Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA8:50:24 43573  74 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
2 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO8:50:56 164362  62 Health Net/Maxxis
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC8:50:59 153638  96 HealthNet Presented
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN8:52:04 51532  63 Team Krystal - SCV
5 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA8:52:57 401944  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
6 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN8:53:10 138184  52 Hincapie Sports/ Das
7 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN8:53:11 77513  19 Cumberland Universit
8 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI8:53:31 162120  66 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
9 Todd Henriksen (1 - Pro)   Xenia, OH8:54:16 159980  97 AEG Toshiba Jet Netw
10 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga8:54:44 186412  13 West Michigan Coast
11 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA8:55:28 242630  83 Team Herbalife/Bikea
12 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI8:55:36 19522  41 priority health
13 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI8:56:27 205083  82 VMG
14 Bain Foote   Madison, MS8:56:34 189143  20 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Oscar M HENAO   8:57:16  33 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
16 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN8:57:18 188123  10 Juris morepartnerinc
17 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL8:57:49 35753  86 Tria Market / Two Me
18 Trent WILSON   8:58:05  93 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
19 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA8:58:18 103410  87 Pacesetter Steel Ser
20 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA8:58:19 188717  60 Pacesetter Steel Ser
21 Diego GARAVITO   8:58:25  22 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
22 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX8:58:44 200712  76 NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Carlos SAAVEDRA   8:58:56  69 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
24 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY8:59:00 169243  32 Ohio Valley Velo - E
25 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA8:59:03 208795  18 Chain Reaction - Col
26 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX8:59:25 178970  80 Capri Foundation
27 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS8:59:40 222436  42 Motor WerksCarve
28 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN8:59:54 159867  91 Team Krystal - SCV
29 Karl MENZIES   9:00:02  51 HealthNet/Maxxis
30 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL9:00:12 202521  57 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA9:00:16 259337  CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
32 Realdo Jessurun (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA9:00:21 219369  40 herring gas cycling
33 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC9:00:45 67702  29 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
34 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL9:00:48 227276  Team Gearlink
35 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA9:01:29 192280  Team Myogenesis Nutr
36 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC9:01:38 225327  16 Priority Health Cycl
37 David Sachs   Boulder9:01:53 156958  70 Vision Quest Coachin
38 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL9:01:55 59328  90 Velo Voodoo
39 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN9:01:58 180012  75 Juris morepartnerinc
40 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN9:01:58 54521  12 Juris morepartnerinc
41 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC9:03:33 193086  67 West Michigan Coast
42 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL9:04:38 115644  94 Juris morepartnerinc
43 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA9:10:37 220860  45 Myogenesis-Landmark
44 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA9:10:54 166133  65 Herring Gas Cycling
45 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT9:14:22 81356  50 Capri Foundation/ CS
46 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL9:14:53 196389  14 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
47 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN9:15:29 171328  49 Team Krystal - SCV
48 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN9:15:41 146455  79 Team Krystal - SCV
49 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN9:16:11 45105  Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
50 Sam Riden   Madison, MS9:20:00 205527  68 Pro Bike
51 Phil Southerland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA9:20:08 106511  78 Team Type 1 monitore
52 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN9:20:46 234035  37 Saturn Of Dayton
53 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI9:21:00 225765  92 Priority Health pres
54 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA9:21:11 179499  23 Pacesetter Steel Ser
55 Matthew Welch   Chicago9:21:36 198158  89 Team Clif Bar Midwes
56 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX9:21:45 48269  Herring Gas Cycling
57 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC9:22:44 161552  47 capri foundation
58 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT9:24:18 221976  38 NashvilleCyclist.com
59 Steven Howard (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI9:25:22 193840  36 Priority Health - Bi
60 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI9:28:02 179205  11 West Michigan Coast
61 Carson Worts (2 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC9:31:42 191016  95 Capri-Foundation/CSH
62 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS9:41:36 194931  77 GP Velotek
63 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC9:46:36 179788  26 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC6:08:04 187757  342 Team H&R BLock Finan
2 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC6:08:05 165535  368 TriStar
3 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN6:08:14 140396  359 SCV Krystal
4 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN6:08:41 226733  344 Barbasol
5 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY6:08:44 233613  314 Texas Roadhouse
6 Steven Grant   Washington, DC6:08:45 204726  333 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
7 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL6:08:54 166130  363 TriStar Cycling/BooK
8 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI6:09:01 227730  373 Vision Quest
9 Scott Miner   James Island, SC6:09:22 232840  361 Charleston Bicycle C
10 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN6:09:23 186220  326 TriStar Cycling Team
11 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA6:09:33 200413  376 nashvillecyclist.com
12 Zack Allison   Arlington Va6:09:34 211435  300 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
13 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC6:09:40 238311  385 South Lyon Cycle Rac
14 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC6:09:42 233795  339 PROHEALTH / Ridge Ro
15 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA6:09:47 209039  328 C3/ADG
16 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN6:09:56 212326  334 Middle Tennessee Vel
17 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC6:10:02 227906  383 bicycle post race te
18 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN6:10:03 140044  354 Outdoor Chattanooga
19 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL6:10:08 215999  306 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
20 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL6:10:12 145455  349 Team Clif Bar MidWes
21 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA6:10:38 114686  330 Faulkner Honda Racin
22 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN6:10:51 228591  380 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
23 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA6:10:55 219430  371 GP Velotek
24 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA6:10:56 211864  301 Royal Purple/Tiger C
25 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY6:11:29 207727  353 Bolla/Sonovelo
26 David MACNEAL   6:11:39  356 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
27 Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA6:12:27 225954  365 Rogues Racing
28 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN6:13:34 224049  336 nashvillecyclist.com
29 Sondre THORBERGSEN   6:13:53  382 TCRC hampton trails
30 John Carr   Nashville, TN6:13:55 165544  316 Cumberland Transit C
31 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA6:14:06 238236  319 Rogues Racing
32 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID6:14:10 59059  305 Tristar
33 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN6:15:22 218285  307 PAA
34 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN6:15:46 201680  320 Birmingham Bicycle C
35 Bart Carlson   Pleasant Grove, UT6:16:35 258124  393 West Michigan Coast
36 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO6:16:36 232334  377 Big Shark Racing
37 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN6:17:31 212325  381 Tristar Cycling
38 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN6:18:29 221014  309 NashvilleCyclist.com
39 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN6:18:40 180617  387 Scenic City Velo
40 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL6:19:04 203399  331 Team Clif Bar Midwes
41 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC6:19:10 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
42 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY6:19:16 214934  302 Ohio Valley Velo
43 George Stukes   Nashville, TN6:19:28 233552  379 Loco's Grill & Pub
44 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC6:20:46 216293  352 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
45 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA6:21:39 229031  366 Royal Purple / Tiger
46 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN6:21:55 175215  348 Team Biker's Choice
47 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN6:22:24 251443  384 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
48 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO6:23:05 224547  317 Memphis Motowerks/Ca
49 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC6:23:17 85835  364 Cane Creek / ABRC
50 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI6:24:17 220678  389 West Michigan Coast
51 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS6:24:23 210723  324 Memphis Motorwerks
52 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA6:24:33 196684  322 Granfondo / Bianchi
53 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI6:25:37 212543  357 Priority Health
54 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD6:26:57 222506  313 Artemis
55 John Grady   Oakland, TN6:27:56 214940  332 Memphis Motorwerks/C
56 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI6:28:13 198114  327 Priority Health
57 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il6:28:19 202981  311 Team Clif Bar Midwes
58 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN6:28:55 196510  386 TriStar Cycling Team
59 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA6:31:14 217897  341 H&R Block Financial
60 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY6:31:29 224984  346 One Call Now
61 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN6:31:43 92104  338 Tennessee Wheelmen/I
62 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI6:33:34 221613  350 West Michigan Coast
63 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN6:33:40 226180  310 Nashvillecyclist.com
64 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY6:33:56 220483  329 Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
65 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL6:34:52 212391  303 ALBERTOS SPORT
66 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI6:35:18 238318  370 RGF Solutions Cyclin
67 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN6:42:41 228736  340 MOB Squad
68 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY6:46:40 212663  392 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
69 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL6:48:11 168397  337 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
70 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN6:59:26 212416  347 Memphis Velo Smith
71 James Johnson   Nashville, TN7:06:39 64158  345 Nashville Cyclist.co
72 Chris Dow   Madison, AL7:12:00 155337  321 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN4:53:09 255027  510 TriStar Cycling
2 Austen Thelen   East Lansing, MI4:53:36 241480  503 West Michigan Coast
3 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN4:53:45 233845  506 Atomic City Cycling
4 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY4:54:31 256322  406 Team Louisville
5 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN4:54:34 240094  478 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN4:54:42 224923  489 Nashville Cyclist
7 David Burdick   Austin, TX4:54:43 222111  422 Cyclewerx
8 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN4:54:46 140220  415 Knox Velo
9 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN4:55:19 229832  430 Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN4:55:20 259649  511 Los Locos
11 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN4:55:22 256582  472 southern cycling ope
12 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX4:55:23 225121  505 Team Hotel San Jose
13 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA4:55:39 203142  473 Rogues Racing
14 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA4:55:50 257358  413 Clinica Union (UCL)
15 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL4:56:06 244472  409 xXx Racing- AthletiC
16 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA4:56:10 200093  411 West Michigan Coast
17 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA4:56:15 110444  426 MAX Cycling Team
18 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL4:56:19 254948  485 Bay City Breakers
19 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY4:56:51 251905  482 USMA Cycling Team
20 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ4:56:55 137687  483 cumberland transit
21 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX4:56:58 258427  441 cyclewerx
22 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA4:56:58 240714  496 Cumberland Transit
23 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO4:57:00 221200  494 GP VeloTek
24 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN4:57:20 85210  405 Outdoor Chattanooga/
25 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN4:57:26 223543  435 Tristar cycling
26 Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV4:57:40 209456  499 cannondale-WV
27 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN4:57:44 227370  454 Tri Cities Road Club
28 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA4:58:25 147396  471 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
29 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL4:58:49 257518  442 Memphis Velo/Smith N
30 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL4:58:54 251230  493 Birmingham Velo
31 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV5:00:01 228763  437 TriStar/Pullin Fowle
32 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO5:00:04 225142  460 Dogfish Racing Team
33 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX5:00:05 248925  468 smith & nephew/memph
34 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO5:00:43 240047  432 Bookoo-BBC
35 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL5:00:50 211692  464 Jeep/SEMC
36 Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY5:01:17 258418  458 Team Louisville
37 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS5:01:22 242673  447 Bike world
38 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN5:01:46 232871  469 team gran fondo - bi
39 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC5:01:50 233062  412 FastCoaching.com
40 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN5:02:21 212600  404 KnoxVelo/melting pot
41 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN5:02:25 225636  427 Bike World Colliervi
42 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC5:03:02 241699  488 Racing Union
43 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN5:03:16 231641  457 Tri Cities Road Club
44 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN5:04:15 227516  428 KnoxVelo
45 Joel Denny   Hickory, NC5:04:21 222266  431 Moto-Velo/Sledge Ham
46 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va5:05:41 204687  509 Blackwater Bike Shop
47 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL5:05:52 144839  501 sccc
48 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN5:05:55 223106  504 TriStar Cycling Team
49 Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY5:06:01 221888  434 Pedal Power
50 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL5:06:04 193893  417 Bay City Breakers
51 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA5:06:41 231724  484 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
52 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL5:07:06 206992  440 JEEP/SEMC
53 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN5:07:24 197945  423 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
54 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN5:07:45 247377  481 Bike World
55 Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA5:07:45 209017  486 Rogues Racing
56 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN5:07:51 65704  419 Smith & Nephew / Mem
57 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI5:08:29 63026  497 unattached
58 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN5:08:29 223542  407 TriStar Cycling
59 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN5:08:43 243637  402 Gran Fondo-Bianchi
60 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN5:09:36 224197  502 TriStar Cycling Team
61 Patrick Ryan   West Point, NY5:09:55 256532  491 USMA Cycling Team
62 Joe Hartley   Portage, MI5:10:36 258854  444 
63 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN5:10:46 248156  463 UCW/MOAB
64 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN5:11:22 224931  513 REMAX/YAZOO
65 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN5:12:34 244375  475 NashvilleCyclist p/b
66 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL5:12:44 242839  470 TriStar Cycling Team
67 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO5:13:06 233780  418 GP VeloTek
68 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx5:13:56 237283  450 Turin Bicycling Soci
69 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC5:15:03 256705  439 black sheep cycles
70 Robert Hays   London, KY5:15:08 179429  445 Ohio Valley Velo
71 Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY5:16:39 257754  487 Team Louisville
72 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS5:20:31 217232  416 GP VeloTek
73 James Barrett   Belleville, MI5:20:57 248958  414 Kelly Benefit Strate
74 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL5:21:48 221562  443 Bay Cuty Breakers
75 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS5:21:56 252422  448 Probike/first choice
76 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA5:23:47 233886  425 Rogues Racing
77 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN5:25:54 214513  515 Memphis Velo/Smith &
78 Quinn Hershberger   Lynchburg, VA5:29:20 248427  446 Blackwater Bike Shop
79 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC5:31:43 220637  480 Memphis Velo/Smith &
80 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN5:32:38 211528  467 TriStar Cycling Team
81 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN5:35:20 61732  400 Bike Zoo/SCO
82 Joseph Long   Kenner, LA5:42:01 227815  465 Tiger Cycling Founda
83 William Frogge   Oakland, TN5:42:56 73209  438 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN6:08:18 145965  204 Economy Honda Cyclin
2 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN6:08:19 139665  222 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
3 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL6:08:35 46909  296 Vision Quest Coachin
4 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL6:08:41 16076  213 E.R.A. Oxford Realty
5 Steven Roszko   Westhampton6:08:41 56688  278 BikeReg.com
6 George Opria   Manassas, VA6:08:51 210668  272 VOS Racing
7 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI6:08:59 83764  294 CZ Velo
8 Tony Scott   East Point, GA6:09:02 127452  284 Memorial Health/Team
9 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL6:09:07 154822  291 Scarlet Fire Racing/
10 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY6:09:12 128381  228 Papa Johns Racing Te
11 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN6:09:18 104402  224 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
12 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca6:09:19 41281  286 Sledhammer Charlies/
13 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA6:09:25 21638  261 Outspokin Cycling Te
14 William Eisner   Louisville, KY6:09:36 42563  246 Papa John's Racing T
15 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL6:09:37 201550  243 Jeep/ SEMC
16 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL6:09:44 195703  264 ERA Oxford Reality
17 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY6:09:51 57060  233 Better Cycling/Papa
18 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY6:09:56 156112  260 Commonwealth Eye Sur
19 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC6:10:10 55724  292 MotoVelo/Sledge Hamm
20 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY6:10:11 104934  283 PedalPower Racing
21 Timothy Cornette   Versailles, KY6:10:14 256138  242 PEDAL POWER RACE TEA
22 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN6:10:25 178931  208 Honda Economy Cyclin
23 Byron Brown (1 - Cat2)   Goodlettsville, TN6:10:28 48227  214 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
24 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL6:10:31 4911  236 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
25 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL6:10:36 127462  271 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
26 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA6:10:46 210874  289 Tri Cities Road Club
27 Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY6:10:48 60733  263 Papa John's Racing T
28 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL6:10:51 199219  270 
29 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY6:10:53 46006  295 Texas Roadhouse
30 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN6:10:55 51326  225 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
31 David Stone   St Joseph, IL6:10:55 53468  290 Delta / Indy Velo
32 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN6:11:07 16327  226 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
33 Dan Joseph (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA6:11:11 18311  258 Team One / Memorial
34 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY6:11:44 109373  209 Papa Johns Racing Te
35 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI6:11:44 160931  288 Essex Brass
36 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA6:11:59 67615  212 Vision Quest Coachin
37 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL6:12:29 162118  252 Alberto's Sport
38 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo6:12:32 219871  287 Promotion Cycling
39 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA6:12:47 6251  240 Team One Memorial He
40 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK6:13:10 67235  237 UCW Race Team
41 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA6:13:14 144533  203 Economy Honda Cyclin
42 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA6:14:29 56928  241 Tri Cities Road Club
43 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN6:14:37 133226  205 Economy Honda Cyclin
44 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY6:15:56 197148  229 Pedal Power Race Tea
45 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN6:16:16 60179  200 Economy Honda Cyclin
46 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA6:18:07 203321  202 Economy Honda Cyclin
47 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN6:18:08 58954  221 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
48 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA6:18:39 160098  253 Memorial Health / Te
49 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN6:18:58 194467  219 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
50 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN6:20:23 50141  215 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
51 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA6:20:41 108696  276 eMercy.com/Zephyr Wh
52 David Berger   Mendham, NJ6:22:14 226038  210 Vision Quest
53 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL6:22:29 148667  299 Myogenesis
54 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA6:22:33 218768  268 SEECA / New Orleans
55 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY6:22:39 258785  293 Cumberland Cycles
56 James Avery   Maryville6:22:54 233996  227 KnoxVelo
57 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN6:28:07 77812  207 Honda Economy Cyclin
58 James Miller   Chesterfield, VA6:29:51 228588  267 SEECA / New Orleans
59 James Sauls   Evanston, IL6:31:06 213133  281 Vision Quest
60 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO6:31:53 58316  262 Velo Force
61 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN6:33:11 209900  256 TriStar Cycling
62 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN6:33:18 190431  238 tri-cities road club
63 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN6:33:44 203368  239 Memphis Velo / Smith
64 Charles Moore   Madison, MS6:34:01 110758  269 Herring Gas Cycling
65 G Turner Howard (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN6:34:33 131936  255 knoxVelo Melting Pot
66 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN6:39:21 45364  216 Team Grand Fondo Bia
67 David Jackson   Portland, OR6:40:42 246293  257 Hutch's Bicycles OIC
68 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN6:43:23 223488  279 Tri Cities Road Club
69 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN6:44:19 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
70 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN6:44:21 156098  249 MOAB
71 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS6:48:03 63156  235 Herring Gas Cycling
72 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN6:58:25 109365  218 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
73 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN6:59:16 206560  234 KnoxVelo
74 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN7:05:47 70151  282 Outdoor Chattanooga/
75 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN7:15:53 221168  223 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
76 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN7:21:25 46705  254 Outdoor Chattanooga/
77 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH7:28:29 183739  232 OneCall Now / Troy C

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC5:14:23 84776  137 ProBike/First Choice
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA5:15:18 202178  136 Touchstone Climbing
3 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY5:16:15 201741  131 Texas Roadhouse/KY F
4 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN5:24:28 227681  140 Gran Fondo
5 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA5:25:20 138109  118 Sorella Cycling/Alle
6 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL5:25:49 237275  122 BooKoo/Birmingham Bi
7 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN5:25:49 257289  143 Velo Vixens
8 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA5:26:05 251742  135 
9 Chamblee Abernethy (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA5:27:23 208567  110 Team Kenda Tire
10 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA5:28:03 222160  138 Vantaggio/Specialize
11 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC5:28:03 216988  114 Asheville Bicycle Ra
12 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN5:40:11 106004  115 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
13 Mary Beth Chawan (1 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN5:40:45 197256  117 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
14 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN5:42:03 242155  124 Sorella Cycling/Alle
15 Vida Greer (2 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN5:42:34 208648  125 Gran Fondo Bianchi
16 Jennifer Schuble (3 - Cat4)   Homewood, AL5:50:10 261249  141 
17 Shalini ZABANEH   5:51:13  144 Sagitun
18 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL5:57:38 242369  116 BooKoo/Tristar
19 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO6:00:06 166286  129 Boo Koo/BBC/TriStar
20 Jordan Arnot   Denver, CO6:01:01 258424  111 Cumberland Transit
21 Charlie Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY6:04:36 264675  113 Cumberland Cycles In
22 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL6:04:54 194319  112 Alberto's Sport
23 Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL6:05:54 201786  126 TriStar - BBC
24 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA6:09:41 253963  139 KCOI Boulevard
25 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC6:14:24 231793  142 Land Rover Briar R
26 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL6:21:06 209417  128 Team Kenda Tire
27 Sandra Kern (5 - Cat4)   Sewanee, TN6:27:33 226756  134 Velo Bella - Kona
28 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN6:28:55 218729  123 Velo Bella - Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee