Race Results for
Florida State Road Race Championships
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Largo
3 Barbara Danielson     179 Florida Velo
4 Patricia Gonzales     177 Team American Classic

Men - Women - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Edwards   Lake Worth, FL 86307  392 Fat Cat Bicycles
2 Diana Correa   Tampa, FL 65387  389 Team American Classic
3 Diane Blake     371 Colavita - Central Florida
4 Cheryl Adams   Palm Coast, FL 204190  391 PC Bike
5 Barbara Hury     390 PC Bike
6 Anne Bruen     372 Unattached

Men - Woman - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  563 Aarons Furnishings
2 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  560 B&J Bikes
3 Lori Castellano     564 Sweetbay Supermarkets
4 Barbara Shircliffe Perigard     562 Team American Classic
5 Cherie Disque     293 Laser-es
6 Maria Long     561 Team American Classic

Men - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Hansley     23 Locos/Bling-Bling
2 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  Preferred Alliance
3 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  16 Herba-Life
4 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  19 Team Florida
5 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527  18 Naples Cyclery
6 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  11 Locos/Bling-Bling
7 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605  14 Champion Cycling
8 Ryan Woodall     22 Unattached
9 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  13 Cycle Science
10 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  Team 19
12 William Cunningham     Furman University
13 Ashley Anderson     BMW-Bianchi

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  186 Laser-es
2 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  247 Laser-es
3 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  253 Best of the Bay Cyclist
4 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  255 Atomic Race Team
5 Alan Glanz     241 AJ's Bike and Boards
6 Kellen Denny   Tallahassee, FL 202660  254 Atomic Race Team
7 Graham Steele     245 Best of the Bay Cyclist
8 Alexander Montoya     243 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  256 Cycle Science
10 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  246 Jacksonville Racing Club
11 Christopher Savino     257 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Njisane     251 Unattached
2 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  191 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  192 Laser-es
4 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  187 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  249 TeamGearLink
6 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  185 Laser-es
8 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  252 Laser-es
9 Brandon Upson     198 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Marcos Rodriguez     193 Laser-es
11 Alexander Spook     195 Atomic Race Team
12 Pavel Stuchlik     196 Team American Classic
13 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  256 Cycle Science

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  498 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  493 Laser-es
3 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  496 Laser-es
4 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130  410 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203  485 Laser-es
8 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  494 Laser-es
9 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  495 Atomic Race Team
10 Graham Gillis     492 Atomic Race Team
11 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  497 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jay Major     488 J..A.R.
3 Justin Pfaff     489 Cycle Logic
4 Anselm Teather     490 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
2 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   American Bicycle Racing Team
3 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Herba-Life
4 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
6 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   American Bicycle Racing Team
7 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
8 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
9 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
10 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Ken Helms      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
12 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802   Team 19
14 George Cortez      Herba-Life
15 Donald Davis      Unattached
16 Jim Best      TeamGearLink
17 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
18 James Hayes      Gruppo Strada
19 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
20 Doug Pitts      Team American Classic
21 Richard Gonzalez      Big Wheel
22 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
23 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
24 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
25 Pablo A Santa Cruz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
26 Edixon Rodriguez      Big Wheel
27 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL 181444   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
28 Aaron Czyzewski   Seattle, WA 191693   Neptune Cyclery
29 Thomas Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
30 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
31 Keith Snodgrass   Melbourne, FL 169279   Unattached
32 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706   A & E Investors
33 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance
34 Chris Creyts      Outspokin Largo
35 Chris Blauvelt      Outspokin Inc.

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953   Gruppo Strada
2 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL 46452   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
3 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery
5 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
6 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
7 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
9 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Foothill Cyclists
10 Shaun Redman      B&J Bikes
11 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229   Colavita - Central Florida
12 Patrick O'Hara      Unattached
13 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374   VeloBrew
14 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
15 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
17 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
19 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464   Miami Masters
20 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
22 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Atomic Race Team
23 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
24 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
25 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
3 Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621   Top Pro
4 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 David Benzel      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Ron Adams   Palm Coast, FL 47551   PC Bike
8 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355   Team Mapei
9 Joe Becchetti      Florida Velo
10 Jim Braga      Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Richard Lachaance      PC Bike
13 Efrain Lopez      Unattached
14 Andre Faucault      Unattached
15 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384   Jacksonville Racing Club
16 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL 264325   Unattached
17 Robert Scofield   Miami, FL 50062   Unattached
18 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
19 Bob Andrews      Unattached
20 Thomas Hury      PC Bike
21 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science

Men - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Scott   Seminole, FL 253838  166 Unattached
2 Edward Bruen     165 Unattached
3 norman barnett     164 PC Bike
4 Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261  167 GS Laborde
99 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209  163 Unattached

Men - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261   GS Laborde
2 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL 199233  175 Unattached

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  250 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  409 Team Swift
7 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  491 Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  486 Colavita - Central Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee