Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.43.21 227522   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO1.44.28 245411   MAJOR MOTION
3 Michael Suggs   Irvine, CA1.46.32 263280   
4 Jacob Johnson   Carlsbad, CA1.48.01 260944   AFP/VELO SPORT

Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1.49.53 189906   BACK ALLEY RACING
2 Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA1.54.25 139460   TEAM ONE RACING
3 JON OLIS   2.06.20   
4 DARIN MAXWELL   2.11.58   THE PATH BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1.36.08 250370   BICYCLE JOHN'S
2 DAMION HICKMAN   1.38.02   AFP/VELO SPORT
3 MATT BREYER   1.39.48   B & L
5 TROY VANDERWENDE   2.05.27   I.E. BIKES
6 SEAN SNOREK   2.09.10   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF Sean Dowsing   Encinitas, CACA 250968   SWA

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 YOSHIO GARCIA   1.36.43   COATES CYCLERY
2 MANUEL LUNA   1.42.48   TRI-A-BIKE
3 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA1.45.13 242816   SC VELO
4 MATT SNOW   1.51.44   JAX'S BIKIE SHOP
5 TIM FINCH   2.18.28   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA1.35.37 266213   B & L
2 Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1.48.23 243110   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI1.56.53 176590   ZUMWALT'S BICYCLES
4 BAS VAN RHEE   2.10.58   
5 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2.20.39 122108   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON DROZD   1.28.22   
2 Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1.30.15 239226   JENSON USA
3 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1.37.03 192009   SC VELO
4 CHUCK STEWART   1.40.01   
5 TRAVIS UNDERWOOD   2.03.40   
6 JOEL CONATY   2.16.30   
7 MARK MUMEA   9.99.99   JENSON USA
8 Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA9.99.99 250408   AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA1.36.07 249531   TEAM GEOLADDERS
2 RICK VANGRIN   1.37.41   AFP/VELO SPORT
3 Cameron Dickinson   Murrieta, CA1.38.09 235034   ENCORE CYCLING
4 Roger Williams   Big Bear City Ca1.39.05 115176   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 ALAN JENKINS   1.41.35   VELO BUM
6 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1.44.32 28868   PURSERVERANCE
7 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH1.46.26 200747   HOSS/661
8 RICHARD CONTRERAS   1.47.01   
9 DEAN LONG   1.48.30   JENSON USA
10 THOMAS HAMILTON   1.48.58   FELLOWSHIP RIDERS
11 JAY BROWN   1.50.14   PRICE POINT
12 CARLO AGOPIAN   1.53.00   TEAM APE RACING
13 SHAWN SIESE   1.54.09   Nuvision Cyclery/Sport Optics
14 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1.59.02 111848   BICYCLE JOHN'S
15 Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA1.59.50 138867   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Healey   San Diego, CA1.32.49 15588   
2 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1.34.20 199358   Backbone Racing
3 TONY SMITH   1.34.31   BLACK/SMITH OPTICS
4 TONY GONZALEZ   1.34.32   TEAM C.E.S. RACING
5 PAUL ELKINS   1.34.46   AFP/VELO SPORT
6 KENNETH CLIFTON   1.38.10   
7 Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA1.38.32 260098   
8 Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA1.38.45 144294   
9 MARK MILAM   1.39.35   
10 HENRY VALENZUELA   1.39.36   
11 DAVID TURNER   1.40.34   VELO BUM
12 Doug Bertrand   Mesa, AZ1.42.04 174273   SPINNING EDGE
13 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1.42.34 2978   AMGEN
14 MARK BAUMGARTNER   1.48.25   VELO BUM
15 GUIDO FRACKERS   1.51.35   VELO BUM
16 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1.51.58   
17 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1.53.56 205171   Backbone Racing/ Utopia Optics
18 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA2.01.52 192663   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
19 RON STUVER   2.30.13   
20 MARK JOHNSON   9.99.99   AFP/VELO SPORT
21 David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA9.99.99 107404   KAHALA LA GRANGE

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1.36.02 79727   PLATINUM
2 Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA1.40.46 223192   BLOCK
3 BRAD FLEENER   1.41.34   VELO BUM
4 RONNIE GALLEGO   1.43.02   WHEELERBUILDER.COM
5 MARK TAYLOR   1.46.16   AFP/VELO SPORT
6 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1.47.08 190685   AFP/VELO SPORT
7 David Ries   Boulder, CO1.48.12 184842   
8 RICK LANE   1.51.12   WWJD
9 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1.51.47 148810   THE COVERALLS
10 MIKE DAHLBERG   1.53.09   
12 ROBERT SWIGART   9.99.99   
13 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA9.99.99 164772   AFP/VELO SPORT
14 DAVID WILLIAMS   9.99.99   
15 David Keen   El Cajon, CA9.99.99 193146   

Men - SP - Master - 45.4900390

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 GREG BARR   1.57.38   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK ELDRIDGE   1.40.46   OUTER CIRCLE RACING
2 DEE FOLSE   1.41.08   
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1.44.27 23915   SPECIALIZED / BLOCK
4 John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA1.44.59 29990   AFP/VELO SPORT
5 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1.45.15 221581   TEAM APE RACING
6 JOHN HOLTHAUS   1.47.09   AFP/VELO SPORT
7 MICHAEL BOTELLO   1.50.58   VELO BUM
8 Jan Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA1.53.16 239884   TEAM JOSE OLE'
9 Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA1.55.51 256393   CAL COAST
10 STEVE KNUEVEN   1.58.09   
11 Saul Preciado   La Mesa, CA9.99.99 262086   

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA2.17.59 263284   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETE HEATON   2.03.51   
2 JOHN CLEMMITT   3.46.48   CLUB ENDURO

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1.58.48 191004   SHO-AIR
2 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2.00.46 188303   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2.08.59 173416   GEO LADDERS.COM
4 Robert Bender   Redlands, CA2.09.21 226872   DON'S BIKES
5 Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA2.14.11 259749   DON'S BIKES
6 Veeze Price   Highland, CA2.31.53 179795   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA9.99.99 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8 Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA9.99.99 93336   PALM SPRINGS CYCLERY

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVEN LEE   2.53.29   ZUMWALT'S BICYCLES
2 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA9.99.99 181187   

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY SMITH   1.24.35   
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1.25.58 164458   SHO-AIR/ROCK-N-ROAD Cyclery
3 Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA1.29.41 245804   COATES CYCLERY
4 Anthony Little   Mill Valley, CA1.36.15 218001   B & L
5 David Roth   Boulder, CO1.37.06 30683   HELEN'S CYCLES
6 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1.38.27 7158   TEAM APE RACING
7 Daniel Breyer   1.42.35 211543   CELO PACIFIC
8 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA2.04.03 120334   TRI COUNTY EYE / OAKLEY
9 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA2.06.25 187224   LEES- MC RAE COLLEGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA9.99.99 139655   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 Bobby Langin   Moorpark, CA9.99.99 241629   TEAM PLATINUM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA2.04.58 99090   VICTORVILLE CYCLES
2 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2.14.01 220288   
3 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2.16.40 189903   TEAM D.A.R.E.
4 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA2.22.16 206326   SPECIALIZED

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC ORTLIEB   2.14.01   
2 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2.19.20 238167   
3 Jerry Chen   Laguna Hills, CA2.19.55 118389   GEO LADDERS.COM
4 Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA2.20.16 230915   GEO LADDERS.COM
5 Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA2.24.12 218082   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 Christian Steele   San Diego, CA2.26.07 77926   
7 Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA2.27.17 82079   JENSON USA
8 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2.30.11 192032   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9 Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA2.30.41 245798   
10 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA2.40.51 218850   TEAM POSSABILITES
12 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA9.99.99 188110   HELEN'S/SUBARU
13 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA9.99.99 144662   ENCORE CYCLING
14 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA9.99.99 14837   THE HAMM TEAM
24512 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CAHUNTINGTON BEACH 250444   SIX

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2.14.51 189581   HELEN'S/SUBARU/Gary Fisher
2 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2.15.43 126200   PSYCLIST
3 TY O'BRIEN   2.16.57   
4 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2.19.00 86993   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO2.21.29 12316   
6 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2.29.18 210375   HELEN'S CYCLES
7 David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2.30.50 260171   GEO LADDERS.COM
8 Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA2.35.58 254076   GEO LADDERS.COM
9 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA9.99.99 207258   VELO BUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA 2.06.28 2783   BLOCK
2 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2.09.23 162082   Nuvision Cyclery/Sport Optics
3 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2.14.44 210789   SHO-AIR
4 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2.18.39 19419   AFP/VELO SPORT
5 Greg Twitty   San Diego, CA2.19.50 50176   BIKE EMPIRE
6 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2.20.56 84528   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2.25.41 53858   AFP/VELO SPORT
8 Patrik Gunnarsson   San Diego, CA2.29.17 199359   CAL COAST
9 art escamilla   Fontana, CA2.30.06 259176   TEAM POSSABILITES
10 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2.31.10 226977   SHO-AIR
11 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA9.99.99 33835   VELO BUM

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA2.14.50 254985   AMGEN
2 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2.20.15 1936   MOUNTAIN BIKE ACTION
3 David Stowell   San Diego, CA2.27.43 170651   CAL COAST
4 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2.38.17 127264   ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
5 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA9.99.99 183753   BICYCLE JOHNS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1.30.29 125061   TEAM RANCHO
2 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA1.31.30 15874   KAREENR
3 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1.33.41 89462   BIKE EMPIRE
4 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1.35.39 215598   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1.38.25 76566   TEAM C.E.S. RACING
6 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1.42.16 40828   Nuvision Cyclery/Sport Optics
7 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.44.02 3497   CAL COAST
8 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1.48.55 27102   CAL COAST

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1.35.39 167489   
2 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1.46.07 86603   CAL COAST

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA1.26.47 255194   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD EWERT   0.58.59   COATES CYCLERY
2 Tony Finch   Whittier, CA1.19.39 231454   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA0.56.28 215644   IC 3
2 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0.59.22 245456   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON BLAKELY   0.56.56   
2 NICHOLAS TARRANT   0.56.58   
3 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA0.58.21 240136   
4 LUCAS CHEMOTTI   1.04.15   TEAM BLOCK
5 Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca1.07.01 250200   PMBC
6 Austin Gradillas   Blue Jay, CA1.12.20 263296   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tarrant      
2 CONNOR MCCUTCHEON   0.51.05   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 JAKE MORIE   0.54.15   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 Eduardo Morillas   Agoura Hills, CA1.10.28 259372   
5 AUSTIN FOLSE   1.11.58   CARLSBAD BLACKOUT
6 ANTHONY FELIX   1.21.14   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMANUEL HERNANDEZ   1.05.08   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRIS RUMAN   1.05.11   
2 JAMES BAKER   1.16.14   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19.2400097

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 BRYAN COLLER   9.99.99   UCI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN CHIANG   1.05.00   PAA

Men - BG - Master - 25.2900195

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOHN BARRETT   1.20.19   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON SACKS   0.54.40   
2 ROBERT DILLER   0.56.15   
3 JOE BARBEE   0.57.45   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SERGIO VAZQUEZ   0.49.44   
2 BEN BLANK   0.51.53   AFP/VELO SPORT
3 LOUIS FELIX   0.57.25   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Ewell   Palm Desert, CA0.56.30 204393   
2 ANDREW AGUILAR   1.15.08   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD CHEMOTTI   0.55.16   TEAM BLOCK
2 DALE CARTER   0.57.26   AFP/VELO SPORT
3 Thomas Solury   Redlands, CA0.59.23 189042   
4 JEFF CARDONE   1.17.53   
5 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT9.99.99 173433   PMBC

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY SCHEIDLER   1.00.56   AFP/VELO SPORT
2 TAYLOR COFFROTH   1.06.51   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED MUNDY   1.04.09   INCYCLE CHINO
2 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA1.06.21 173799   
3 Harold McNeely   Hesperia, CA1.28.50 247646   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1.57.08 186481   CYTOMAX/KHS
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2.01.02 4755   SHO-AIR
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2.07.50 161859   TEAM DEVO
4 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2.09.09 12367   TITUS CYCLES
5 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2.10.30 183803   CAL GIANT
6 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2.11.16 107621   SHO-AIR/ROCK-N-ROAD Cyclery
7 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2.14.42 19216   STEVEN K. SPORTS/BVB

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA2.32.34 226679   THE PATH BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEREDITH FORD   2.03.36   AFP/VELO SPORT
2 Monique Snieders   Visalia, CA2.12.27 251640   ACTION SPORTS

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEIDI BOWEN   1.48.32   IDYLLWILD RACING

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINA PROBERT   1.48.29   VELO BUM
2 APRIL JONES   1.53.41   
3 DIANE PARKS   2.09.58   AFP/VELO SPORT
4 ANDREA HENSLER   9.99.99   KAREENR

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2.54.51 250250   BACKBONE RACING

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CA2.22.37 145610   BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA2.04.03 203784   AFP/VELO SPORT

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASMINE SCOTT   1.13.23   
2 JOHANNA STEVENSON   1.17.23   SC VELO

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL ORTLIEB   1.20.50   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACIE STEPHENSON   1.13.52   AFP/VELO SPORT
2 Hilary Maitland   Sherman Oaks, CA1.19.07 260232   
3 GABRIELLE SAVAGE   1.24.16   COATES CYCLERY
4 GEORGANN HAMILTON   1.36.44   FELLOWSHIP RIDERS
5 RAYANNE LONG   9.99.99   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Sortino   Palmdale, CA1.07.57 263232   BLOCK
2 Leslie Whitehead   Henderson, NV1.13.02 255859   
3 Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1.21.04 243696   
4 Kelley Laxamana   Chino Hills, CA1.25.39 254466   PARAMONT RACING

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2.24.20 139753   BEAR VALLEY BIKES/TREK VW
2 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV2.35.32 216695   HELEN'S/SUBARU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee