Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #7
Fontana, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Reinhart   Brevard, NC 245685  659 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
2 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
3 Travis Fender   Arden, NC 266011  703 
4 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  709 
5 ANTHONY HUTTON     708 
6 Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN 234793  700 
7 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  619 
8 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  669 
9 ERIC DAVIS     620 
10 Juan Pedraza   Raleigh, NC 234914   
11 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 
12 DAVID TYSINGER     698 
13 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  604 
14 Jeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033  699 
15 PAUL EDMONDS     701 
16 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  681 
17 RYAN MAYETTE     697 
DNF Jon Rayeski   Anderson, SC 260234  656 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX TRENT     143 
3 Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  141 
4 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
DNF Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  144 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEL WOOD     586 
2 Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC 205130  578 
3 CHRIS IVORY     561 
4 IAN BALDWIN     565 
6 DOUG PARKER     556 
7 ROBERT SPENCE     599 
DNF GREGORY CLEMMER     550 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
2 ROBERT YESKE     914 
3 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
5 jimy fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  955 
6 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
7 John Bishop   Chattanooga, TN 3772  945 
8 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  944 
9 JOE VIETRO     816 
10 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC 205460  943 
11 PRADEED TANDON     942 
12 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  859 
13 ADRIAN BLACKWOOD     883 
14 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
15 Rollin Talley   Maryville, TN 244390  881 
16 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
17 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
18 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC 257408  946 
19 KURT WEIGARD     892 
20 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  819 
21 VAN ROGERS     941 
22 TAYLOR ESSICK     953 
23 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
24 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  873 
DNF Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  888 
DNF Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL 8779  1065 
2 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1005 
4 Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
5 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
6 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  1097 
7 Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  1003 
8 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403  1092 
9 BRIAN DALTON     1094 
10 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  1002 
11 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 
12 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  1198 
13 CHRIS PATRICK     1096 
14 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
15 THOMAS GREGORY     1093 
DNF John Harvey   Charlotte, NC 263928  1095 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  57 
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  49 
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  
4 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
5 Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN 7569  17 
6 CHARLES MANSFIELD     42 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  
3 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  55 
5 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
7 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  46 
8 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  14 
9 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  48 
10 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  56 
DNF Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  15 
DNF Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  52 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  107 
2 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  110 
3 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  127 
4 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
5 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  128 
6 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
7 Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC 190877  169 
8 Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
9 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  173 
10 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
DNF Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  167 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
2 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
3 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
4 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
5 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
6 Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC 210389  306 
7 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  252 
8 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  241 
9 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563  313 
10 Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895  310 
11 David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729  311 
12 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949  200 
13 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA 139291  256 
14 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  244 
15 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  281 
16 Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097  300 
17 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  312 
DNF James Almgren   Lexington, KY 78991  308 
DNF Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  305 
DNF Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
DNF Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
DNF Christopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040  307 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  463 
2 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
3 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474  478 
4 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  433 
5 Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789  461 
6 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  476 
7 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  460 
8 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
9 KEVIN ?     475 
11 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  456 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
3 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  788 
4 CAMERON SINGLETON     783 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  751 
2 JONATHAN RATLIFF     786 
3 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  759 
4 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558  790 
5 MYLAN SMITH     789 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3 COLE DAVIS     712 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2 TREY BROWN     241 
3 COREY MAYFIELD     264 
4 BRENT BAKER     253 
5 ZED MANSFIELD     266 
6 THOMAS JENKINS     265 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
2 ERIC LEVI     445 
3 LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
4 RONALD FIELDS     418 
5 JOHN SPENCER     434 
6 BRAD GARDINIER     444 
7 DANIEL SCHMIESING     442 
8 TIM BEECHING     410 
9 JASON STEWART     451 
10 CLIFFORD CARPENTER     443 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF HENSLEY     573 
2 daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
3 William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
4 ERIC DICKERSON     595 
5 FRANCISCO ALBA     506 
6 RICH WALSH     592 
7 TONY HINSON     500 
8 DAVID TESH     560 
9 Gary Poplin   Winston Salem, NC 261115  591 
10 Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC 260583   
11 BARRY EASTER     562 
12 LARRY SIMMONS     594 
13 STEVE COLLINS     579 
14 MICHAEL COOK     523 
15 PAUL SEDLAK     593 
DNF Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
DNF BOB SWANSON     534 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF SEBASTIAN ALIA     787 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  1202 
2 KIRSTEN DAVIS     1265 
3 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437  1269 
4 Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC 220001  1268 
5 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
6 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999  1270 
7 LEA OSBORNE     1260 
8 KIMBERLY VOLESAR     1266 
9 AMANDA GREEN     1259 
10 SARAH CRAWFORD     1271 
DNF Karen Minor   Fort Mill, SC 182085  1258 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC 179910   
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
3 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402  532 
4 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  547 
5 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  525 
6 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
7 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 
8 Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC 220009  530 
9 JEANNINE JENKINS     542 
10 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
11 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  538 
12 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  534 
13 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
14 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
15 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
16 Maryn Taylor   Damascus, VA 245375  535 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  525 
2 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
3 MARCELLE VANORE     530 
4 JEANNINE JENKINS     542 
5 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
6 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  538 
7 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  534 
8 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
9 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
10 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
11 MARYN TAYLOR     535 
DNF LEE DYAN     533 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE FERRARA     861 
2 JENNIFER HORN     863 
3 NANCY FIELDS     824 
4 SUSAN YANDEL     820 
5 KIMBERLY CRUZ     862 
6 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRICIA STEVENSON     540 
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
3 TANYA NESTVOGEL     532 
4 PAULA BURKS     547 
5 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee