Race Results for
Perry Lake Spring Road Race Series
Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake O'Conner     614 
2Brian McMillan     613 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  119 HRRC/Trek Stores
2Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  109 HRRC/Trek Stores
3William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  120 HRRC/Trek Stores
4Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  111 Team X Cycling
5Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  112 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  113 Free State Racing
7Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  101 GP VeloTek
8Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  104 Free State Racing
9Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  115 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  114 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFChristopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  116 Team X Cycling
DNFJason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  118 Free State Racing
DNFAdam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  117 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  419 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  437 GP VeloTek
3Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  458 Team X Cycling
4Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  413 KCOI Boulevard
5Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  454 GP VeloTek
6Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  443 Unattached
7Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  441 KCOI Boulevard
8Tim Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  444 Blue River Bicycle Club
9Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  453 KCOI Boulevard
10Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896  442 Minnesota Cycling Team
11Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  445 Blue River Bicycle Club
12Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  455 Blue River Bicycle Club
13Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  451 Team X Cycling
14Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  434 Team X Cycling
15Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  452 GP VeloTek
16Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  440 The Wheel Cyclery
17John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  457 KCOI Boulevard
18Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  448 GP VeloTek
19Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  426 KCOI Boulevard
20Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  456 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
21Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  438 Oz Bicycle Club
22Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  429 Free State Racing
23John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  439 GP VeloTek
24Wade Bieberdorf   Roeland Park, KS 170566  450 Team Hammer Nutrition
25Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  446 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFThomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  449 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFChristian Griffin     447 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  506 Bicycle Shack Racing
2Tanner Marshall   Manhattan, KS 253868  532 Kansas State Cycling
3Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  516 SKC Racing
4Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  510 Capps-Rebound
5Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  533 KCOI Boulevard
6gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  509 Unattached
7Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  526 Cycle City Racing
8Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  508 Cycle City Racing
9jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  519 FSR Development Team
10Robert Gardner   Shawnee, KS 241235  542 SKC Racing
11Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  503 Bicycle Shack Racing
12Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  536 Cycle City Racing
13Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  540 Bicycle Shack Racing
14Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  535 Unattached
15Robert Legault   Auburn, KS 259342  528 Capps-Rebound
16Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  531 SKC Racing
17Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  502 Bicycle Shack Racing
18Robert Kizer     538 Unattached
19Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  529 Capps-Rebound
20David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  527 Unattached
21Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  517 SKC Racing
22Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  520 Unattached
23Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 209246  530 Capps-Rebound
24Bert Swift     539 Bicycle Shack Racing
25Michael Boles   Independence, MO 259521  537 Bike Shack
26James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  501 Capps-Rebound
27Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  521 Bicycle Shack Racing
28Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  534 SKC Racing
29Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  511 FSR Development Team
30Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  541 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  229 Capps-Rebound
2Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  234 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3Christopher Henry (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 61887  237 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  232 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  227 Wheatland Cycling Team
2Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  210 Capps-Rebound
3Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  217 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  230 Team X Cycling
5Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  226 KCOI Boulevard
6William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  213 Team X Cycling
7Mike Littell (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 91444  231 Bicycle Shack Racing
8Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  223 Capp's-Rebound
9Reggie Kelch (1 - Cat5)   Belton, MO 222045  233 Bicycle Shack Racing
10Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  219 Free State Racing
11Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  236 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  206 Blue River Bicycle Club
2John Oyler     228 CRRT
3L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  202 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Griffin     694 Oz Bicycle Club
2Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  695 Oz Bicycle Club
3Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  693 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  616 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  615 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  611 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  606 KCOI Boulevard
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  601 KCOI Boulevard
3Katherine Midyett   Lawrence, KS 257491  612 Cycle City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee