Race Results for
Balwin City Omnium
Baldwin City, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567  434 
2 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  435 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
3 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  432 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  430 GP VeloTek
5 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  436 SKC Racing
6 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  433 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Jonathan Galvan     431 SKC Racing
8 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  429 GP VeloTek

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909  462 GP VeloTek
2 Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  461 GP VeloTek

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  355 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  364 Team X Cycling
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  363 Team X Cycling
4 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  367 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  362 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS 59877  366 Free State Racing
7 Gary Irick   Baldwin, KS 179408  380 Free State Racing
8 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  356 KCOI Boulevard
9 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  354 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Scott Langton     365 Free State Racing
11 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  357 KCOI Boulevard
12 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  376 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
13 Tony Blochinger     381 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  361 River City Racing Club
15 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  353 Team X Cycling
16 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  371 KCOI Boulevard
17 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  378 Capps-Rebound
18 Bill Marshall     377 Team X Cycling
19 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  382 Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  379 Capp's-Rebound
DNP Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  370 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  Team X Cycling
2 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599  
3 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  HRRC/Trek Stores
4 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  St Louis U Cycling
5 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  12 Team X Cycling
6 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  bmc
7 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  13 Team X Cycling
9 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  GP VeloTek
10 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  11 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  14 GP VeloTek
DNP Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  85 Team X Cycling
2 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  78 KCOI Boulevard
3 Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820  89 GP VeloTek
4 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  54 Unattached
5 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  72 GP VeloTek
6 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  62 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  65 Velotek
8 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  58 SKC Racing
9 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  73 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  66 Team X Cycling
11 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  60 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
12 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  79 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
13 Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  64 KCOI Boulevard
14 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  52 KCOI Boulevard
15 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  51 Tyson Racing
16 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  88 GP VeloTek
17 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  77 River City Racing Club
18 Jonathan Bell   Saint Louis, MO 215852  55 Dogfish Racing Team
19 Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS 248231  57 SKC Racing
20 Chad Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 22594  69 SKC Racing
21 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  71 GP VeloTek
22 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  61 KCOI Boulevard
23 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  67 KCOI Boulevard
25 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940  82 GS Tenzing
25 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  53 SKC Racing
26 Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  87 Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  75 KCOI Boulevard
28 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  86 GP VeloTek
29 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  56 Bicycle Shack Racing
30 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  59 Kcoi Boulevard
31 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  80 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  84 GP VeloTek
DNP Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  63 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  202 Patterson Dental
2 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  219 SKC Racing
3 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  232 Cycle City Racing
4 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  237 Free State Racing
5 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065  228 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  230 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  235 Free State Racing
8 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  214 Mercy Cycling Team
9 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  205 SKC Racing
10 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  240 GP VeloTek
11 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  246 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12 Graham Aldredge     203 GP VeloTek
13 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  209 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
14 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  248 Cow Town Cycling Team
15 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  238 GP VeloTek
16 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  234 Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  250 Free State Racing
18 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  211 Oz Bicycle Club
19 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  231 
20 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  207 Cycle City Racing
21 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  227 Unattached
22 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  204 FSR Development Team
23 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK 260476  215 
24 Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  257 GP VeloTek
25 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  221 KCOI Boulevard
26 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  210 SKC Racing
27 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  226 SKC Racing
28 Edgardo Delgado     229 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
29 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  253 GP VeloTek
30 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  255 Oz Bicycle Club
31 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  206 GP VeloTek
32 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  212 Boston Mountain Cyclist
33 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  216 Unattached
34 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  213 Oz Bicycle Club
35 Darren Fritz   Tulsa, OK 246350  208 Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  247 KCOI Boulevard
37 Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  217 Free State Racing
38 Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  243 Blue River Bicycle Club
39 Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  220 SKC Racing
40 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  256 GP VeloTek
DNP Matt Sweeney   Kansas City, MO 239467  225 SKC Racing
DNP Brad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  254 GP VeloTek
DNP Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  251 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  281 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  294 FSR Development Team
3 Nathan Borozinski     280 
4 Craig Lowe   Lawrence, KS 264687  305 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Andrew Wacker   Lawrence, KS 243850  306 SKC Racing
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  290 GP VeloTek
7 Mark Johnson   Shawnee, KS 220601  314 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  282 SKC Racing
9 Neil Malone   Prairie Village, KS 229991  297 SKC Racing
10 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS 200655  307 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  284 FSR Development Team
12 Warren Nussbaum     288 
13 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  295 Unattached
14 Anthony Howard   Carl Junction, MO 237786  315 Tailwind Cyclists
15 Mike Stern   Stillwater, OK 263450  292 
16 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  287 SKC Racing
17 Dean Rossi     298 Unattached
18 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  301 GP VeloTek
19 Brent Hankins     299 SKC Racing
DNP Perry Clark   Leawood, KS 187875  276 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  285 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303  128 OKC Velo Club
2 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  127 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  129 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  153 
2 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  161 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Nan Gatewood   Topeka, KS 170336  158 Wheatland Cycling Team
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  154 KCOI Boulevard
5 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  156 KCOI Boulevard
6 Julie Reed   Blue Springs, MO 264968  159 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Kristen Harms   Lawrence, KS 223353  160 Unattached
8 Lori Loesche   Pella, IA 78435  155 pella bike racing
9 Ashley Masoni     152 GP VeloTek
10 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  157 GP VeloTek
11 Emily Schapker     162 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee