Race Results for
Union City Mayor's Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lipscomb     392 AXA Cycling
1 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  992 Land Rover/Briarose/FFCC
2 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  347 Frazier Cycling
2 Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  988 unattached
3 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  345 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
3 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  980 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
4 Russell Tindol     357 Frazier Cycling
4 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  984 unattached
5 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  353 JAR
5 Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  985 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
6 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  346 Frazier Cycling
6 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  991 GTC/YKK
7 Nathaniel Broadwell     344 Camp Highland
7 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  982 Frazier Cycling
8 Luke Broadwell     338 Camp Highland
8 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  981 LandRovers/BriarRose/FFCC
9 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  348 Frazier Cycling
9 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  987 Aaron's/L5Flyers
10 Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA 240630  358 Frazier Cycling
10 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  989 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11 Daniel Rudelev     366 
12 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  381 Frazier Cycling
13 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  356 Frazier Cycling
14 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  355 Frazier Cycling Partners
15 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  378 Frazier Cycling
16 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  378 Frazier Cycling

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA02:18:29 127452  127 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA02:18:32 67155  128 Outspokin Cycling Team
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA02:19:27 6251  103 Team One/ Memorial Health
4 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA02:19:36 19643  135 Outspokin Cycling Team
5 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA02:19:37 57055  155 Blue Ridge Capitol p/b Peachtree Bikes
6 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA02:19:37 18311  113 Memorial Health / Team One
7 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA02:19:38 148057  106 
8 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA02:19:38 253424  197 eMag Solutions LLC.
9 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA02:19:39 73313  121 AXA Cycling
10 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA02:19:39 261409  124 
11 John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA02:19:39 12630  108 AXA Masters
12 Timothy Loughlin   Canton, GA02:19:39 142818  118 
13 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA02:19:39 160098  111 Team One/ Memorial Health
14 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA02:19:40 164864  125 axa masters cycling
15 Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA02:19:43 173695  107 
16 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL02:19:50 195703  100 Oxford Realty
17 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA02:19:51 141026  116 AXA Masters cycling
18 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA02:19:52 174161  126 Team One/ Memorial Health
19 Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA02:19:54 187548  102 Team One/Memorial Health
20 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA02:20:03 125885  134 Camp Highland
21 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA02:20:19 56716  120 Outspokin Cycling Team
22 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA02:20:21 21638  117 Outspokin Cycling Team
23 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA02:21:13 50790  130 southerncrecent cycling
24 James Bailey   Atlanta, GA02:21:13 79270  101 Outspokin Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC11:46:18 14138  250 Smith Barney
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA11:46:40 48516  269 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
3 Eric May   Marietta, GA11:46:41 189029  262 CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage
4 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA11:46:57 79057  276 RBM- Velo Voodoo
5 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN11:46:57 58954  272 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
6 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA11:46:57 130107  247 GTC/YKK
7 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA11:46:58 46278  260 RBM
8 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA11:46:58 127063  261 Columbus Bike Racing
9 Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA11:46:58 72000  265 The Forum Athletic Club
10 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL11:46:58 127462  282 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
11 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA11:46:58 185352  252 Cycleworks
12 Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA11:47:07 17763  256 AXA Cycling
13 Andres Castro   11:49:18  245 bbc
14 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA11:49:19 30025  271 hearn's smith barney
15 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA11:49:26 177110  255 ECONOMY HONDA
16 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN11:49:27 156098  248 MOAB
17 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA11:49:27 126399  266 Smith Barney
18 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA11:49:27 55034  251 Scenic City Velo
19 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA11:49:27 82927  249 velo voodoo
20 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA11:49:28 203321  270 Economy Honda Cyclin
21 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA11:49:28 153285  275 Aaron's/L5flyers
22 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA11:49:30 208883  267 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
23 Phil Bonfiglio   11:49:30  242 Velo Voodoo
24 Charles Henderson   Sharpsburg, GA11:49:35 205352  279 South Georgia Cycling
25 Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA11:49:37 236941  264 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
26 Shawn Smith   Arden, NC11:49:37 174802  274 asheville bicycle racing club
27 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA11:49:37 111252  259 Cycleworks
28 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL11:49:37 4610  243 Treasure Coast Racing
29 Andrew Witten   New Jersey, NJ11:49:37 38727  284 
30 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN11:49:37 109365  254 Team Grand Fondo/Bia

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar M Henao     36 Clinica Union UCL Georgia
2 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  91 Juris morepartnerinc
3 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  86 Krystal
4 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  59 Hincapie/Bianchi
5 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  10 Wheel and Sprocket
6 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
7 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  94 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
8 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  67 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
10 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  55 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
11 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  56 Fulton Flyers/Landrover/BriarRose
12 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  62 Camp Highland Racing Team
13 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  30 Hincapie/Bianchi
14 Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  Locos Grill & Pub
15 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  83 RBM Velo Voodoo
16 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  84 Team Krystal - SCV
17 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  89 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
18 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
19 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  90 Juris morepartnerinc
20 Carlos Saavedra     76 Clinica Union UCL Georgia
21 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  57 Hut Tubes Development
22 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  17 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
23 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  95 Giordana/Clif Bar
24 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  85 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
25 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  26 Reality Bikes
26 Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 106511  80 Team Type 1 monitore
27 Tiaga DePaula     98 
28 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  38 Locos Grill & Pub
29 Perez Tagliabue     97 CLINICA UNION/U.C.L OF GEORGIA
30 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  96 Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
31 Justin Beard     93 
32 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  78 Locos Grill & Pub
33 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  82 Tria Market / Two Me
34 Emilio Asconeguy     Clinica Union UCL Georgia
35 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152  99 AXA Cycling
36 Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA 209568  Team Type 1/Moutibard by Freestyle
37 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  49 Hincapie/Bianchi
38 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  946 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
2 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  916 Aarons/L5flyers
3 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  951 Iron Data Racing
4 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  937 Land Rover / The Briar Rose / FFCC
5 James Holmes   Roswell, GA 90002  921 Velo Voodoo
6 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  930 TriStar Cycling/BooK
7 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL 254948  932 Bay City Breakers
8 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  957 Team MyoGenesis
9 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  958 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
10 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  941 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  938 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
12 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  908 Hilton Head Velo
13 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  935 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  923 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
15 Oscar Rodriguez     933 UCL
16 Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710  948 JOHN DEERE GREENSOUTH
17 Gabriel Callorda     19 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
18 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  927 Velo Voodoo
19 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  919 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
20 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  904 UCW Race Team
21 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  915 Aaron's/L5Flyers
22 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  901 Iron Data Racing
23 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  939 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
24 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  922 Camp Highlands
25 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  903 RBM/VeloVoodoo
26 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  902 Bay City Breakers
27 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  943 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
28 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  907 Iron Data Racing
29 Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  911 Roswell Velo - Subaru Cycling
30 Christopher Keysor   Atlanta, GA 91228  924 Velo Voodoo
31 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  931 Land Rover Carolinas/Vespa
32 Javier Rozo     936 u.c.l.
33 Andy Lupo   Alpharetta, GA 175447  952 3 Sports Endure
34 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  917 unattached
35 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  950 Camp Highland
36 Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  955 
37 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  929 Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes
38 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  913 Camp Highland
39 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  912 Land Rover/Vespa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  849 Aarons/L5 Flyers
2 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  807 
3 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  815 Team AVX Bikes
4 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  847 Cross Creek Cycling
5 HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  858 
6 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  802 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  805 UCBI Cycling Team
8 Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  846 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
9 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  853 Team AVX Bikes
10 Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  839 Iron Data Racing
11 Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  851 Cycleworks Presented by Lowe's Mortgage
12 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  840 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
13 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  834 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
14 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  830 UCBI Cycling Team
15 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890   
16 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  817 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
17 Jason Masters     861 H&R Block
18 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  837 
19 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832  813 Outdoor Chattanooga
20 Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA 207529  816 VeloVoodoo - RBM
21 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  809 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team / Rome Velo
22 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  850 Team AVX Bikes
23 Jess Brown   Monroe, GA 221266  806 Team HR Block
24 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  860 Camp Highland
25 Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA 247825  811 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
26 Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  862 Iron Data Racing
27 David Grant   Duluth, GA 224465  818 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
28 Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC 251761  848 Outdoorlights.com
29 William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  822 Iron Data Racing
30 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  812 Pacesetter Steel Cycling team
31 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  854 UCBI Cycling Team
32 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  808 UCBI Cycling Team
33 John Lilly   Gainesville, GA 237893  826 UCBI Cycling Team
34 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  800 unattached
35 Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971  833 Jittery Joe's
36 Ronald Coker   Clarkesville, GA 163933  810 UCBI Cycling Team
37 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  843 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
38 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  820 Iron Data Racing
39 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  841 LandRover/BriarRose
40 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  804 Aarons/L5 Flyers
41 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA 128075  825 HR Block Finacial Advisors
DNF Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL Inc. 76890  835 Pisarri Productions

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA01:48:53 242442  615 Columbus Bike Racing
2 Tim Stone   01:48:53  679 GTC
3 CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA01:48:53 257140  621 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
4 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA01:48:53 254683  675 NARC
5 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN01:48:54 256450  654 ECC
6 Morgan Hunter   01:48:54  686 
7 Todd Koltes   01:48:54  662 
8 Benjamin Gross   Pittsburgh, PA01:48:54 234963  657 
9 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA01:48:54 1758  607 Colavita Racing
10 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA01:48:54 213220  608 Southern Crescent Cycling
11 David Cro   Stone Mountain, GA01:48:54 120725  616 
12 Stephen Walker   King George, VA01:48:55 99479  687 Reality Bikes
13 Jeff Nowlin   Smyrna, GA01:48:55 260762  669 Iron Data Racing
14 Frederick Nielsen   Woodstock, GA01:48:55 264431  667 NARC
15 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA01:48:55 260714  688 Team AVX Bikes
16 Shane Irvin   Fortson, GA01:48:56 256711  659 Columbus Bike Racing
17 John Stowe   Cataula, GA01:48:56 258337  680 Columbus Bike Racing
18 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA01:48:56 257903  620 Team AVX
19 Doug Gilfillan   Atlanta, GA01:48:56 241071  653 RBM
20 Jamie Kennedy   Scottsdale, AZ01:48:57 254820  661 
21 Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC01:48:57 257543  695 
23 Robert Cyr   Duluth, GA01:48:57 223565  617 Spinlite Cycling
24 John Scharf   01:48:58  691 Chellefish
25 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA01:48:58 262360  689 HR Block/Cannondale
26 Isaac Strickland   01:48:58  681 
27 Jeffrey Bulvin   Atlanta, GA01:49:02 265031  613 AXA Cycling
28 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA01:49:03 255639  670 
29 Patrick Falvey   01:49:04 242971  626 Atlanta Cycling
30 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA01:49:06 242651  678 H&R Block/Cannondale
31 Alejandro Callorda   Norcross, GA01:49:06 256039  614 clinica union ucl georgia
32 James Shirley   Dahlonega, GA01:49:07 257977  676 Lifetime Bikes
33 Brian Breedlove   01:49:08  610 
34 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA01:49:10 237020  652 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
35 ramon vazquez   Cornelia, GA01:49:16 265164  683 
36 ernesto vicente   Cornelia, GA01:49:23 260533  684 
37 Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA01:49:24 228239  658 Frazier Cycling
38 charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA01:49:24 254962  663 H&R Block Financial Advisors
39 Benjamin Green   01:49:27  655 
40 Alan Farmer   Gainesville, GA01:49:31 238561  627 H&R Block Financial Advisors
41 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA01:49:32 172153  673 NGCA
42 Ronald Mace   Newnan, GA01:49:44 264812  664 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
43 Mike Penosky   Gainesville, GA01:55:07 263191  672 
44 Mike Fitzgerald   01:55:50  628 
14857 William Kelly   Cumming, GA Inc 231068  660 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  573 Land Rover Briar Rose/ Fulton Flyers
2 Allison Carter (1 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA 171187  561 Team Kenda Tire
3 Kim Foland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  563 BMW/Bianchi
4 Sarah Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 221482  568 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
5 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  560 Team Kenda Tire
6 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  566 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
7 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329  574 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
8 Catherine Gable (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  565 Reality Bikes
9 Shalini ZABANEH     575 Sagitun
10 Kimberly Sawyer (3 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  571 BMW/Bianchi
11 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  564 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
12 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  569 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
13 Chamblee Abernethy (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 208567  576 Team Kenda Tire
14 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  570 Cycleworks/North Georgia Cycling Associa

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  750 Peachtree Bikes
2 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  755 Peachtree Bikes
3 Carrie Burke     747 Frazier Cycling
4 Kim Potter   Athens Ga 263854  753 team AVX
5 Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  760 
6 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  782 Sorella Cycling/ Allegiance Strategies
7 Nancy Jones     749 GTC/YKK
8 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  754 Landrover/BriarRose/FFCC
9 Pamela White   Decatur, GA 257379  757 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
10 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  758 n/a
11 Renata Shore   Suwanee, GA 239927  759 Frazier Cycling Partners

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee