Race Results for
Redline Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 11/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  245 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
2 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  242 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  298 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear
4 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  248 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  247 BMW/Bianchi
6 Bob Lamberson     294 
7 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  295 Maxxis/NTMBA
8 Brian Archer     243 Vassago/NTMBA
9 Scott Galpin     252 
10 Steve Stidham     246 Greenbelt Bicycles
11 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  292 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Anthony Duncan     251 
13 Rod Stipe     293 

Men - pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  20 Landrover Cannondale
2 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  89 Lees McRae
3 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  91 Lees-McRae College
4 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  32 
5 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  94 Lees McRae Cycling Team
6 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  34 TREK/Cape-Able
7 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  86 Cycling Center
8 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  96 Hup United
9 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  24 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
10 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  88 LMC
11 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  87 Krystal
12 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  97 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear
13 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  21 Rogues Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Henderson     175 
2 Jared Lambert     198 TCRC
3 Jesse Stidham     191 
4 Bruce Boles     187 
5 Taylor Braswell     185 
6 Austin Sparks     194 
8 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  169 Boone Velo

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Lamberson     190 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  722 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
2 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  386 Krystal
3 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  731 Rogues Racing
4 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  726 Boone Velo
5 Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC 141885  725 Inland Construction
6 russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  717 NCCX
7 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  723 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  734 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  727 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  730 Harper Bike

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  478 Carolina Fatz
2 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  493 Cane Creek Cycling Components
3 Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885  498 Unattached
4 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  468 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  466 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  473 Tri Cities Road Club
7 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  462 Unattached
8 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  467 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  496 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  335 Boone Velo
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  337 Unattached
3 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  332 Lees McRae
4 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  342 Sandhills Cycling Club
5 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  330 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
6 Travis Fender     395 Bio Wheels
7 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  334 Unattached
8 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  393 Unattached
9 Chad Black   Knoxville, TN 178028  333 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
10 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  389 SCO
11 Robert Morley     338 
12 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  90 Union Velo Club LTD
13 Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  33 All About Bikes Racing
DNP Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  385 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  839 Unattached
2 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  832 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
3 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  831 Vision Quest
4 Chris Pickeral     872 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5 russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  867 NCCX
6 Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131  884 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  829 Unattached
8 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  879 Bio Wheels Racing
9 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  853 Unattached
10 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  847 Tri Cities Road Club
11 David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  827 Unattached
12 Ben Ramsbottom     849 Harper's-Yazoo
13 Chris Sullivan   Abingdon, VA 270176  842 
14 Jeff Carlsen     860 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA 204568  887 Housatonic Wheel Club
16 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  840 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  843 Tri Cities Road Club
18 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  830 Tri Cities Road Club
19 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  826 Tri Cities Road Club
20 Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc 200675  883 ProHealth Racing
21 Steve Humphrey     880 
22 Eric Davis     917 
23 James Scott     870 
24 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  890 Unattached
25 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  859 Melting Pot
26 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  871 
27 Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  857 Tri Cities Road Club
28 Greg Carr     862 
29 Steve Stidham     898 
30 Tommy Russell     885 Tri Cities Road Club
31 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  868 Harper's Bike
32 Steve Newton     825 Tri Cities Road Club
33 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  878 Unattached
34 David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  833 Unattached
35 Chris Dillow     869 
36 Greg Owens     886 

Women - pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  113 BMW/Bianchi
2 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  525 S3 Racing team
4 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  148 Vantaggio/Specialized
5 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  118 Lees McRae
6 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  119 Lees McRae

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  193 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  523 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Laura Devlin     597 
3 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  593 SCO/BIKEZOO
4 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  591 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN 251109  596 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Monica Emory     547 
7 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  592 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee