Race Results for
Infineon Cougar Mt Classic-Mountain
Sonoma, CA
(Event Information)
SUPER-D on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Mommer   Santa Rosa, CA7:08.3 256585  320 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRIES
2 David Miller   Kensington, CA7:42.5 222221  326 
3 Ben Cruz   7:54.9  308 
4 Jason Plough   Fairfield, CA8:30.3 235770  321 ROCKVILLE RACING
5 Patrick Branch   Yountville, CA8:51.0 250529  329 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Eames   Lafayette7:40.0 198844  311 
2 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA7:40.5 243555  317 WIRED-CDSNC-UTOPIA-CRANKBROSDG
3 Billy Damon   7:41.9  309 
4 Adam Schwerdtfeger   8:14.0  331 
5 Sean Walker   8:17.2  324 
6 David Huebel   Healdsburg, CA8:58.0 262189  314 
DNF Dennis Lo   Sunnyvale, CADNF 234719  316 STANFORD UNIVERSITY

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carscadden   6:59.8  336 
2 Robert Morasch   7:28.5  334 
4 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA8:16.2 242212  319 SYNERGY/LAMORINDA CYCLING CLUB
5 Jonathan Maley   8:50.7  335 
DNF Andrew Price   Ross, CADNF 220399  322 ZTEAM
DNF Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CADNF 165751  325 
7405 Jr. Fernandez   PUSHING 24  Alex 313

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Swann   7:03.5  323 DELTA CASES
2 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA7:26.2 189959  312 FIGHTIN' BOBAS - TRAIL HEAD
3 Rex Lierly   7:46.0  337 
4 Peter Clagett   7:47.7  307 NIGHTGRINDERS
5 Reny Biduan   7:47.9  330 
6 Roger Lopez   8:10.6  318 CAPITOL AUTOMATIC DOOR SERVICE
7 Afshin Bazargan   8:10.8  302 
8 Ed Defty   8:40.6  310 
DNF Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CADNF 52268  315 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRIES
DNF Jay Shipley   DNF  328 

Men - Industry / Team Mechanic - Male 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sampson   8:48.8  327 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lainey Aldridge   9:04.3  
2 Noreen Irving   9:34.3  333 
DNF Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CADNF 234019  301 GRAVITY ADDIX
DNF Amy Blue   DNF  303 
DNF Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CADNF 146732  304 VELO BELLA
DNF Becky Brain   DNF  305 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ8:06.8 75536  306 KHS BICYCLES
2 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO8:19.7 149566  332 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee