Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/31/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537  22 Rite Aid Cycling
2Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225  19 Pony Shop
3Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  Clean Currents p/b D
4Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  10 Northbrook Bicycle C
5Karl Roesler   Brooklyn, NY 250751  20 Team DC Racing
6Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX 171332  12 Colavita Racing
7Per Bjesse   Portland, OR 250450  16 Bike Central
8Bill SHORT     15 Alliance Environment
9Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  Texas Roadhouse / Ro
10Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY 162551  Champion System
11Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 225043  Hammer Racing Team -
12Brent Morehouse   Syracuse, NY 57363  21 Unattached
13Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  Alliance Environment
14Daniel Lim   New York, NY 60821  CRCA/The Princeton R
15Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588  Cycledrome Racing Te
16Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR 142722  11 Leaderbikes/Big City

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN 34921  54 Silver Cycling
2Steve PALAEZ     25 Lombardi Sports
3Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252  33 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  75 California Giant Ber
5Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330  48 Bike Barn - Texas
6Andrew LaCorte   White House Station, NJ 80146  42 Kissena Cycling Club
7Ryan Watson   Los Angeles, CA 87757  318 Eddie Bcycling
8Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  78 Smith Barney/Hearn's
9Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  58 Team Alliance Enviro
10Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  76 Delta Faucet/HRH
11Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078  24 HALL NISSAN
12Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  51 Memorial Health/Team
13Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749  44 Eddie Bcycling
14Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  70 Van Dessel Factory T
15Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  63 Gotham Cyclists
16Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL 190386  47 TURIN Racing
17Roger CARTER     61 VCB/Race Pace
18Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828  64 Excel Sports
19Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301  69 Smith Barney/Hearn's

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hill   Winston, GA 198787  102 East Point Track Clu
2Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430  120 CRCA/Empire Cycling
3Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL 83470  115 Hammer Racing Team -
4Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845  122 Sonance/Specialized
5David Klipper   Portland, OR 52453  118 Guinness
6Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777  91 Unattached
7Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD 48837  282 NCVC/Inova Health/Va
8Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  325 Smith Barney/Hearn's
9Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  79 Tri-State Velo Amoro
10Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  92 Tri State Velo
11Nelson Li   Celina, TX 57711  96 Global Locate
12Michael Morris   Humble, TX 80215  116 Richardson Bike Mart
13Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  111 Team Hall Nissan
14Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  94 2CC
15Christopher Best   Park City, UT 49706  106 Team DARE
16Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  87 Memorial Health/Team
17Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO 205972  100 Hammer Racing Team -
18Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  99 Hincapie/Bianchi
19David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  126 Gotham Cyclists
20Don Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779  103 Team Hall Nissan
21Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  107 Unattached
22James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  108 GS Adams Avenue
23Jeff Michaels   Pleasant Prairie, WI 230353  105 WDT

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  146 HALL NISSAN
2Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  145 Smith Barney/Hearn's
3Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO 38436  151 Vitamin Cottage
4Brent Kay   Temecula, CA 123777  170 OUCH Sports Medical
5Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  297 Sonance/Specialized
6Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370  147 Alto Velo
7Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  134 AMD-Discovery Channe
8Shaun Wallace   Encinitas, CA 68850  172 Guinness
9Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI 111338  143 Unattached
10Jon Hallingstad   Germansville, PA 225873  167 Tri-State Velo Amoro
11Italo Bastianelli   West Point, NY 70823  164 America's Cycling Te
12Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  136 STRICTLY
13Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  169 The Bike Shop
14Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  305 Morgan Stanley
15Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO 96193  135 Hammer Racing Team -
16Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844  153 N.H.Velo
17Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH 137114  162 NorEast Cycling
18Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  284 Bri Kovac All-Stars
19 Frank LAWLIS T.     142 Pilot Point Cycling
20Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  160 AMD-Discovery Channe
21Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO 116448  137 Hammer Racing Team -
22Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901  244 Matix/RBM
23Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  306 Targetraining/ Fasta
24John Singleton   Carmel, IN 181968  233 Delta Faucet/HRH
25Kirk Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 51570  156 Motortabs
26David Mann   Seattle, WA 155049  138 ByrneInvent

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  194 Team United
2James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  193 The Bike Shop
3Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA 45892  198 South Bay Wheelmen
4Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace 70439  207 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Z
5Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  201 Bike Line/LWA
6Frank LaRondie   Carmel, IN 185062  176 Bri Kovac All Stars
7Craig Erickson   Plano, TX 47142  200 Matix/RBM
8Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  317 Velo Trocadero/Emery
9Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ 110108  179 Liberty Cycle
10Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA 24781  180 Easton/Specialized/L
11Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  209 Tru-Brew
12Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647  278 Unattached
13Mike Felling   Weston, FL 65965  235 Z's Bikes
14Richard Voss   Littleton, CO 77347  177 Hammer Racing Team -
15Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  276 Skylands Cycling
16Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  181 Easton/Specialized/L
17William Byatt   Albuquerque, NM 88960  183 Jacksonville Racing
18Joseph Field   Portland, OR 267123  204 Eddie Bcycling

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  225 Bike Line/LWA
2Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  226 Team Squiggle
3Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  227 Skylands Cycling
4Bill Ziegler   Oceanside, CA 110403  237 PAA-Merril Lynch
5Steven Worley   Boulder, CO 47502  229 Subway/Peerless
6Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269  213 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Richard DiGennaro   Albany, CA 111664  215 Solo Velo/Cliff Bar
8Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  295 Bike Line/LWA
9Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA 227389  224 Team Momentum
10Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO 22026  211 Subway/Peerless
11Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL 138217  223 Midwest Masters Cycl
12Alex Millar   Moraga, CA 24329  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
13Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA 106496  212 Third Pillar Systems
14Steve Brown   Portland, OR 212032  210 Multnomah Athletic C
15Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  300 Skylands Cycling
16Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434  230 Team Nature's Path/3
17Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA 24839  220 South Bay Wheelmen
18Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  228 Main Line/BiKyle
19Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA 214177  217 San Jose BC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  252 Team Louisville
2Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795  250 Annapolis Bicycle Ra
3Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO 148094  249 Hammer Racing Team -
4Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  242 Delta Faucet/HRH
5Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  251 Outdoor Chattanooga
6John Goodman   Cary, IL 244220  245 Midwest Masters Cycl
7John Campo   New York City, NY 48167  241 Karl Strauss-SDBC
8Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  257 Tri-State Velo Amoro
9Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  262 Tioga Velo
10John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  258 Locos
11Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301  253 Westwood Velo
12Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595  255 NCVC/Inova Health/Va
13Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  240 South Bay Wheelmen
14Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL 115722  246 Midwest Masters Cycl
15John Forbes   Portland, OR 72771  256 Fred Meyer/Lakeside
16John McQuaide   San Diego, CA 259732  261 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Murdock   Loveland, CO 63794  274 Hammer Racing Team -
2Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  267 Team Somerset/Van De
3M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN 45694  273 Delta Faucet/HRH
4Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261  286 Lake Worth
5Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449  268 Unattached
6Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  269 Team Fuji
7Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI 49788  265 Midwest Masters Cycl
8Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  266 Low Country VW Racin
9Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626  270 Jaeger Wheelmen
10Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358  271 Midwest Masters Cycl
11Richard Simons   Yellowsprings, OH 85330  281 Midwest Master Cycli
12Delroy Walters   Brooklyn, NY 51928  288 Kissena Cycling Club
13Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768  285 Matix/RBM
14Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350  272 Penn Ptate U Cycling
15Emile Levy   Anytown, NM 219933  289 Team Fit Taos

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  290 Bicycle John's Serio
2Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA 244160  293 Wachovia-IBC
3Sarah Alholm   Asheville, NC 71330  304 Prestige-Subaru
4Heather VanValkenburg   Vancouver, WA 200293  291 Team Rubicon
5Polly CAMBRON     292 Midwest Flyers/Campu

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  316 Team Somerset/Van De
2Deborah Kidd   Santa Fe, NM 19067  312 Hammer Racing Team -
3Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  313 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
4Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO 210166  314 Hammer Racing Team -
5Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721  310 Unattached
6Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  311 VeloBella
7Christiane Rekai   Kenmore, WA 224746  315 ByrneInvent

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775  367 Team Velosport
2Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  372 Bicycle John's Serio
3Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA 203201  370 East Point Track Clu
4Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  345 ByrneInvent
5Cynthia Corbett   Katy, TX 172045  339 Team Spincycle
6Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  368 Wolverine Sports Clu
7Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA 195720  369 Kaiser Permanente/Te
8Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  338 Cycle Science
9Robin Pace   Asheville, NC 187835  371 Prestige Subaru
10Lesli Meadows   Hendersonville, NC 232457  375 Prestige Subaru
11Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  342 Kreitler Racing Team
12Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  374 SalonXL/AAVC
13Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  378 Team Kenda Tire
14Julia Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 241726  341 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA 71338  363 Avanti TiCycles
2Julie DeWerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080  359 2CC
3Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO 21323  361 Hammer Racing Team
4Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858  362 Unattached
5Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  365 Team IPro
6Cindi HART     366 IndySpeed
7Susan Roche   Marlboro, NJ 261154  344 Unattached
8Jane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  360 Starbucks
9Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA 264682  358 Bike Line/LWA
10Renee Zajac   Pasadena, CA 243167  364 PAA/Merrill Lynch
11Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052  357 Team Somerset/Van De

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee