Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
Mount Snow/West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 07/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH 257554  917 TEAM DROP
2 'JOHN ATKINS     1171 
3 MATTHEW HENDERSON     1177 MONSTER/MAVIC
4 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  541 SPY/MICHELIN
5 'EVAN MALLORY     1219 WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTERS
6 Nathan Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD 256154  1093 TRAILS END CYCLING
7 'TYLER MARTIN     1277 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA 209046  728 
2 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  1205 INTENSE
3 George Berger   Bethlehem, PA 194956  999 ACTION WHEELS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA 149323  527 MOREWOOD
2 Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY 20548  1190 661SICHAYES
3 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY 99187  1296 IRON HORSE BICYCLES
4 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA 200775  1003 INTENSE CYCLES
5 John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT 129032  476 MOREWOOD BIKES
6 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA 165474  887 RPR RACING/BAY RIDGE BIKES
7 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA 175232  1034 FASTFREDDYRACING
8 SCOTT MOORE     1041 DENVER SPOKE RACING/DONGMAN.COM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT 28121  750 TEAMBIKERAG.COM
1 Robert Pratt   North Bennington, VT 149365  1175 HIGHLANDER CYCLESHOP
2 Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT 208785  1220 SINISTER BIKES
2 John Kresich   Clayton, CA 229956  609 DH RENO
3 George Ulmer   Troy, NY 197486  1029 OMR/MAGURA
3 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  767 LEES-MCRAE CYCLING TEAM
4 TODD PLESSEL     1021 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA 218535  1139 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
2 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509  1062 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE/TUNER
3 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  1043 COVE BIKES/TROY LEE DESIGNS/NIKE/SRAM
4 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  706 SPECIALIZED BIKES
5 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  1055 YETICYCLES/FOXSHOX
6 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH 139600  1024 AZONIC
7 James Cooper   Groveland, CA 218140  1075 MOREWOOD/661/UTOPIA/ODI/MONSTER
8 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  1060 XFUSION/GMUTUSA/SMITH
9 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  608 AIRBORNE RACING/FOX/WTB/GAM
10 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT 231811  1100 MOREWOOD/NSDHR
11 Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM 263802  1027 NUPTSE
12 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY 197485  1030 ROTEC/AZONIC/GAMUT/SPY
13 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  832 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JR/GAMUT
14 Jay De Beer   Los Gatos, CA 242357  1142 SANTA CRUZ

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH 105503  1123 HIGHLAND MTN
2 Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY 266362  1287 KENSWCK
3 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA 170046  1063 DRAGON OPTICS/MAXXIS/CAL COAST
4 Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA 260627  1145 INTENSE CYCLES
5 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA 243528  1079 GERMANTOWNCYCLES
6 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA 214464  1132 SKIMARKET/UTOPIA
7 Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA 233962  1081 E13
8 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT 194357  1099 MOREWOOD BIKES/NORTHWEST SOVERIGN

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA 242483  1252 12CENT

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC 247831  1014 ROCKYMTNBICYCLES
2 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA 234304  579 COMMENCAL
3 Richard Rude   Redding, CT 209311  714 SANTA CRUZ JUNIOR SYN
4 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  842 ART'S SLO CYCLERY
5 Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD 262060  1094 
6 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA 247832  1013 ROCKY MTN BICYCLES
7 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217149  542 MOREWOOD
8 'EVAN ROONEY     970 NORTHEAST SOVEREIGN

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Guggisberg   Walpole, NH 267339  1249 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT 246397  426 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA 234704  1110 RIDE SFO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee