Race Results for
Downtown Palatka Criterium
Palatka, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major      J..A.R.
4 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
5 Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
4 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Ryan Burns      Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
4 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
6 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
7 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
3 Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
4 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
5 Number Unknown      Unattached
6 Matt Smith      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
2 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
3 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
5 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
7 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
8 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL 60529   Unattached
12 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
13 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14 Chris Marino      Atomic Race Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
2 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
6 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
9 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 Michael Ciolfi      Unattached
13 Martin Bates      Oliver's Cycle Sports
14 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
15 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218   Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
18 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL 212835   Colavita - Central Florida
19 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639   Jacksonville Racing Club
20 Michael Hayley      Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
2 Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
5 Number Unknown      Unattached
6 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
7 Number Unknown      Unattached
8 Number Unknown      Unattached
9 Number Unknown      Unattached
10 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210   Colavita

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
2 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Tim Walker      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
5 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance
6 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   Naples Cyclery
7 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
8 Chris Marino      Atomic Race Team
9 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Preferred Alliance
10 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   Olympus Bikes
12 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
13 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
14 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861   Team American Classic
2 Israel Vera      Preferred Alliance
3 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   Preferred Alliance
5 Kyle Capparelli      PLAN B CYCLING/As MASTERS
6 Humberto Pages      Preferred Alliance
7 Sean Crichton      VeloBrew
8 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
9 Ramiro Gil      Preferred Alliance
10 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Compliance Depot
11 Chris Spath      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
13 Roger Montes      Cycle Logic
14 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radulian Pop      VeloBrew
2 kevin cox      Unattached
3 Todd Hatfield      VeloBrew
4 Joshua Titsworth      Unattached
5 Asvaldo Delgado      Unattached
6 Willy Theolosen      Unattached
7 Enrique De Angostini      Unattached
8 Justin Sapp      Unattached
9 Kevin Franklin      Unattached
10 Jamie Knight      Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
3 Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651   Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
4 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire
5 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
6 Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
7 Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
8 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmore     408 VeloBrew
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  411 Outspokin Largo
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  418 Colavita - Central Florida
4 Kathy Cowart     404 Unattached
5 Stephanie Tampin     403 VeloBrew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee