Race Results for
Empire State Games Cycling 2007
White Plains, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY19 49530  LI
2 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT14 91777  49 WN
3 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY10 47068  57 NY
4 Michael Luther   North Collins, NY99397  43 WN
5 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY53209  36 HV
6 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY204487  58 AD
7 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY193990  51 NY
8 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY101149  59 LI
9 Joel Danke   Granby, CT42927  60 HV
10 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY72490  41 LI
11 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY227407  30 HV
12 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY47399  56 CN
13 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY52777  26 CN
14 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY71127  WN
15 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO192192  18 HV
16 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY63200  22 AD
17 James Morrison   Sidney, ME246459  46 AD
18 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY14451  45 NY
19 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY60376  15 NY
20 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV236600  55 WN
21 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY131662  39 NY
22 Charlie Rey   Tappan199949  35 LI
23 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY233834  34 AD
24 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT51922  12 HV
25 Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NY6944  53 LI
26 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY221557  25 WN
27 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY244490  50 CN
28 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY230301  52 AD
29 Will Schneider   New York, NY106752  21 NY
30 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY154858  48 HV
31 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY210742  24 HV
32 Scot Willingham   New York, NY78082  NY
33 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY92298  17 LI
34 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY248683  14 CN
35 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY114907  16 AD
36 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY230528  44 CN
37 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY204710  WN
38 Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NY21953  54 HV
39 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY175091  10 AD
40 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY218034  CN
41 J Partland   New York, NY27351  27 NY
42 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH104417  20 CN
43 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY160897  11 LI
44 Tom Forte   Syracuse, NY241564  38 CN
45 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ233485  19 WN
46 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY168606  42 HV
47 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY33904  HV
48 George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY201058  29 LI
49 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY-20 70398  AD
50 N/A   Xxxxx, NY-20 178021  28 AD
51 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY-20 221357  33 NY
52 George Gyarmathy   West Islip, NY-20 208425  47 LI
53 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY-40 223622  CN
54 Randy Weintraub   Lawrence, NY-40 197131  23 LI
55 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY-40 238210  40 AD
56 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY-40 237756  NY
57 Wayne Luther   Blasdell, NY-40 67484  37 WN
58 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY-40 234099  32 CN
DNS Sean Sullivan     13 WN
DNS Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076  31 WN

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY23 18392  126 
2 Gregory Durovich   Mastic, NY16 50269  110 
3 Chris Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY18104  131 
4 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY49248  132 
5 Junior Proverbs   Mohegan Lake, NY185086  100 
6 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY222962  115 
7 Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY129351  105 
8 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY180474  104 
9 Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY97821  103 
10 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY92296  117 
DNS John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  107 
DNS Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY 239380  109 
DNS Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  111 
DNS Robert Nowinski   Buffalo, NY 61972  116 
DNS Michael Buchanan   Yonkers, NY 265298  118 
DNS Jorge Ferrer   Bronx, NY 224831  120 
DNS David Klimek   Northport, NY 157925  121 
DNS Stephen Krisko (Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 70777  122 
DNS Paul McDonnell (Cat3)   Selkirk, NY 160291  125 
DNS Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY 61853  129 
DNS Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY 260084  134 
DNF Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY 187386  119 
DNF Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  123 
DNF Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946  124 

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY20 187590  157 
2 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY169430  167 
3 Robert Pavelec   Loudonville, NY48845  168 
4 Timothy Singler (1 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY193085  171 
5 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY74124  183 
6 Tim Compton   Raleigh, NC221366  173 
7 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT-13 120949  170 
8 John Lord   Brewster, NY-20 49358  178 
DNS Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  152 
DNS Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253  154 
DNS Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  155 
DNS Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728  158 
DNS Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  159 
DNS John Fabian   Amherst Ny 61734  160 
DNS Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY 183268  161 
DNS Dennis Jackson   Manorville, NY 69388  164 
DNS Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  166 
DNS Marc Halpern (Cat3)   Oyster Bay, NY 14763  169 
DNS Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  172 
DNS Eugene Cundelan   Bronx, NY 236548  174 

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY0:23:40 60985  224 
2 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY0:23:40 66821  201 
3 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY0:23:40 45050  202 
4 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT0:23:40 61493  223 
5 Peter Ziolo   Cheektowaga, NY0:23:40 213464  210 
6 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY0:23:40 21725  218 
7 Ronald Hauser   Mahopac, NY0:23:40 156608  206 
8 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY0:23:40 187661  222 
9 Earl Osborne   New York, NY0:23:40 55020  207 
10 Robert Schroeder   Mount Vernon, NY-3 laps 66314  225 
DNS Dennis Burns   Bronx, NY 5580  200 
DNS Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY 227143  204 
DNS William Mathis   Rochester, NY 209804  205 
DNS Raymond Woodford   Syracuse, NY 46351  208 
DNS Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  211 
DNS Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  212 
DNS James Andrews   Hickory, NC 210223  214 
DNS Pete Hubbell   Red Hook, NY 207133  216 
DNS Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY 249140  219 
DNS John Shea   Manorville, NY 59769  226 
DNS Thomas Moore (Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 213688  227 
DNS Mark McCarthey     228 

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kerr (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:40 135123  96 
2 Horace Green   Staten Island, NY-1 lap 248743  97 
3 Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY-1 lap 60628  92 
4 Bernard Schunicht   Loundonville, NY-3 laps 50012  95 
5 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY-3 laps 45834  98 
DNS John Del Pup   Chester, NY 247433  94 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY39 118483  75 NY
2 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY36 239476  64 AD
3 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY28 233739  62 CN
4 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY25 59757  65 LI
5 Shellye Isaacs   Buffalo, NY20 248548  61 WN
6 Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NY180473  67 WN
7 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY245769  70 AD
8 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY198115  73 WN
9 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY200041  69 NY
10 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY230334  63 NY
11 Janice Sibilia   Hopewell Jct, NY46224  66 HV
12 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY241641  68 CN
13 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY-20 248584  74 CN
14 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY-40 266704  77 LI
15 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY-40 163898  71 LI
16 Polly Wright   Eastchester, NY-60 52207  72 HV

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Gisonda   Staten Island, NY0:23:40 263004  80 

Women - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY0:23:40 185300  89 
2 Nancy Schutt   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:40 200852  81 

Women - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:23:50 168181  87 
2 Karen Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Thornwood, NY-2 laps 72331  88 
3 Elisabeth Burghart   Pleasantville, NY-2 laps 266345  86 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee