Race Results for
Holidaze Marathon
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 12/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Andress   5:52:1.00  24 Biketown/Abilene BC
2Aaron Duffin   6:51.00  83 Team Sage Cycles
DNFJeff Lucy   DNF  13 Cycled Plastics

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK6:3:35.00 260030  53 
2Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX7:53:31.00 207776  36 
DNSKip Biese   Colorado Springs, CODNS 92714  23 Old Town Bike Shop
DNFBrian McGrath   Austin, TXDNF 252726  79 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:7:22.00 165011  14 Hammerhead Bikes
2Toby Smith   Denton, TX5:21:40.00 185914  55 Wheels in Motion/Giant
3Alex Arumi   Austin, TX5:29:41.00 1984  45 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
4Christopher Burke   Houston, TX5:39:39.00 113071  44 Team Smack/Big Pig
5Bo Whitehead   San Angelo, TX5:51:25.00 38031  82 
DNFDaniel Opdyke   Austin, TXDNF 26771  15 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX4:54:16.00 31116  31 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2Ric Tinney   Houston, TX5:11:23.00 138388  51 Team Bike Lane
3Peter Stewart   Houston, TX5:15:47.00 167097  38 Bikesport
4Shaun Taylor   Sugar Land, TX5:16:48.01 271709  80 Sugar Cycles
5Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX5:30:41.00 256780  43 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
6William Williams   Houston, TX6:58:1.00 175596  19 Team Chaos
7Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA7:1:55.00 157791  41 Delta Racing
8Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX7:39:12.00 19914  84 Team Sage Cycles
9Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA7:56:21.00 187225  35 Hammerhead Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Music   5:58:56.00  85 OWA
2Ray Porter   6:12:21.00  39 Dallas Bike Works
DNFWilliams Wright   Fredericksburg, TXDNF 188545  20 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFDavid Appleton   Hunt, TXDNF 1831  52 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
DNFA James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TXDNF 156429  81 Flat Rock Ranch

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Smith   Denton, TX5:25:10.00 217750  54 LONESTARWORKS.COM

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX7:43:19.00 222517  40 Hammerhead Bikes
2Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM8:5:24.00 213581  17 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX8:22:28.00 203939  16 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Musgrave   Austin, TX6:18:17.00 25571  37 Austin Flyers
2Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX6:45:45.00 88101  18 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX8:4:27.00 136688  42 Bikesport
4Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX8:16:51.00 236072  78 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee