Race Results for
2007 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  1680 TARGETRAINING
2Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  1663 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  1664 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4John Mattio (1 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 199104  1681 TARGETRAINING
5Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  1674 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
6Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  1671 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
7Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  1675 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  181 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT 200182  182 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  180 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  184 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5Brian Cohen     188 Unattached
6George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT 9433  186 Stage 1 Cycling
7Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  182 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  185 Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935  1121 Epic Velo
2Tim Ratta     1119 Cogswild Racing Club
3Andreas Bernhard   Seymour, CT 226062  1103 Laurel Bicycle Club
4Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180  1098 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT 65676  982 Mystic Velo Club
6Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT 210949  1189 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 18-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Walder (1 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT 247918  425 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2Milos Janicek (2 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT 208797  426 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3Don Hettrick (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 213089  428 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT 65676  431 Mystic Velo Club
5Jeff Gelt     427 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6Justin (Jess) Kane (4 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, CT 237560  430 Clinton Cycling Club
7Marc McShane (5 - Cat4)   Clinton, CT 261801  432 Clinton Cycling Club
8Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  433 Team Iron Horse

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  842 Unattached
2Jeffrey Baugher   Canton, CT 147953  835 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
3Robert Melanson   Bloomfield, CT 159647  836 Unattached
4Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  823 Unattached
5Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379  845 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
6Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556  840 Unattached
7Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT 114715  844 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee