Race Results for
Greater Augusta Cyclismo
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Murphy   Athens, GA03:06:59 127087  67 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC03:06:59 110326  14 Manulife Financial
3Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA03:07:06 193544  26 TIME Factory Development Team
4Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA03:07:23 211475  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
5David Guttenplan   Washington, DC03:08:29 177906  28 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC03:08:29 114589  29 Locos Grill & Pub
7Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC03:08:29 172738  23 Asconeguy Construction
8Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT03:09:08 105754  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
9Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO03:09:14 216288  42 Camp Highland
10James Duncan   Bonaire, GA03:09:14 206812  19 MAX Cycling Team
11Andy Baker   Easley, SC03:09:34 193830  10 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
12Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC03:09:34 130354  Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
13Oscar M Henao   03:09:34  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
14Bobby Sweeting   03:09:34  61 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
15Sebastian Sinisterra   03:09:34  52 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
16Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA03:09:34 222206  34 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
17Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC03:09:34 129353  53 Charlotte Sport Cycling
18Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC03:09:34 144020  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
19Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc03:09:34 202082  39 Hot Tubes Development
20Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA03:09:51 208795  20 Colavita-Chain Reaction
21Tiaga DePaula   03:09:51  18 unattached
22Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA03:09:56 220860  63 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
23Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT03:09:56 81356  40 Capri-Foundation/CSH
24Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA03:09:56 206929  35 Locos Grill & Pub
25D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA03:09:56 179499  Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
26Carlos Saavedra   03:11:00  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
27Patrick Raines   Cary, NC03:12:13 43378  45 TIME Factory Development
28Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN03:12:13 45105  11 Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
29Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA03:12:13 171981  21 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
30James Wansley   Atlanta, GA03:12:13 37168  54 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
31Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA03:12:13 188316  Camp Highland
32Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC03:12:13 66489  27 Sisu Velo Club
33Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA03:12:13 210202  51 
34Seth Hansley   03:12:13  32 Locos Grill & Pub
35Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL03:26:02 201550  62 JEEP/SEMC
36Ted Hopkins   03:26:10  33 Cycles Velo/Team Simple Green
37Whit Clifford   Athens, GA03:33:26 212642  16 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
38Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA03:33:26 137731  15 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
39Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA03:33:26 210850  49 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
40Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland03:33:26 180507  17 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
41Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL03:33:26 201681  31 Locos Grill & Pub

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO02:36:15 257055  356 Charleston Bicycle Company
2Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA02:36:15 110444  314 MAX Cycling Team
3Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC02:36:34 254624  334 South Carolina Sports Club
4Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC02:37:21 227906  367 bicycle post race te
5Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL02:37:21 265581  332 unattached
6Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN02:37:21 206711  307 Unattached
7Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA02:37:21 240265  355 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
8Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 238616  327 Iron Data Racing
9Chad Marion   Seattle, WA02:37:21 239850  335 Ultimate
10James Wueste   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 223852  363 Iron Data Racing
11Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC02:37:21 253035  339 Greenville Spinners
12D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC02:37:21 179414  342 Outspokin Cycling Team
13Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 253424  376 eMag Solutions LLC.
14Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN02:37:21 237683  326 H&R Block Financial Advisors / Cannondal
15Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA02:37:21 219548  319 Hilton Head Velo
16Tom Smith   Greenville, SC02:37:21 239458  369 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
17Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 241069  349 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
18Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 205311  317 Iron Data Racing
19Daniel Crone (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC02:37:21 222364  315 Biowheels Racing
20Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA02:37:21 217897  302 H&R Block Financial Advisors / Cannondal
21Scott Miner   James Island, SC02:37:21 232840  308 Charleston Bicycle Company
22Michael Klatt   Wadmalaw Island, SC02:37:21 88772  331 Charleston Bicycle Company
23Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA02:37:21 178109  348 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
24Bartholomew DeBacker   Atlanta, GA02:37:21 250068  318 Iron Data Racing
25Javier Rozo   02:37:21  345 U.C.L
26Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA02:37:21 55466  320 Aarons/L5 Flyers
27James Holmes   Roswell, GA02:37:38 90002  303 RBM - VeloVoodoo
28Brian Curran   Columbia02:37:38 8383  316 Outspokin Cycling Team
29Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA02:37:38 154699  306 RBM - VeloVoodoo
30Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC02:37:38 213592  357 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
31Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA02:37:38 230875  359 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
32Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC02:37:38 120822  361 Outdoorlights.com
33Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC02:37:48 186828  338 West End Coffee
34Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA02:38:02 248676  346 Aarons/L5 Flyers
35Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC02:38:28 207088  344 AC Flora High School
36Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC02:38:28 226560  309 Biowheels
37Craig Barber   Milton, GA03:19:22 90579  310 FFCC/Land Rover/BaiarRose

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Wingard   Lexington, SC02:07:38 190263  269 Carolina Velo/Cycle Cneter
2Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ02:07:38 108129  204 RBM - VeloVoodoo
3Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC02:07:38 261080  263 unattached
4Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA02:07:38 239703  257 Iron Data Racing
5John Phelan   Augusta, GA02:07:38 268502  243 Outspokin
6William Buffington   Greenville, SC02:07:38 226591  209 GSBRT
7Sam Schroerlucke   02:07:44  271 
8Jeff Richards   Atlanta, GA02:07:44 181439  248 Iron Data Racing
9drew slocum   Macon, GA02:07:44 259254  252 MAX Cycling Team
10Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA02:07:44 246808  235 UCBI Cycling Team
11Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL02:07:44 211692  230 JEEP/SEMC
12Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA02:07:44 195298  228 MAX Cycling Team
13Aaron Raley   Rome, GA02:07:44 231724  246 Harbin Clinic
14Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC02:07:44 252885  227 unattached
15Christian Askew   Greenville, SC02:07:53 227898  203 Les Amis
16William Powers   Brunswick, GA02:07:57 246477  244 Velobrew-Griffin Bike and Mower
17Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA02:07:57 33761  259 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
18Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA02:07:57 261128  272 unattached
19Michael Ghiorso (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL02:07:57 206992  221 JEEP/SEMC
20Kelly Bazemore (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA02:07:57 232952  205 Outspokin Cycling Team
21Lincoln Weis   02:08:01  265 Velo Voodo RBM
22Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL02:08:01 201808  212 JEEP/SEMC
23Matthew Williams   Evans, GA02:08:01 244246  267 Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
24Joseph Burch   Alto, GA02:08:08 205389  211 UCBI Cycling Team
25David Schroeder   Louisville, KY02:08:08 235978  251 Bike Works
26Chris Ross   Cleveland, GA02:08:08 267345  250 UCBI Cycling Team
27Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA02:08:11 263806  220 MAX Cycling Team
28George King   Montgomery, AL02:08:11 252203  229 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
29David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA02:08:11 223854  236 Unattached
30Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA02:08:11 233046  206 
31Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC02:08:11 244708  268 unattached
32Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN02:08:30 256450  222 ECC
33Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA02:08:37 211979  225 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
34Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA02:08:41 164411  207 UCBI Cycling Team
35Thomas Maddox   Athens, GA02:11:28 241317  234 GreenSouth John Deere/Athens Cycling
36Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA02:12:28 232632  258 Chain Reaction
37Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA02:17:11 151340  217 UCBI Cycling Team
38randy bullock   Pensacola, FL02:25:11 258098  210 JEEP/SEMC
39Brody Stiarwalt (3 - Cat4)   Alto, GA02:34:11 257769  260 UCBI Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudia Castano   01:31:06  98 UCL
2Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC01:31:08 252398  99 BMW Bianchi
3Sarah Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA01:31:08 221482  95 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
4Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA01:31:08 235133  97 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
5Susan Jones   Simpsonville, SC01:31:16 162337  94 DeFeet
6Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA01:31:27 222160  91 Vantaggio/Specialize
7Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA01:31:33 258501  93 Peachtree Bikes
8Jennie May   Cumming, GA01:52:31 258525  92 Reality Bikes & Skateboards

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee