Race Results for
Empire State Games Cycling 2007
White Plains, NY
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT0:20:46.46 91777  49 WN
2 Michael Luther   North Collins, NY0:21:24.40 99397  43 WN
3 N/A   Xxxxx, NY0:21:38.92 178021  28 AD
4 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY0:21:55.48 154858  48 HV
5 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY0:21:57.77 47399  56 CN
6 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:21:59.13 78082  NY
7 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY0:22:03.20 244490  50 CN
8 Randy Weintraub   Lawrence, NY0:22:04.55 197131  23 LI
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:22:08.93 14451  45 NY
10 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY0:22:19.63 230301  52 AD
11 Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY0:22:21.02 49530  LI
12 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY0:22:21.45 47068  57 NY
13 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY0:22:24.32 175091  10 AD
14 Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NY0:22:24.95 6944  53 LI
15 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY0:22:26.67 53209  36 HV
16 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY0:22:29.67 234099  32 CN
17 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:22:30.07 114907  16 AD
18 Wayne Luther   Blasdell, NY0:22:31.20 67484  37 WN
19 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY0:22:33.90 92298  17 LI
20 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:22:35.29 70398  AD
21 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY0:22:37.29 237756  NY
22 Joel Danke   Granby, CT0:22:43.33 42927  60 HV
23 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH0:22:46.57 104417  20 CN
24 Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NY0:22:55.54 21953  54 HV
25 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY0:22:57.51 160897  11 LI
26 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:22:58.85 52777  26 CN
27 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY0:23:03.13 168606  42 HV
28 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:23:04.61 192192  18 HV
29 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY0:23:07.03 71127  WN
30 J Partland   New York, NY0:23:07.27 27351  27 NY
31 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:23:15.15 230528  44 CN
32 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:23:15.29 72490  41 LI
33 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY0:23:15.32 63200  22 AD
34 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV0:23:16.23 236600  55 WN
35 George Gyarmathy   West Islip, NY0:23:22.20 208425  47 LI
36 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY0:23:25.30 204710  WN
37 George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY0:23:28.00 201058  29 LI
38 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY0:23:37.04 233834  34 AD
39 Tom Forte   Syracuse, NY0:23:38.77 241564  38 CN
40 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY0:23:40.89 223622  CN
41 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:23:46.20 246459  46 AD
42 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0:23:47.80 101149  59 LI
43 Will Schneider   New York, NY0:23:55.00 106752  21 NY
44 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY0:23:57.61 227407  30 HV
45 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY0:24:07.71 210742  24 HV
46 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY0:24:09.59 33904  HV
47 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:24:13.45 221357  33 NY
48 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY0:24:15.79 238210  40 AD
49 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:24:26.00 204487  58 AD
50 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:24:28.68 60376  15 NY
51 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY0:24:50.10 131662  39 NY
52 Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY0:24:52.39 218034  CN
53 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY0:25:07.57 248683  14 CN
54 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT0:25:13.84 51922  12 HV
55 Charlie Rey   Tappan0:25:42.45 199949  35 LI
56 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY0:25:53.44 193990  51 NY
DNS Sean Sullivan     13 WN
DNS Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076  31 WN
DNF Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ 233485  19 WN
DNF Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  25 WN

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY0:21:48.80 53570  108 
2 Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY0:22:54.57 129351  105 
3 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY0:23:13.50 255635  113 
4 Titus Leung   New York, NY0:23:19.02 206864  111 
5 Gregory Durovich   Mastic, NY0:23:30.60 50269  110 
6 Junior Proverbs   Mohegan Lake, NY0:23:41.22 185086  100 
7 Terry Griswold   Hamburg, NY0:23:54.09 180474  104 
8 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:24:03.13 92296  117 
9 John Tomlinson   New York, NY0:24:32.32 46672  107 
10 Robert Nowinski   Buffalo, NY0:24:34.10 61972  116 
11 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:24:40.89 39456  114 
12 Michael Buchanan   Yonkers, NY0:25:46.54 265298  118 
13 Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY0:25:49.32 97821  103 
14 James McDougal   Pawling, NY0:26:10.48 126320  101 
15 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY0:26:21.95 187386  119 
16 David Klimek   Northport, NY0:26:40.80 157925  121 
17 Jorge Ferrer   Bronx, NY0:34:41.68 224831  120 
DNS Russel Watson     106 
DNS Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY 239380  109 
DNS Erik Bollt   Potsdam, NY 50154  112 
DNS Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962  115 

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY0:21:39.07 97731  151 
2 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY0:22:33.90 47253  154 
3 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:22:34.64 187590  157 
4 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY0:22:39.16 192130  176 
5 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY0:22:42.48 229898  156 
6 John Fabian   Amherst Ny0:23:32.02 61734  160 
7 Christopher Guglielmo (1 - Cat3)   Somers, NY0:23:43.80 51231  175 
8 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY0:23:51.36 183268  161 
9 Robert Pavelec   Loudonville, NY0:23:57.09 48845  168 
10 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY0:24:09.54 46869  165 
11 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY0:24:20.52 18876  150 
12 James Puglisi   Amherst, NY0:24:29.00 200282  153 
13 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY0:24:42.70 196416  152 
14 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:24:48.92 120949  170 
15 Timothy Singler (1 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY0:24:53.00 193085  171 
16 Jeffrey Mayer (1 - Cat5)   White Plains, NY0:25:10.80 195205  162 
17 Marc Halpern (2 - Cat3)   Oyster Bay, NY0:25:13.25 14763  169 
18 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY0:25:34.27 226728  158 
19 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:25:49.85 49358  178 
20 Dennis Jackson   Manorville, NY0:26:28.18 69388  164 
21 Thomas Hausle   North Salem, NY0:27:17.89 50940  163 
22 Tim Compton   Raleigh, NC0:28:07.76 221366  173 
DNS Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  155 
DNS Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  159 
DNS Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  166 
DNS Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  167 
DNS Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  172 
DNS Eugene Cundelan   Bronx, NY 236548  174 
DNS David Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942  177 

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY0:24:00.36 60946  211 
2 Bud Eichorn   Somers, NY0:24:08.23 206994  217 
3 James Andrews   Hickory, NC0:24:13.32 210223  214 
4 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:24:20.46 106471  209 
5 William Mathis   Rochester, NY0:24:44.45 209804  205 
6 Ronald Hauser   Mahopac, NY0:24:47.43 156608  206 
7 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY0:24:49.54 21725  218 
8 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY0:25:01.48 45050  202 
9 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY0:25:21.95 9754  221 
10 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY0:25:26.45 187661  222 
11 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY0:25:30.26 59838  212 
12 Ed Gallagher   Wading River, NY0:25:42.41 243669  220 
13 Douglas Fyffe   Canandaigua, NY0:25:48.59 259585  215 
14 Earl Osborne   New York, NY0:25:50.92 55020  207 
15 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY0:26:05.10 227143  204 
16 Peter Ziolo   Cheektowaga, NY0:26:26.39 213464  210 
17 Dennis Burns   Bronx, NY0:28:29.04 5580  200 
DNS Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  201 
DNS Raymond Woodford   Syracuse, NY 46351  208 
DNS Paul Hare     213 
DNS Pete Hubbell   Red Hook, NY 207133  216 
DNS Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY 249140  219 
DNF Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY 197034  203 

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kerr (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:26:16.81 135123  96 
2 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY0:27:46.00 52637  91 
3 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY0:28:18.89 45834  98 
4 Horace Green   Staten Island, NY0:28:29.03 248743  97 
5 John Del Pup   Chester, NY0:29:42.89 247433  94 
6 Bernard Schunicht   Loundonville, NY0:30:22.60 50012  95 
7 Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY0:32:01.85 60628  92 
DNS Theodore Gillespie   Lake Placid, NY 141415  90 
DNS Stephen Derezinski   Penfield, NY 47848  93 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:24:27.02 239476  64 AD
2 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:24:54.42 241641  68 CN
3 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:25:05.77 200041  69 NY
4 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY0:25:07.37 198115  73 WN
5 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY0:25:13.45 118483  75 NY
6 Lucinda Griswold   Hamburg, NY0:25:21.02 180473  67 WN
7 Shellye Isaacs   Buffalo, NY0:25:38.32 248548  61 WN
8 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:25:41.51 233739  62 CN
9 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:26:04.21 59757  65 LI
10 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:26:22.14 248584  74 CN
11 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:26:35.26 245769  70 AD
12 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:26:40.67 230334  63 NY
13 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY0:27:17.71 266704  77 LI
14 Janice Sibilia   Hopewell Jct, NY0:28:06.82 46224  66 HV
15 Polly Wright   Eastchester, NY0:28:32.79 52207  72 HV
16 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY0:28:50.20 163898  71 LI

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Gisonda   Staten Island, NY0:25:59.57 263004  80 

Women - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY0:24:43.04 35453  82 
2 Jane Fyffe   Canandaigua, NY0:25:12.39 247337  84 
3 Nancy Schutt   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:18.48 200852  81 
4 Rose Benson (1 - Cat4)   Holmes, NY0:30:51.20 266750  83 

Women - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:25:30.32 168181  87 
2 Elisabeth Burghart   Pleasantville, NY0:30:42.82 266345  86 
3 Karen Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Thornwood, NY0:31:08.73 72331  88 
4 Patricia Grabel   0:32:43.43  85 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee