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
25 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Watchung Wheelmen
26 Liam Quigley   New York, NY 253173   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
27 David Bisenius   Cheektowaga, NY 220651   Handlebars
28 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969   Colavita Racing
29 Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997   Colavita Racing
30 Ricky Sousa      RMS FitTech Racing
31 Ned Walsh   Pittsford, NY 245661   Nalgene/R3
32 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   Colavita Racing
33 David Gordon   Ringoes, NJ 248931   Colavita Racing
34 Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY 250490   CRCAJrDev/Orbea
35 Michael Rosenthal   Cherry Hill, NJ 252607   Colavita Racing
36 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   Colavita Racing
37 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823   Mystic Velo Club
38 Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786   Atlantic Bicycle Club
39 Asad Zanjani   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 251019   Colavita Racing

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Bikeline/LWA
2 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846   Farm Team Cycling/CBRC
3 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Team Vortex
2 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 245273   Skylands Cycling

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Team Vortex
2 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Young Medalists Cycling Club
3 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Kristen Railey      Colavita Racing
5 Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 258623   Colavita racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Skylands Cycling
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245   ACT
3 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042   Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee