Race Results for
Thursday Night Rosewood Circuit Series
Coconut Creek, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  932 B & J
2Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  958 Aerospace Eng.
3Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  934 Herbalite/Bike America
4Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL 98426  904 Unattached
5Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL 260982  938 Bike Generation
6Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  907 B & J
7Wes Paradise   Parkland, FL 157590  926 
8Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  948 B & J
9Ahmed Hassouna   Miami Beach, FL 188714  925 Mega Cycle
10Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  917 Bike America
11Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL 193933  955 Velo's Cyclery
12richard reid   Port St Lucie, FL 260652  953 Active
13Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  935 B & J
14Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  949 Bike America
15Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  930 Z Bikes
16Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810  937 B & J
17Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL 118399  913 Bike America
18Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  929 Stick Boys
19Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL 152167  909 Unattached
20Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  999 Miami Masters
21Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  956 Miami Masters
22Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  945 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee