Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:23:41 194212  528 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2Eric Fleming   1:23:42  526 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Brian Brigance   1:38:09  527 

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:23:19 258153  543 Solaris/Bicycle Heaven
2Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX3:10:53 220269  541 Bicycle Shack
3Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX3:32:38 231061  542 Bicycle Shack

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Bonecutter   2:02:46  335 HCBW
2Jeremy Morris   2:17:12  330 B&B Bicycles
3Joe Walker   Austin, TX2:21:57 224640  328 NRC/Pedalmasher
4David Kessler   2:27:22  322 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Ryan Dromgoole   2:29:47  323 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
6Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX2:30:51 252112  326 Team Bike Lane
7Eric Eichner   The Woodlands, TX2:34:43 240020  324 Texas A&M
8Ian Hall   2:34:49  331 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Bo Trimble   2:54:44  336 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
10Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA2:56:59 218355  333 NRC/PedalMasher
11Andrew Neilson   3:05:34  327 Sugar Cycles
12Josh Studdard   Waco, TX3:17:15 229088  329 Queasy Chicken
DNSRyan Keating   DNS  325 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNSAllen Forbis   Kemah, TXDNS 233611  321 Team Tilson Homes
DNFKyle Davenport   Missouri City, TXDNF 239805  334 SugarCycles/Specialized

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Justilian   Austin, TX2:01:42 220479  353 360 Cycleworks
2Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX2:12:25 205632  361 
3Jimmy Montreuil   2:17:32  346 
4Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2:21:33 244226  354 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Eric Swartzendruber   2:25:39  360 
6Dwayne Cardosa   2:34:36  356 Hammerhead
7Bryan Rodriguez   2:39:02  359 Ozone
8Ian Newcomb   2:41:07  352 
9Mark Boomgaarden   2:45:07  347 
10Stuart Frey   3:08:09  362 Dallas Bike Works
11Joe Love   Austin, TX3:27:32 210440  350 Gold's Gym
12Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX3:46:20 232048  358 Ozone
DNFJoey Pratt   DNF  355 
DNFJohn MacCurdy   Houston, TXDNF 202644  349 Team Cody&Lewis
DNFBrandon Canada   DNF  357 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFJames Breaux   DNF  369 
DNFRobert Herrera   DNF  348 New Construction
DNFRamon Guel   Houston, TXDNF 229089  351 SharkByte Studios

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX2:16:51 252468  396 
2Bo Whitehead   2:23:09  385 
3Jason Krempin   2:24:45  397 
4Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:31:29 202641  394 Ozone
5Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX2:36:26 258791  395 Chase
6Roger Yarn   2:40:41  391 
7Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:42:25 248131  383 NRC/Pedalmasher
8Jonathan Sawyer   2:48:24  398 REI
9Philip Teitel   2:54:12  389 
10Lenny Smith   Dayton, TX3:35:54 255132  387 Bike Lane
DNSMatthias Loll   DNS  386 BCO
DNSJimmy Clarke   Cypress, TXDNS 202026  390 Team Tilson Homes
DNSMichael Brown   San Antonio, TXDNS 255968  388 Cycle Logic
DNSChlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TXDNS 209659  393 Mad Duck
DNSAllen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNS 104907  384 
DNFDon Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  381 BSK Law/Bikeworld
DNFJohn Jameson   DNF  382 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Graff   Austin, TX2:01:35 13835  446 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX2:34:55 256780  447 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
3Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA2:37:51 153753  441 Team GHORBA
4Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX2:39:11 206247  443 Golds Gym
5Jeff Hoskins   2:39:55  437 NRC/Pedalmashers
6Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:45:00 243606  435 NRC\Pedalmashers
7Greg Allen   Abilene, TX2:48:26 237532  438 Biketown Abilene/Countrywide
8William Moritz   Houston, TX2:52:23 161036  434 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
9Rusty Hough   Buda, TX2:57:37 124983  433 Golds
10Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:59:51 202524  444 Bike Barn
11Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX3:03:28 145515  431 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
12Don Paullo   Houston, TX3:14:02 165414  445 Bikesport
13Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX3:23:27 177285  439 GHORBA
DNSMark Kollock   DNS  442 
DNFBrian Olson   Round Rock, TXDNF 194261  432 REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFGordon Richardson   DNF  436 

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX2:27:20 191261  478 Southwest Cyclesport
2Ben Fridge   2:38:02  476 SWCC
3Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX2:42:50 218992  475 B&B Bikes
4Bill Prater   2:53:07  471 
5Michael Heggie   2:57:06  479 River Rockets
6Steve Kendall   3:00:12  473 
DNFTom Nelson   DNF  472 Team WBC
DNFTom Bugg   DNF  477 PACC
DNFErich Anderson   DNF  480 Dallas Bike Works
DNFDavid Wittoesch   DNF  474 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:25:26 73177  507 Ozone
2Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX1:45:51 33561  503 
3Robert Krantz   Cypress, TX1:55:10 267759  501 NWCC
4Harold Brigance   2:00:33  505 
5Phillip Bird   2:08:42  502 Phella's Racing
6James Trimble   2:27:46  506 Bicycle Heaven
DNFJohn Fleming   DNF  504 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ2:12:08 202322  311 Team Coady&Lewis
2Brandon Melott   2:13:08  310 Schlegel Bicycles
3Jason Frazee   2:20:41  303 Abilene Mtb Club
4John Wilson   Katy, TX2:23:12 160949  308 
5James Faerber   2:25:49  309 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
6Carson Starkey   Austin, TX2:25:50 194271  313 OWA
7Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX2:40:37 260064  307 SABA
8Scott Starkey   Austin, TX2:49:34 93062  312 OWA
9Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:53:47 194248  305 NRC Pedalmasher
10James Webb   Kyle, TX3:29:54 199834  304 NRC/Pedal Masher
DNSMark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TXDNS 174882  302 360 Cycleworks
DNFJoel Bermel   New Braunfels, TXDNF 168574  306 Camino Real Cycling
DNFSanto Randazzo   DNF  301 Cyclismo SA

Men - PR/SM - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:52:45 198394  Team Hotel San Jose
2Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:55:41 5255  
3Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:56:24 168160  Hotel San Jose
4Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:58:05 245316  Mad Duck
5Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:00:33 13715  193 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
6Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:00:58 235943  14 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
7Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:22 142652  12 NRC/Pedalmasher
8Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:04:23 187774  13 Austin Flyers/BSS
9Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:09:09 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
10Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:10:48 187231  11 Team Orthopedic Store/Sage Cycles
11Greg Parham   Durango2:11:21 211265  NRC/Pedalmasher
12Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:15:44 188572  Team Hotel San Jose
13Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:16:09 254  195 Trek/VW
14Loren Dodson   Austin, TX2:16:44 222625  15 Bike Lane
15Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:51:32 125961  10 Team Coady&Lewis
DNSMichael Bohn   Celina, TXDNS 212895  PACC
DNFStewart Stafford   Austin, TXDNF 33754  192 Austin Flyers/BSS
DNFMatt Googe   Knoxville, TNDNF 223967  Bicycles Outback
DNFKelly Orr   Arlington, TXDNF 177980  191 Team Coady&Lewis
DNFFreddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  194 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Fleming   2:47:29  16 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Davis   Fort Worth2:17:33 157395  22 Mad Duck Racing
2Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:22:05 225134  21 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:26:43 260481  25 PACC
4John Rosie   Portland, OR2:47:31 213673  23 Sugar Cycles/Specialized
5Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:58:09 235258  24 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX2:06:05 65645  54 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:10:16 153692  49 Team Hammerhead/Oakley
3Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:11:34 177873  52 Mirage
4Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:14:08 184663  37 Hammerhead Bikes
5Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:15:03 185914  35 Wheels in Motion/Giant
6Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX2:15:41 12115  39 NRC/Pedalmasher
7Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:16:53 26937  46 Mad Duck
8John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:17:38 173950  50 Dallas Bike Works
9Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:18:03 218994  42 Mad Duck
10Paul Sacket   Troy, TX2:21:28 243590  38 Bicycles Outback
11C. Shannon Smith   2:22:20  32 Austin Bikes
12James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:26:21 176061  40 NRC / Pedalmasher
13Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX2:29:32 177903  44 Team Tilson Homes
14Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX2:34:14 175303  51 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
15David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX2:34:48 178652  47 GCCA
16Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:37:54 210938  43 Mad Duck
17Justin Farmer   2:38:13  34 
DNSAlex Arumi   Austin, TXDNS 1984  31 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNSRyan Spates   Austin, TXDNS 104511  45 Austin Flyers/BSS
DNFClay Hobson   Richardson, TXDNF 199977  53 Bike Lane of Houston
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  41 Team Bike Lane
DNFJohn Rigdon   Houston, TXDNF 166741  36 Bikesport
DNFKeith Gray   Colleyville, TXDNF 165011  48 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFHector Moya   Austin, TXDNF 189131  33 Team Ortho/Sage

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:52:45 14246  61 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
2John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:54:10 194312  68 Wheels In Motion/Giant
3Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:58:20 151023  65 Mirage
4Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:00:26 167973  69 Bikesport
5Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX2:01:32 163030  74 Dallas Bike Works
6Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:02:02 93976  71 Bikesport
7Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:04:53 186298  64 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
8Lester Carson   2:09:08  79 Brocken Films Racing
9Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:11:53 19914  80 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
10Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX2:15:04 146849  73 Mirage
11Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX2:16:56 168145  67 mad duck
12Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:19:12 196162  77 Team Bike MoJo
13Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:20:43 204749  72 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
14Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX2:27:26 174442  81 Team Ortho/Sage Cycle
15Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:30:21 122156  76 Bicycle Shack
16Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:30:48 31116  82 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
17Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX2:34:11 202081  78 Westend
DNSGreg Rueb   GeorgetownDNS 142796  66 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
DNFWalter Megura   Plano, TXDNF 111657  62 PACC
DNFPeter Stewart   Houston, TXDNF 167097  75 Bikesport
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  63 MAD DUCK

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:12:20 138422  92 NRC/Pedal Masher
3Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:12:54 110566  98 Team WBC
4William Begnaud   Spring, TX2:14:31 239844  96 Sun & Ski Sports
5Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:17:07 157600  94 Matrix/RBM
6Robert Grant   2:19:43  99 Karbo Bros. Pools
7Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:24:03 218694  97 NWCC
8Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX2:26:08 177354  103 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
9Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:38:14 88139  104 
10Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX2:51:05 192283  93 Mad Duck
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  102 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFTony Sturdivant   DNF  101 
DNFLarry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785  100 GCCA-BIKESPORT
DNFRafael Fontela   Dickinson, TXDNF 255808  95 Wolfpack

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Miller   06:14.0  962 
2Jonathan Berry   56:02.0  964 Baylor
3Travis Metheny   19:44.0  963 Texas State Cycling
4Kevin Baker   Dallas, TXDNS 258229  961 Texas State

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clayton McGrath   0:33:25  814 Hot Links
2Daniel Jaimes   0:33:35  819 Austin Parks and Rec
3Kevin Corry   0:41:32  993 Austin PARD
4Luke Fleming   0:43:13  991 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
5Alex Ward   0:43:33  826 Austin PARD
6Aaron Kazanoff   0:46:57  994 Austin Parks & Recreation
7Colton Sacket   Troy, TX0:48:10 266357  815 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
8Finn Hockey   0:49:21  827 Austin PARD
9Jacob Grant   0:50:26  820 Austin PARD
10Parker Given   0:52:54  995 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11Elijah Perez   0:53:59  824 Austin PARD
12Dane Andersen   0:54:44  996 
13Cristian Perez   1:04:18  992 
14Dillon Heggie   1:11:01  822 River Rockets
15Charlie G Brown   1:18:55  830 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
16Pascal Legate   1:23:22  823 Austin PARD
17Hunter Heath   1:27:23  811 
DNSParker Watson   DNS  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNSMitchell Baldwin   DNS  817 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
DNSMichael Stankard   DNS  821 SW Cycle Sport
DNSNathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 237375  818 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
DNFAustin Richman   DNF  813 

Men - BG - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mason Shea   0:34:10  837 Austin Parks
2Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX0:40:23 264681  834 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3Damian Castillo   0:42:55  836 Austin PARD
4Connor Cantara   1:01:54  831 
5Evan Williams   1:05:47  838 Austin PARD
6Christopher Willemsen   1:14:07  833 NRC\Pedalmashers
DNSRyan Stankard   DNS  832 Southwest Cycle Sport
DNSTrevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 237374  835 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
DNFLogan Hanna   DNF  839 

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Payson McElveen   0:49:34  854 Team Waldorf
2Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:52:35 237533  853 Chase/BiketownAbilene
3nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX0:54:02 257258  855 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Alexander Scott   1:00:04  856 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Benjamin Pennington   1:25:32  942 
6Taylor Hough   1:31:04  851 Missing Link Racing
7Sebastien Lutomski   1:39:03  891 Team GHORBA

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Hendry   0:59:28  871 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2Kevin Rodriguez   1:27:47  872 

Men - BG - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Ard   0:57:25  893 Rock Crawler
2Kenneth Creech   1:15:46  894 
3Zachary Pennington   1:22:25  892 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Fassero   0:52:10  602 
2Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX0:56:19 73970  606 Frisco Cycling Club
3Benjamin Schilling   0:57:24  608 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Omar Ihsan   0:59:56  603 
5Robert Tober   1:18:41  610 
6Anthony Daidone   1:40:51  609 Rocks
7Web Jones   1:12:08  607 River Rockets
DNSLuke Yantis   DNS  601 
DNSMatthew Valenzuela   DNS  604 Team Black Raiders
DNSAaron Barr   DNS  605 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W. Trent Shepherd   0:51:43  658 
2Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX0:53:57 255168  645 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Tim Shanahan   0:55:40  650 
4Steve Etherton   0:56:03  655 
5Drew Richman   0:56:44  642 
6David Call   0:58:44  646 NRC/Pedalmasher
7James Thomas   0:59:22  644 Team Sage Cycles
8Chris Thompson   1:00:43  659 
9Brad White   1:08:04  647 
10Sean Nieto   1:52:14  654 
11Christopher Oakley   1:55:52  651 
DNSSteve DiTirro   DNS  641 Bike Land
DNSTodd Mayo   DNS  649 Bike Works New Braunfels
DNSShawn Harris   Tomball, TXDNS 220914  657 Team Bike Lane
DNSChad Harrison   DNS  643 
DNSJason Simmons   DNS  652 NRC/Pedalmashers
DNSJohn Wheelock   DNS  648 
DNFKeith Jones   DNF  656 Golds Gym

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Dempsey   0:53:32  685 NRC/Pedalmashers
2Chris Koob   1:00:18  688 
3Lance Kanode   1:01:46  690 
4Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX1:03:50 163905  682 Team Frosty
5Noah Garcia   1:04:36  687 NRC/Pedalmasher
6Victor Kuri   1:05:36  694 River Rockets
7Brad Carr   1:06:27  702 Spin City
8Rudy Rymal   1:07:28  692 
9Roel Chapa   1:07:32  689 
10Robert Sparacino   1:10:30  684 
11James Cammack Jr.   1:11:13  696 Cody & Lewis Group
12Kelly Heath   1:11:24  681 
13Raul Flores   1:15:20  699 Team Aguila
14Gerry Nicodemus   1:16:13  691 
15John Serrano   1:23:38  698 
16Rick Cantara   1:29:52  686 
17Francis Holguin   1:30:59  695 
DNSRobert Steward   Boerne, TXDNS 252461  683 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFAlan Williams   DNF  697 

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lucas   Houston, TX32:25.0 243136  151 Texas State
2Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX32:26.0 231387  152 Texas State
3Scott Walker   Houston, TX33:51.0 241967  156 UT Cycling
4Peter Grundy   50:45.0  153 Texas State
5Richard Chichester   58:27.0  157 Texas A&M
6Brian McGrath   02:17.0  161 Cougar Cycling
7Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX15:31.0 220298  154 Baylor
8Austin Grossman   Green Bay, WI20:07.0 252504  158 Univ. of Texas
9Andrew Bui   25:27.0  159 Baylor
10Drew Hochstatter   31:20.0  162 Texas State
DNFThomas Sanchez   College Station, TXDNF 219371  155 Texas A&M

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin Carroll   Austin, TX25:20.0 227547  178 ATM
2Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO25:34.0 248479  177 Texas A&M
3Justin Sandt   Spring, TX28:14.0 234135  171 Texas A & M
4Andy Pace   Houston, TX29:43.0 186414  183 Texas State
5Joseph Garcia   35:58.0  173 Texas State
6Jeremy Morse   40:55.0  181 B&B Bikes
7Collin Davis   Euless, TX46:09.0 225276  174 MSU
8Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX48:04.0 221367  175 Texas State
9Christopher Collins   Austin, TX47:25.0 244656  176 UT Cycling
10Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX19:43.0 226693  172 Texas State
DNFJeff Betters   Katy, TXDNF 146038  184 Cougar Cycling
DNFMatt Googe   Knoxville, TNDNF 223967  Bicycles Outback
DNFJohn Hatlelid   DNF  185 UT Cycling
DNFJeff Gjertsen   Austin, TXDNF 235259  179 Univ. of Texas
DNFChris Miller   DNF  180 Texas A&M
DNFJohn-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 202613  182 Texas A & M

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:53:01 263300  592 NRC\Pedalmashers
2Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:54 267760  591 NWCC

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Petrocci   Houston, TX1:48:20 243610  557 Sugar Cycles
2Kim Godfrey   1:54:06  556 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX1:40:11 156871  570 ME
2Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:48:20 249798  567 360 Cycleworks
3Hope O'Connor   2:19:26  571 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Amy Clemmons   DNS  566 360 Cycle Works

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:41:21 269016  578 Team Ciao!/AAR
2Terry Cuellar   1:55:29  579 Brownsville River Rockets
3Jennifer Stankard   1:59:33  577 Southwest Cycle Sport
4Monica Trevathan   2:27:04  580 Spider Riders

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:59:22 217750  111 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:04:06 186087  115 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3Kim Jennings (1 - PR)   Waco, TX2:10:38 222697  106 team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Women - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:40:10 185730  131 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Call   2:25:10  107 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFLisa Hartman   Houston, TXDNF 217745  108 Sugar Cycles

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX2:33:47 230216  113 Mirage
2Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX2:49:18 203939  112 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
DNSSusan Stormer   Austin, TXDNS 156430  114 Austin Flyers/BSS

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:49:33 157028  122 Mad Duck Max Muscle
2Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:55:00 236072  121 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lilli Frasier   0:47:01  905 Hill Country B W/First Community Bank
2Claire Allen   0:51:53  902 
3Holly Dierschke   0:58:30  904 Chase / Volicity
4Shelby Sparacino   1:05:21  901 
DNSBridget Kollock   DNS  903 

Women - BG - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadina Junuzovic   0:36:44  922 Austin PARD
2Ursula Jaimes   0:41:48  921 Austin PARD
3Lucy Brown   0:50:16  923 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madelyne Groda   1:14:19  941 Team None

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tatiana Lutomski   1:29:43  954 Team GHORBA
2Mary Martinez   1:37:14  952 Austin PARD
3Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:45:35 206473  953 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4Emily Hobson   2:23:04  951 Chaparral Cycling Club

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanna Rees   1:16:33  743 Sugar Cycles
2Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX1:36:52 253971  741 Bike Lane
3Carolyn Mackey   DNS  742 

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Proctor May   1:01:11  778 
2Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:08:01 222610  773 NRC Pedalmashers
3Tammie Canada   1:10:35  776 NRC/Pedalmashers
4Amy Jameson   1:20:38  771 NRC/Pedalmasher
5Tracy Bramwell   1:30:08  653 
6Becky Dierschke   1:32:26  777 Velocity/Chase
DNSDina Pang-Smith   DNS  772 
DNFMelanie Etherton   DNF  775 
DNFAmy Hall   DNF  774 NRC/Pedalmashers

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Stanfield   1:14:08  793 
2Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:25:10 202486  792 
3Carla Jennings   1:42:42  794 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Leslie Foster   DNS  795 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jen Perez   01:27.0  981 Texas State
2Alison McKay   18:59.0  982 Texas State
3Clare Schoene   27:58.0  983 Univ of Texas
4Vanessa Stauffer   44:30.0  984 Univ. of Houston
DNFAlison McKay   DNF  982 Texas State
DNFAlison McKay   DNF  982 Texas State
DNFAlison McKay   DNF   Texas State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX16:29.0 144579  142 Texas A&M
2Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX52:56.0 200433  141 TAMU
DNFKelli Michalk   Katy, TXDNF 253711  143 Texas A&M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee