Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Criterium
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  103 Outdoor Chatanooga/SCV
2 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  109 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  620 Team Bikers Choice
4 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  108 Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga
5 Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  104 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  615 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  629 TriStar
3 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  113 Mello Mushroom
4 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN 258416  627 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  632 UCW/MOAB
6 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  618 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  623 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN 263732  607 TriStar Cycling Team
9 David Rose     111 Pennyrille
10 Kevin Morris   Nashville, TN 264643  644 Cumberland Transit

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  204 Moore Partner
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  251 Tristar Cycling Team
3 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  243 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  246 Orlando Road
5 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  260 ACCM
6 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  234 Gran Fondo
7 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  272 ACCM
8 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  239 Team Myogenesis
9 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  206 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
10 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  249 Gran Fondo/ Bianchi
11 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  240 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  276 TriStar
13 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  266 Gran Fondo
14 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  269 SCO
15 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  233 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
16 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  253 Tri Cities
17 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  236 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
18 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  248 Team Krystal - SCV
19 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  274 Unattached
20 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  238 ICS Chain Reaction
21 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  232 Team Gran Fondo
22 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  256 TriStar Cycling Team
23 James Avery   Maryville 233996  244 Melting Pot
25 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  250 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
26 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  273 Memphis Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  645 GranFondo
2 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  655 Cookeville Bicycles
3 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  645 Gran Fondo
4 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  666 Gran Fondo
5 Joseph Canino   Glenmoore, PA 68114  657 Tri CIty Road Club
6 Will Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121  654 ABRC
7 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  650 St. Louis Cycling Club
8 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  665 UCW/MOAB
9 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  663 Tri CIty Road Club
10 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  658 Outdoor Chattanooga /Scenic City Velo
11 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  661 TN Wheelman/Intrepid Cyclist
11 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  670 
12 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  664 KnoxVelo
13 James James     231 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  14 Team Krystal - SCV
2 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  Nashville Cyclist
3 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  TriStar
4 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  17 Tristar/Juris Cycling
5 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  15 Krystal
6 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  27 Team Allanti
7 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  26 Cookeville Bicycles
8 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO 114781  Nashville Cyclist
9 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  13 NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike Pedlar
10 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  18 Team Krystal - SCV
11 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  SCR Krystal
12 Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  28 Scenic City Velo
13 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  25 Team Krystal - SCV
14 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  22 Juris
15 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  16 Team Krystal - SCV
16 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  11 Krystal
16 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  21 Tristar/Juris Cycling
17 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  327 Unattached
2 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  309 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot Development Team
3 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  315 nashvillecyclist.com p/b bike pedlar
4 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  310 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN 224923  317 Nashville Cyclist
6 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  301 Memphis MotorWerks
7 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  322 MOAB SYMED
8 Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL 175161  331 Tria Market/Two Men in a Truck
9 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  316 juris morepartnerincome.com
10 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  303 ACCM
11 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  318 Memphis Motor Werks
12 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  304 Melting Pot
13 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  320 NashvilleCyclist.com p/b BikePedlar
14 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  307 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
15 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  302 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  329 Gran Fondo
17 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  321 Tri CIty Road Club
18 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  330 Piney Flats
19 George Stukes   Nashville, TN 233552  326 Loco's Grill & Pub

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kloeppel   Nashville, TN 53722  456 TriStar Cycling
2 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  429 Bike World
3 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  435 Unattached
4 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  417 Team Allanti
5 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  462 Nashville Cyclist p/b Bike Pedlar
6 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  405 TriStar Cycing
7 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  437 Tria Market / Two Men & A Truck
8 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945   
9 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  404 Tri CIty Road Club
10 Jeff McGrine     440 SCCO
11 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  478 Clarksville Cycling
12 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  446 Outdoor Chattanooga/ SCV
13 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  454 Scenic City Velo
14 kit hunter   Brentwood, TN 250814  414 Furman
15 Marc Maginn   Duluth, GA 257586  489 Pro Tech
16 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  421 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
17 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  402 Tri CIty Road Club
18 Andrew Parker   Nashville, TN 251547  453 Nashvillecyclist.com
19 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  432 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
20 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  468 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
21 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  434 Scenic City Velo
22 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  401 Tri CIty Road Club
23 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  430 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
24 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  428 CWK Racing
25 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  407 Atomic City Cycling
26 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  403 Tri CIty Road Club
27 John Wade   Franklin, TN 223841  467 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
28 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  466 TriStar Cycling
29 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  447 TriStar Cycling Team
30 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  413 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  463 Bike Zoo/SCO
32 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  490 Team MOAB
33 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  495 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
34 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  426 TriStar Cycling
35 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  427 LesAmis
36 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  416 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
37 Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN 232090  449 Tri CIty Road Club
38 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  464 Cumberland Transit
39 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  475 TriStar
40 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  494 SCV/Outdoor
41 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  473 Goose Creek Cycle
42 Elton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  476 Meridan
43 John Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  477 Meridan
44 Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN 261397  458 unattached
45 Jones Joh     484 
DNF Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945   

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  560 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN 264595  555 Unattached
3 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  564 Team Harpeth Bicycles / Reliant Bank
4 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  535 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
5 Joseph Conrad     558 Vanderbilt
6 Nathan Guessetto   Nashville, TN 254432  553 Team MOAB
7 COSMO KEDROS   Nashville, TN 264227  559 chevin cycles
8 Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN 246455  596 Unattached
9 Adam Trapani     547 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  543 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Carlton Davis   Brentwood, TN 235283  521 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3 Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS 263783  576 Oxford Cycling Club
4 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879  572 Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
5 Chris Sliger     532 Unattached
5 Nick Nicholson     537 harpeth bike shop
6 Paul Dorsa   Brentwood, TN 264859  517 Unattached
7 Jason Felts     530 Bikers Choice
8 Jeffery Frazier   Brentwood, TN 224668  538 Tristar/Juris Cycling
9 Gary Morris   Nashville, TN 238367  541 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN 430557  506 Unattached
11 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  568 Unattached
12 John Maines     588 Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  631 Scenic City Velo
2 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  619 Velo Vixens
3 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  605 Touchstone Climbing Racing Team
4 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN 227681  617 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
5 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  672 Middle TN Velo
6 Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN 256188  614 Memphis Velo
7 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  671 Unattached
8 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  610 Velo Vixens
9 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  616 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
10 Katherine Karrick   Nashville, TN 267469  621 Harpeth Bicyles
11 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY 258580  633 
12 Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN 251109  601 Tri CIty Road Club
13 Jane Howard   Knoxville, TN 260214  638 KnoxVelo
14 Emily Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 256773  673 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee