Race Results for
Redline Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  245 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
2Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  242 Tri Cities Road Club
3russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  258 NCCX
4Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  244 Tri Cities Road Club
5Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  250 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  248 Tri Cities Road Club
7Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222  257 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8Steve Stidham     246 Greenbelt Bicycles
9Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  298 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear
10Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  295 Maxxis/NTMBA
11Scott Galpin     252 
12Rod Stipe     293 

Men - pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  29 Kodax/Sierra Nevada
2Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  20 Landrover Cannondale
3Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  19 Lone Star Racing Club
4Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  34 TREK/Cape-Able
5Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  96 Hup United
6Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  24 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
7John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  21 Rogues Racing
DNPChristopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  94 Lees McRae Cycling Team
DNPChris Pickeral     35 Lees McRae Cycling Team

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Henderson     175 
2Jesse Stidham     191 
3Jared Lambert     198 TCRC
4Taylor Braswell     185 
5Bruce Boles     187 
6Austin Sparks     194 
7Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  169 Boone Velo

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  195 CycleYouth
2Ian Lamberson     190 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  731 Rogues Racing
2russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  717 NCCX
3Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  726 Boone Velo
4Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  723 Tri Cities Road Club
5Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC 141885  725 Inland Construction
6Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  727 Tri Cities Road Club
7Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222  738 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  728 Unattached
DNPMark Scholtz   Candler, NC 146949  719 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  493 Cane Creek Cycling Components
2Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  478 Carolina Fatz
3Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  499 Knox Velo Club
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  472 St Louis Cycling Club
5Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  468 Tri Cities Road Club
6Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  466 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  471 Tri Cities Road Club
8William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  462 Unattached
9Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  473 Tri Cities Road Club
10Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  494 Lees McRae
11Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  467 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  335 Boone Velo
2John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  393 Unattached
3Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  345 Unattached
4Chad Black   Knoxville, TN 178028  333 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
5Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  337 Unattached
6Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  334 Unattached
7Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  347 Vanderbilt U Cycling
8David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  392 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
9Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618  394 TrueSport.com
10Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  346 Unattached
DNPLewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  342 Sandhills Cycling Club
DNPAlex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887  343 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc 200675  883 ProHealth Racing
2Thomas Lambert   Johnson City, TN 251779  840 Tri Cities Road Club
3Jeff Carlsen     860 Tri Cities Road Club
4Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  847 Tri Cities Road Club
5Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  837 CycleYouth
6Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  829 Unattached
7Ben Ramsbottom     849 Harper's-Yazoo
8Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  895 Knox Velo Club
9Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  830 Tri Cities Road Club
10David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  827 Unattached
11Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  873 Scenic City Velo
12Eric Eller     846 
13James Scott     870 
14Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  859 Melting Pot
15Steve Humphrey     880 
16Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  826 Tri Cities Road Club
17Steve Stidham     898 
18Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  890 Unattached
19Chris Murray     745 
20matteo bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  854 Outdoor Chattanooga
21Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  852 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
22David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  833 Unattached
23Steve Newton     825 Tri Cities Road Club
24Greg Carr     862 
25William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  878 Unattached
26Matthew Owen   Banner Elk, NC 194035  877 Lees McRae Cycling Team
27Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  857 Tri Cities Road Club
28Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  871 
29Carter Dillow   Swannanoa, NC 261183  747 Unattached
DNPCody Phillips     876 
DNPMike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  843 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPRonald Trivette     746 

Women - pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  114 Lees McRae
2Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  113 BMW/Bianchi
3Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  148 Vantaggio/Specialized
4Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN 251742  525 S3 Racing team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  193 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  523 Tri Cities Road Club
2Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  593 SCO/BIKEZOO
3Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  591 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  592 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee