Race Results for
Greater Augusta Cyclismo
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA01:21:31 193544  26 TIME Factory Development Team
2 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC01:21:31 144020  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
3 Seth Hansley   01:21:43  32 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Oscar M Henao   01:22:09  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
5 Bobby Sweeting   01:22:09  61 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
6 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA01:22:09 2039  66 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
7 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc01:22:09 202082  39 Hot Tubes Development
8 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT01:22:09 105754  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
9 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC01:22:09 165037  55 Team Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi Power To
10 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC01:22:09 172738  23 Asconeguy Construction
11 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA01:22:09 191703  12 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
12 Sebastian Sinisterra   01:22:09  52 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
13 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC01:22:09 177906  28 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
14 Nathan Griffith (1 - Cat1)   Arden, NC01:22:09 185813  25 Manulife Financial
15 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA01:22:09 179499  Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
16 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC01:22:09 129353  53 Charlotte Sport Cycling
17 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL01:22:09 201681  31 Locos Grill & Pub
18 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA01:22:09 210202  51 
19 Tiaga DePaula   01:22:09  18 unattached
20 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA01:22:09 212642  16 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
21 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA01:22:09 220860  63 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
22 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN01:22:09 45105  11 Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
23 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA01:22:09 37168  54 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
24 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT01:22:09 81356  40 Capri-Foundation/CSH
25 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA01:22:09 127087  67 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
26 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC01:22:09 130354  Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
27 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA01:22:09 222206  34 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
28 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC01:22:09 114589  29 Locos Grill & Pub
29 James Duncan   Bonaire, GA01:22:09 206812  19 MAX Cycling Team
30 Carlos Saavedra   01:22:09  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
31 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA01:22:09 211475  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
32 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC01:22:09 43378  45 TIME Factory Development
33 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA01:22:33 173111  47 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC00:50:51 120822  361 Outdoorlights.com
2 Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO00:50:56 257055  356 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC00:50:56 232840  308 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Chad Marion   Seattle, WA00:50:56 239850  335 Ultimate
5 James Holmes   Roswell, GA00:50:56 90002  303 RBM - VeloVoodoo
6 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA00:50:56 178109  348 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
7 Eric Anderson   00:50:56  370 Camp Highland
8 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA00:50:56 219548  319 Hilton Head Velo
9 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA00:50:56 221683  305 Aarons/L5 Flyers
10 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA00:50:56 154699  306 RBM - VeloVoodoo
11 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN00:50:56 206711  307 Unattached
12 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC00:50:56 227906  367 bicycle post race te
13 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 205311  317 Iron Data Racing
14 Tom Smith   Greenville, SC00:50:56 239458  369 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
15 Matthew Stewart   00:50:56  351 
16 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC00:50:56 253035  339 Greenville Spinners
17 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:50:56 248676  346 Aarons/L5 Flyers
18 Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC00:50:56 263307  322 Clemson University Cycling
19 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC00:50:56 179414  342 Outspokin Cycling Team
20 Michael Klatt   Wadmalaw Island, SC00:50:56 88772  331 Charleston Bicycle Company
21 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA00:50:56 240265  355 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
22 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 255071  354 Aarons/L5 Flyers
23 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC00:50:56 254624  334 South Carolina Sports Club
24 Joel Price   Boulder, CO00:50:56 210712  343 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
25 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 241069  349 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
26 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 238616  327 Iron Data Racing
27 Robin Counts (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC00:50:56 118648  365 Outspokin Cycling Team
28 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC00:50:56 23014  336 Colavita Racing
29 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 248376  304 Team AVX Bikes
30 Javier Rozo   00:50:56  345 U.C.L
31 James Wueste   Atlanta, GA00:50:56 223852  363 Iron Data Racing
32 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC00:50:56 250020  301 Bike Doctor
33 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:51:15 213592  357 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
34 Mark King   Decatur, GA00:51:15 163111  330 Aarons/L5 Flyers
35 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL00:51:35 265581  332 unattached
36 Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC00:51:35 219861  347 SE Investments
37 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA00:51:35 147396  337 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
38 James Pair   Marietta, GA00:52:07 143635  341 Independent Fabrication

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lincoln Weis   00:36:21  265 Velo Voodo RBM
2 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:36:21 26458  241 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
3 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA00:36:21 33761  259 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
4 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL00:36:21 201808  212 JEEP/SEMC
5 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA00:36:21 110444  214 MAX Cycling Team
6 Jess Brown   Monroe, GA00:36:21 221266  208 Team HR Block
7 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC00:36:21 252885  227 unattached
8 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL00:36:21 211692  230 JEEP/SEMC
9 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA00:36:21 164411  207 UCBI Cycling Team
10 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA00:36:21 223857  213 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team / Rome Velo
11 Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC00:36:21 244708  268 unattached
12 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA00:36:21 251868  202 unattached
13 drew slocum   Macon, GA00:36:21 259254  252 MAX Cycling Team
14 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC00:36:21 232169  205 Outspokin Cycling Team
15 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA00:36:21 151340  217 UCBI Cycling Team
16 Michael Ghiorso (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL00:36:21 206992  221 JEEP/SEMC
17 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA00:36:21 246808  235 UCBI Cycling Team
18 William Cunningham (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC00:36:21 234659  216 Unattached
19 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN00:36:21 256450  222 ECC
20 William Powers   Brunswick, GA00:36:21 246477  244 Velobrew-Griffin Bike and Mower
21 joshua Canglia   00:36:21  270 
22 Christian Askew   Greenville, SC00:36:21 227898  203 Les Amis
23 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA00:36:21 205389  211 UCBI Cycling Team
24 Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA00:36:21 211979  225 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
25 Jeff Tilden   Augusta, GA00:36:21 208530  262 outspokin
26 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA00:36:21 231724  246 Harbin Clinic
27 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA00:36:21 195298  228 MAX Cycling Team
28 Kelly Bazemore (3 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA00:36:21 232952  242 Outspokin Cycling Team
29 Chris Ross   Cleveland, GA00:36:42 267345  250 UCBI Cycling Team
30 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC00:36:42 241231  223 Portrait Homes
31 randy bullock   Pensacola, FL00:36:42 258098  210 JEEP/SEMC
32 Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA00:37:36 233046  206 
33 Matthew Williams   Evans, GA00:37:36 244246  267 Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
34 Greig McCully   Augusta, GA00:37:36 233050  238 Outspokin Augusta
35 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA00:37:36 242651  254 H&R Block Financial Advisors / Cannondal
36 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA00:37:36 221450  266 UCBI Cycling Team
37 John Dowd   00:38:30  218 OTR-StrenFlex
38 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA00:45:00 209721  226 Reality Bikes & Skateboards

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC00:35:35 252398  99 BMW Bianchi
2 Claudia Castano   00:35:38  98 UCL
3 Allison Carter (1 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA00:35:39 171187  89 Team Kenda Tire
4 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA00:35:39 235133  97 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
5 Susan Jones   Simpsonville, SC00:35:39 162337  94 DeFeet
6 Sarah Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA00:35:39 221482  95 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
7 Jennie May   Cumming, GA00:35:39 258525  92 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
8 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA00:35:39 222160  91 Vantaggio/Specialize
9 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL00:38:45 209417  96 Team Kenda Tire
10 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY00:40:15 258580  90 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee