Race Results for
Pattison-2007 TX State Time Trial
pattison, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Mixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX55:20.28 103189  695 Team Solar Eclipse
1 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX55:20.28 200433  695 Team Solar Eclipse
2 John Spurgeon   Flower Mound, TX60:36.65 249658  668 Spurge On
2 Terri Spurgeon   Flower Mound, TX60:36.65 249665  668 Spurge On

Men - Tandem - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Burzese   Austin, TX57:1.89 201245  667 Team Hotel San Jose
1 James Murff   Austin, TX57:1.89 234056  667 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Tandem - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:14:49.75 160949  698 Tandemania
1 Kelly Bennett   Houston, TX1:14:49.75 267878  698 Tandemania

Men - Tandem - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX60:55.42 71108  699 Matrix Cycling Club 110
1 David Adams   Dallas, TX60:55.42 118828  699 Matrix Cycling Club 110

Men - 60-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX1:2:10.39 49717  60 Team Sat Cito
1 Stephen James   Austin, TX1:2:10.39 55172  60 Team Sat Cito
1 John Collins   Austin, TX1:2:10.39 60926  60 Team Sat Cito
1 Dean Wilkinson   Dallas, TX1:2:10.39 150095  60 Team Sat Cito

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ferdinand   Katy, TX Fast & Furious 11451  570 Fifty
1 Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX Fast & Furious 33435  570 Fifty
1 Mark Miller   Houston, TX Fast & Furious 66101  570 Fifty
1 James Quinn   Houston, TX Fast & Furious 99352  570 Fifty
2 Randolph Hansen   Sugar Land, TX1:5:41.33 205964  565 Schlumberger BLUE
2 Mike Craven   Houston, TX1:5:41.33 215447  565 Schlumberger BLUE
2 Jose Galindo   Katy, TX1:5:41.33 267655  565 Schlumberger BLUE
2 Charlie Johnson   1:5:41.33  565 Schlumberger BLUE
3 Mark Bing   Katy, TX1:13:34.75 145359  59 Team Spincycle
3 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX1:13:34.75 151047  59 Team Spincycle
3 Craig Wilkins   Houston, TX1:13:34.75 246082  59 Team Spincycle
3 Carl Dore   Katy, TX1:13:34.75 264949  59 Team Spincycle

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX54:13.27 46383  556 The Mod Quad
1 Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX54:13.27 140541  556 The Mod Quad
1 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX54:13.27 145357  556 The Mod Quad
1 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX54:13.27 207042  556 The Mod Quad
2 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX55:56.93 49894  560 Team Point Play
2 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX55:56.93 61700  560 Team Point Play
2 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX55:56.93 204825  560 Team Point Play
2 Charles Rapp   Granbury, TX55:56.93 267486  560 Team Point Play
3 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO56:3.14 17847  550 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
3 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX56:3.14 189173  550 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX56:3.14 204437  550 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX56:3.14 247561  550 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX56:26.77 58135  555 northwest cycling club
4 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX56:26.77 61039  555 northwest cycling club
4 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM56:26.77 191657  555 northwest cycling club
4 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX56:26.77 217805  555 northwest cycling club

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX52:15.77 1003  499 Team Solar Eclipse
1 John Cody   San Antonio, TX52:15.77 7243  499 Team Solar Eclipse
1 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX52:15.77 17072  499 Team Solar Eclipse
1 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX52:15.77 126012  499 Team Solar Eclipse
2 Paul Vallone   Houston, TX1:1:26.70 59850  542 Wolf Pack Bicycle
2 David Gill   Seabrook, TX1:1:26.70 62119  542 Wolf Pack Bicycle
2 John Wright   League City, TX1:1:26.70 71838  542 Wolf Pack Bicycle
2 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX1:1:26.70 195868  542 Wolf Pack Bicycle

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX27:27.21 181459  70 Northwest Cycle/Alkek
1 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX27:27.21 194685  70 Northwest Cycle/Alkek
1 Alan Ting   Austin, TX27:27.21 202659  70 Northwest Cycle/Alkek
1 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX27:27.21 221325  70 Northwest Cycle/Alkek
2 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX27:30.86 204553  58 Mixed Nuts
2 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX27:30.86 232684  58 Mixed Nuts
2 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX27:30.86 238774  58 Mixed Nuts
2 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX27:30.86 250045  58 Mixed Nuts

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX15:4.62 185731  57 Annonymous
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX15:4.62 194212  57 Annonymous
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX15:4.62 201905  57 Annonymous
1 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX15:4.62 208878  57 Annonymous
2 Olivia Wright   League City, TX17:4.62 239619  56 Team Compass
2 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX17:4.62 261033  56 Team Compass
2 Seth Skeen   Katy, TX17:4.62 263466  56 Team Compass
2 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX17:4.62 264421  56 Team Compass

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK50:13.83 7964  88 Bike Barn Texas
1 Kevin Kremke (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX50:13.83 42330  88 Bike Barn Texas
1 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX50:13.83 151382  88 Bike Barn Texas
1 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX50:13.83 166358  88 Bike Barn Texas
2 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL51:45.01 58176  87 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
2 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC51:45.01 204828  87 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
2 Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX51:45.01 219335  87 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX51:45.01 245316  87 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
3 David Wenger   Austin, TX51:59.23 89282  85 HealthCoach
3 Ian Dille   Austin, TX51:59.23 104953  85 HealthCoach
3 Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX51:59.23 117896  85 HealthCoach
3 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX51:59.23 216157  85 HealthCoach
4 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX52:32.63 174125  94 Woodlands
4 Blake Rich   Spring, TX52:32.63 176235  94 Woodlands
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX52:32.63 188575  94 Woodlands
4 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX52:32.63 189171  94 Woodlands
5 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO53:7.16 85255  92 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX53:7.16 168914  92 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Carlos Vargas (3 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX53:7.16 177122  92 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX53:7.16 188572  92 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
6 Sam Childs   Austin, TX53:38.02 6779  80 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX53:38.02 75060  80 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX53:38.02 165768  80 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Erick Benz   Austin, TX53:38.02 216513  80 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX54:29.65 37436  93 GCCA
7 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX54:29.65 101485  93 GCCA
7 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx54:29.65 155928  93 GCCA
7 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX54:29.65 206317  93 GCCA
8 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX55:23.56 156925  84 Team Kloster
8 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX55:23.56 198295  84 Team Kloster
8 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX55:23.56 206241  84 Team Kloster
8 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX55:23.56 240752  84 Team Kloster

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bentley   League City, TX51:52.91 68011  99 Team Tilson Homes
1 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas51:52.91 157827  99 Team Tilson Homes
1 Lance Cizek   Bellaire, TX51:52.91 189834  99 Team Tilson Homes
1 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX51:52.91 195484  99 Team Tilson Homes
2 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX52:17.93 174738  118 GSTenzing
2 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX52:17.93 186361  118 GSTenzing
2 Ricky May   Katy, TX52:17.93 207126  118 GSTenzing
2 Brian Jones   Houston, TX52:17.93 254260  118 GSTenzing
3 Craig Virr   Austin, TX53:12.64 36726  115 Team Hotel San SouthWest Six
3 Paul Duva   Austin, TX53:12.64 182412  115 Team Hotel San SouthWest Six
3 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX53:12.64 202616  115 Team Hotel San SouthWest Six
3 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO53:12.64 247560  115 Team Hotel San SouthWest Six
4 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX53:15.17 224702  125 Team Tilson Homes
4 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX53:15.17 248703  125 Team Tilson Homes
4 Brad Winn   Portland, OR53:15.17 258852  125 Team Tilson Homes
4 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX53:15.17 260066  125 Team Tilson Homes
5 James Caesley   Austin, TX53:35.90 211252  97 University of Texas Cycling
5 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO53:35.90 233283  97 University of Texas Cycling
5 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA53:35.90 241682  97 University of Texas Cycling
5 Scott Walker   Houston, TX53:35.90 241967  97 University of Texas Cycling
6 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ54:27.46 197268  116 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
6 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX54:27.46 214742  116 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
6 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX54:27.46 217774  116 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
6 Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX54:27.46 229719  116 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
7 Tom Warren   Belton, TX55:11.61 192481  120 solar eclipse
8 Jon Lewis   League City, TX55:13.74 185432  110 Team Tilson Homes
8 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX55:13.74 188556  110 Team Tilson Homes
8 Kirk English   Houston, TX55:13.74 194337  110 Team Tilson Homes
8 William Goldapp   Austin, TX55:13.74 205674  110 Team Tilson Homes
9 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX55:43.49 102114  98 West Oaks Express
9 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX55:43.49 121929  98 West Oaks Express
9 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX55:43.49 199154  98 West Oaks Express
9 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX55:43.49 213034  98 West Oaks Express
10 Michael Reed   Austin, TX57:20.90 64083  96 Fourplay
10 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX57:20.90 263696  96 Fourplay
10 Lawrence Baab   57:20.90  96 Fourplay
10 Steve Goulet   57:20.90  96 Fourplay
11 David Barron   Houston, TX57:58.20 2730  119 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX57:58.20 70407  119 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX57:58.20 104007  119 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX57:58.20 187951  119 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Brian Handal   Houston, TX58:4.51 52930  122 Great American Travel
12 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX58:4.51 308180  122 Great American Travel
12 Jose Hernandez   58:4.51 222924  122 Great American Travel
12 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX58:4.51 222979  122 Great American Travel
13 Cynthia Corbett   Katy, TX1:1:12.09 172045  95 Schlumberger White
13 Allan Campbell   Katy, TX1:1:12.09 228111  95 Schlumberger White
13 Chip Corbett   Katy, TX1:1:12.09 233693  95 Schlumberger White
13 Edgar Romero   Houston, TX1:1:12.09 267617  95 Schlumberger White

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Smith   Pearland, TX52:12.04 196377  136 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX52:12.04 231161  136 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO52:12.04 232496  136 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX52:12.04 235065  136 Pearland Cycles Racing
2 Sean Gore   Katy, TX55:6.94 207124  140 The Fantastic Four's
2 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX55:6.94 207188  140 The Fantastic Four's
2 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX55:6.94 217517  140 The Fantastic Four's
2 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX55:6.94 236882  140 The Fantastic four's
3 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX55:10.05 84724  128 Laredo Cycling Club
3 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX55:10.05 157012  128 Laredo Cycling Club
3 Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX55:10.05 238417  128 Laredo Cycling Club
3 Joseph Dominey   Laredo, TX55:10.05 251173  128 Laredo Cycling Club
4 Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX56:38.65 136097  130 Chaparral Cycling Club
4 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX56:38.65 223456  130 Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il56:38.65 227944  130 Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Stephen Follis   Lubbock, TX56:38.65 231737  130 Chaparral Cycling Club
5 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY57:43.54 164891  127 Bikelane Race Team
5 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX57:43.54 229418  127 Bikelane Race Team
5 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX57:43.54 236760  127 Bikelane - WCC Race Team
5 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX57:43.54 243608  127 Bikelane Race Team
6 Clark Whitley   Houston58:0.17 203736  138 Sugar Cubed
6 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX58:0.17 213046  138 Sugar Cubed
6 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX58:0.17 237007  138 Sugar Cubed
6 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX58:0.17 244683  138 Sugar Cubed
7 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX58:9.01 33420  146 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX58:9.01 207362  146 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Phillip Oldham   Austin, TX58:9.01 215738  146 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX58:9.01 231218  146 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH58:17.66 167290  143 Freedom Chevrolet/ Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX58:17.66 170383  143 Freedom Chevrolet/ Joe's Pro Bikes
8 David Potter   Shreveport, LA58:17.66 225620  143 Freedom Chevrolet/ Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Pete Morawiec   San Antonio, TX58:17.66 242981  143 Freedom Chevrolet/ Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX58:17.81 139534  147 Austin Bikes
9 Casey Scalise   Austin, TX58:17.81 256966  147 Austin Bikes
9 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX58:17.81 257640  147 Austin Bikes
9 Robert Biard   Austin, TX58:17.81 260814  147 Austin Bikes
10 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX59:56.91 55074  142 Southern Elite - Internationale
10 Alejandro (Alex) Rosas   Houston, TX59:56.91 65268  142 Southern Elite - Internationale
10 James Ruberti   Houston, TX59:56.91 221219  142 Southern Elite - Internationale
10 John Gordon   59:56.91  142 Southern Elite - Internationale
11 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX1:1:58.15 134181  141 SPORTS FEDERATION
11 Sal Di Grazia   1:1:58.15  141 SPORTS FEDERATION
11 James Garza   1:1:58.15  141 SPORTS FEDERATION
11 Luis Penuela   1:1:58.15  141 SPORTS FEDERATION
12 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX1:2:35.87 197449  165 Resistenza dalla Preparazione H
12 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX1:2:35.87 206519  165 Resistenza dalla Preparazione H
12 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX1:2:35.87 207067  165 Resistenza dalla Preparazione H
12 Paul Kemp   Katy, TX1:2:35.87 249991  165 Resistenza dalla Preparazione H
13 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:2:50.59 167973  139 Sugar cycles/Specialized
13 John Rosie   Portland, OR1:2:50.59 213673  139 Sugar cycles/Specialized
13 Dent Laney   1:2:50.59  139 Sugar cycles/Specialized
13 Andrew Neilson   1:2:50.59  139 Sugar cycles/Specialized
14 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX1:2:59.25 89523  149 Matrix/RBM
14 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:2:59.25 145515  149 Matrix/RBM
14 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX1:2:59.25 247221  149 Matrix/RBM
14 William Wardy   Dallas, TX1:2:59.25 249188  149 Matrix/RBM
15 David Ladoucieur   Sugar Land, TX1:6:14.99 155237  148 SouthWest Cycling Club
15 Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX1:6:14.99 219863  148 SouthWest Cycling Club
15 Jeffrey Chapman   Rosenberg, TX1:6:14.99 260590  148 SouthWest Cycling Club
15 Henry Feldman   1:6:14.99  148 SouthWest Cycling Club
16 Julius Kusuma   Stafford, TX1:11:47.76 203431  144 SLBGreys/Schlumberger Cycling
16 Geir Bentzen   1:11:47.76  144 SLBGreys/Schlumberger Cycling
16 Jonathan Brown   1:11:47.76  144 SLBGreys/Schlumberger Cycling
16 Dmitry Khabashesku   1:11:47.76  144 SLBGreys/Schlumberger Cycling
17 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX1:13:7.88 176030  145 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Cat
17 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:13:7.88 202080  145 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Cat
17 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:13:7.88 220914  145 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Cat
17 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:13:7.88 231387  145 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Cat

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX58:14.52 251316  175 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Arnold Strebe   Friendswood, TX58:14.52 251323  175 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX58:14.52 254929  175 Pearland Cycles Racing
1 Steve Minard   Pearland, TX58:14.52 259914  175 Pearland Cycles Racing
2 John Rigdon   Houston, TX60:13.77 166741  179 Team Smack www.teamsmack.org
2 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX60:13.77 169122  179 Team Smack www.teamsmack.org
2 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX60:13.77 219736  179 Team Smack www.teamsmack.org
2 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX60:13.77 256932  179 Team Smack www.teamsmack.org
3 Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX60:41.11 251170  296 Laredo Cycling Club/Team Orthogenesis
3 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX60:41.11 255731  296 Laredo Cycling Club/Team Orthogenesis
3 Patrick Simpson   Laredo, TX60:41.11 256981  296 Laredo Cycling Club/Team Orthogenesis
3 Ramon Avina   60:41.11  296 Laredo Cycling Club/Team Orthogenesis
4 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:1:37.74 194261  169 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX1:1:37.74 200043  169 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX1:1:37.74 246671  169 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX1:1:37.74 267114  169 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX1:3:15.37 213914  285 SWCC5
5 Brian Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX1:3:15.37 220290  285 SWCC5
5 Kevin Roberts   Richmond, TX1:3:15.37 243236  285 SWCC5
5 John Hanna   Rosenberg, TX1:3:15.37 249360  285 SWCC5
6 Steven Harding   Helotes, TX1:3:36.07 65141  297 Joe's Pro Bikes
6 luis perez   San Antonio, TX1:3:36.07 268124  297 Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Joseph Hernandez   1:3:36.07  297 Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Pete Valdez   1:3:36.07  297 Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX1:4:26.25 249262  295 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX1:4:26.25 255693  295 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7 David Bruess   Montgomery, TX1:4:26.25 256735  295 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX1:4:26.25 264190  295 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 Kevin Fujii   Seattle, WA1:5:45.07 221692  170 Team Dopalot
8 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX1:5:45.07 264348  170 Team Dopalot
8 Graham Cooper   Houston, TX1:5:45.07 267762  170 Team Dopalot
8 Fiona Cull   1:5:45.07  170 Team Dopalot
9 Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:5:54.54 252730  178 Team at&t Brain and Spine
9 Sean McManus   Pflugerville, TX1:5:54.54 257194  178 Team at&t Brain and Spine
9 Michael Adams   Austin, TX1:5:54.54 257964  178 Team at&t Brain and Spine
9 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX1:5:54.54 261323  178 Team at&t Brain and Spine
10 Hai Ho   Katy, TX1:8:54.14 183234  168 SWCC- WGP
10 Aaron Bolin   1:8:54.14  168 SWCC- WGP
10 Larry Ocampo   1:8:54.14  168 SWCC- WGP
10 Steve` Wiggins   1:8:54.14  168 SWCC- WGP

Women - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Jones   Katy, TX1:12:8.51 193587  599 Team MLC
1 Cindy Bucek   Pearland, TX1:12:8.51 222675  599 Team MLC
1 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX1:12:8.51 223851  599 Team MLC
1 J. J. Roberts   Richmond, TX1:12:8.51 263598  599 Team MLC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX59:26.13 161129  579 Austin Flyers
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX59:26.13 188342  579 Austin Flyers
1 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX59:26.13 194815  579 Austin Flyers
1 Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX59:26.13 220335  579 Austin Flyers
2 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX60:14.34 246079  575 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
2 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX60:14.34 252159  575 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
2 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO60:14.34 252835  575 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
2 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX60:14.34 255636  575 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
3 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX1:2:19.77 178178  577 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Michelle LeBlanc   1:2:19.77 234889  577 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Mandi Rogers   Willis, TX1:2:19.77 256054  577 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Kelli Araujo   Magnolia, TX1:2:19.77 267905  577 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Chris Robichaud   Midland, TX1:2:45.29 191628  580 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX1:2:45.29 207240  580 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Carol Gogus   1:2:45.29  580 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Claire Murphy   1:2:45.29  580 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
5 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA1:5:10.73 188007  578 How Sweet Is Dat?
5 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX1:5:10.73 219901  578 How Sweet Is Dat?
5 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX1:5:10.73 225696  578 How Sweet Is Dat?
5 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX1:5:10.73 232151  578 How Sweet Is Dat?
6 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX1:5:14.47 53419  576 Herd N Cats
6 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX1:5:14.47 207678  576 Herd N Cats
6 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX1:5:14.47 231642  576 Herd N Cats
6 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX1:5:14.47 240559  576 Herd N Cats
7 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX1:10:19.61 204643  581 Team Bikesport Sugar Cycles
7 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX1:10:19.61 206021  581 Team Bikesport Sugar Cycles
7 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA1:10:19.61 232051  581 Team Bikesport Sugar Cycles
7 Gretchen Lammeman   Katy, TX1:10:19.61 232851  581 Team Bikesport Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Adams   Austin, TX1:6:17.96 213423  595 RFTD - Ridin' Fast Talkin' Dirty
1 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX1:6:17.96 237403  595 RFTD - Ridin' Fast Talkin' Dirty
1 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX1:6:17.96 238064  595 RFTD - Ridin' Fast Talkin' Dirty
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:6:17.96 249798  595 RFTD - Ridin' Fast Talkin' Dirty
2 Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX1:14:27.84 127580  584 Broken Films Racing 'A' Team
2 Kathleen Dupont   Arlington, TX1:14:27.84 238016  584 Broken Films Racing 'A' Team
2 Danya Trent   Fort Worth, TX1:14:27.84 261770  584 Broken Films Racing 'A' Team
2 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX1:14:27.84 263206  584 Broken Films Racing 'A' Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee