Race Results for
Perry Lake Spring Road Race Series
Perry, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake O'Conner     614 
2 Brian McMillan     613 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  119 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  109 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  120 HRRC/Trek Stores
4 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  111 Team X Cycling
5 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  112 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  113 Free State Racing
7 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  101 GP VeloTek
8 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  104 Free State Racing
9 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  115 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
10 Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  114 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  116 Team X Cycling
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  118 Free State Racing
DNF Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  117 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  419 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  437 GP VeloTek
3 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  458 Team X Cycling
4 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  413 KCOI Boulevard
5 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  454 GP VeloTek
6 Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  443 Unattached
7 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  441 KCOI Boulevard
8 Tim Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  444 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  453 KCOI Boulevard
10 Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896  442 Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  445 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  455 Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  451 Team X Cycling
14 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  434 Team X Cycling
15 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  452 GP VeloTek
16 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  440 The Wheel Cyclery
17 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 209074  457 KCOI Boulevard
18 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  448 GP VeloTek
19 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  426 KCOI Boulevard
20 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  456 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
21 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  438 Oz Bicycle Club
22 Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  429 Free State Racing
23 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  439 GP VeloTek
24 Wade Bieberdorf   Roeland Park, KS 170566  450 Team Hammer Nutrition
25 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  446 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  449 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Christian Griffin     447 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  506 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Tanner Marshall   Manhattan, KS 253868  532 Kansas State Cycling
3 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  516 SKC Racing
4 Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  510 Capps-Rebound
5 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  533 KCOI Boulevard
6 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  509 Unattached
7 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  526 Cycle City Racing
8 Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  508 Cycle City Racing
9 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  519 FSR Development Team
10 Robert Gardner   Shawnee, KS 241235  542 SKC Racing
11 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  503 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  536 Cycle City Racing
13 Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  540 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  535 Unattached
15 Robert Legault   Auburn, KS 259342  528 Capps-Rebound
16 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  531 SKC Racing
17 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  502 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Robert Kizer     538 Unattached
19 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  529 Capps-Rebound
20 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  527 Unattached
21 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  517 SKC Racing
22 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  520 Unattached
23 Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 209246  530 Capps-Rebound
24 Bert Swift     539 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Michael Boles   Independence, MO 259521  537 Bike Shack
26 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  501 Capps-Rebound
27 Jerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836  521 Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  534 SKC Racing
29 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  511 FSR Development Team
30 Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  541 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  229 Capps-Rebound
2 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  234 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3 Christopher Henry (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 61887  237 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  232 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  227 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  210 Capps-Rebound
3 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  217 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  230 Team X Cycling
5 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  226 KCOI Boulevard
6 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  213 Team X Cycling
7 Mike Littell (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 91444  231 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  223 Capp's-Rebound
9 Reggie Kelch (1 - Cat5)   Belton, MO 222045  233 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  219 Free State Racing
11 Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  236 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  206 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 John Oyler     228 CRRT
3 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  202 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Griffin     694 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  695 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  693 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  616 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  615 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  611 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  606 KCOI Boulevard
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  601 KCOI Boulevard
3 Katherine Midyett   Lawrence, KS 257491  612 Cycle City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee