Race Results for
Georgia State Games Cycling Road Race
College Park/Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  13 
2Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  20 
3Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  19 
4Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  
5John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  
6Lee Showers (1 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234  
7Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  17 
8Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  14 
9Brian Bibens   Athens, GA 178366  18 
10Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  11 
11Jose Drapeau   Marietta, GA 57767  
12D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  16 
13Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642  12 
14Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  
15Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  
16James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  
17Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  15 

Men - 45+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  365 
2David Mcgloire     369 
3Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  356 
4Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  355 
5Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  357 
6Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  360 
7Martin Jones   Stockbridge, GA 221940  361 
8James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  359 
9Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  358 

Men - 35+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652  372 
2Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  364 
3Stephen Lamphier   Atlanta, GA 67230  366 
4Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909  371 
5Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  352 
6Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  353 
7Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA 49306  367 
8Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  351 
9Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  363 
10Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  368 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darel Christopher     106 
2Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA 232632  107 
3John Austin Vance   Milledgeville, GA 215219  102 

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Anne Asbury   Atlanta, GA 202397  52 
2Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  53 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527  252 
2Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  253 
3Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  272 
4Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  282 
5Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  256 
6Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  266 
7Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  274 
8Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  260 
9Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710  254 
10Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  287 
11Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  271 
12Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  270 
13James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635  269 
14Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA 135698  278 
15Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  276 
16Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  265 
17Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  259 
18Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  283 
19D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  277 
20Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  273 
21Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  262 
22David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  286 
23Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  288 
24Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  251 
26Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  284 
27Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314  285 
28Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  268 
30Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  257 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL 261241  157 
2Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  161 
3Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  176 
4Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  172 
5Curtis McIlvain   Fort Collins, CO 237656  165 
6Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340  153 
7Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  177 
8Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  173 
9Jason Adams   Smyrna, GA 251504  149 
10Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  117 
11Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  107 
12Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA 207529  166 
13Lee Dehihns   Atlanta, GA 233892  169 
14Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  168 
15Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  175 
16Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  158 
17William Roff   Bonaire, GA 224429  163 
18Colin O'Reilly   Kennesaw, GA 258762  174 
19Michael Pippin     135 
20Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  154 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  318 
2Austin Stubbs   Cumming, GA 266955  303 
3Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA 255639  315 
4Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  304 
5David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  306 
6Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  314 
7Chad Rosser     320 
8Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  307 
9Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  316 
10Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  310 
11James Duncan   Bonaire, GA 206812  317 
12Patrick Falvey    242971  313 
13Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA 232632  309 
14Scott Cochran     322 
15Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA 266809  305 
16James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  301 
17John Moffitt   West Hartford, CT 266689  312 

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  104 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  205 
2Jennie May   Cumming, GA 258525  202 
3Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  204 
4Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  203 
5Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  201 
6Olympia Fahie     206 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee