Race Results for
Redline Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  242 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  244 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  248 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Ben Ramsbottom     255 
5 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  295 Maxxis/NTMBA
6 Scott Galpin     252 
7 Brian Archer     243 Vassago/NTMBA
8 Steve Stidham     246 Greenbelt Bicycles
9 Rod Stipe     293 

Men - pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  96 Hup United
2 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  24 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
3 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  21 Rogues Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stidham     191 
2 Jared Lambert     198 TCRC
3 Bruce Boles     187 
4 Austin Sparks     194 
5 Taylor Braswell     185 
8 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  169 Boone Velo

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  195 CycleYouth
2 Ian Lamberson     190 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  731 Rogues Racing
2 russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  717 NCCX
3 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  726 Boone Velo
4 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  723 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC 141885  725 Inland Construction
6 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222  738 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  728 Unattached
8 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  727 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  472 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  499 Knox Velo Club
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  468 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  471 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  466 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  462 Unattached
7 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  467 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  478 Carolina Fatz

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  335 Boone Velo
2 Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  345 Unattached
3 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  337 Unattached
4 Chad Black   Knoxville, TN 178028  333 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
5 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  344 Knox Velo Club
6 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  334 Unattached
7 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  389 SCO
8 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887  343 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Williams   Asheville, NC 210373  874 Unattached
2 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  840 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  847 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Patrick Hurley     875 
5 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  892 Unattached
6 Jeff Carlsen     860 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Ben Ramsbottom     849 Harper's-Yazoo
8 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  830 Tri Cities Road Club
9 David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  827 Unattached
10 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  837 CycleYouth
11 Chris Sullivan   Abingdon, VA 270176  842 
12 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  843 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  895 Knox Velo Club
14 James Scott     870 
15 Dwight smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  845 
16 Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  838 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Steve Humphrey     880 
18 Steve Stidham     898 
19 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  852 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
20 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  890 Unattached
21 Steve Newton     825 Tri Cities Road Club
22 David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  833 Unattached
23 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  878 Unattached
24 Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  857 Tri Cities Road Club
25 Tommy Russell     885 Tri Cities Road Club
26 Cody Phillips     876 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Annette Lamberson     256 

Women - pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  113 BMW/Bianchi
2 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  193 Tristar Cycling Team
7 Abbagail Lang     192 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  523 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  591 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Hanna Waldman     254 
4 Ariel Leath   Boone, NC 270494  526 Unattached
5 Alexis Decosima     253 Bonnaroo
6 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  592 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee