Race Results for
Arizona State Track Championships
San Diego, AZ
(Event Information)
200 Meter TT on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 204637   Summit Velo

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1A Guyot   Oro Valley, AZ00:16.8 237555   Saguaro Velo
2Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ00:19.8 224113   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Overmyer   Phoenix00:16.9 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix00:15.8 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ00:14.0 255604   Team Vitesse

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:14.1 218198   Saguaro Velo
2Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ00:14.3 249884   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Liebermann   Chandler, AZ00:12.8 177742   Landis/Trek
2Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:13.4 205797   Unattached
3Sean Scott   Kuna, ID00:13.5 50333   SDBC Karl Strauss
4Bret Overmyer   Phoenix00:14.8 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Merry   Stockton, CA00:12.5 197043   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2William Egan   Chandler, AZ00:12.6 72149   Landis/Trek
3Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:12.6 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX00:12.7 220814   Presteza
5Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.8 177741   Team One Racing
6Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ00:12.9 132223   Team RPM
7Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:13.0 46885   Team Rhino
8Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:13.5 204637   Summit Velo
9Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:13.8 251657   Strada

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ00:12.8 126818   Saguaro Velo
2Michael McCue   La Jolla, CA00:13.3 243297   San Diego Bicycle
3Robin O'Rorke   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.5 223014   Unattached
4C Michael Jolivet   Tucson, AZ00:14.4 49832   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ00:13.7 51242   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
2Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY00:15.0 216715   Saguaro Velo
3Don Moore   Tempe, AZ00:15.6 211515   WMRC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ00:13.0 45539   Team RPM
2Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ00:14.0 58524   Unattached
3Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ00:14.5 23968   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vic Copland   00:12.8   AMD/Discovery
2William Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:15.1 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Kay   Temecula, CA00:12.2 123777   Ouch

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR00:11.8 142722   Leader Bike/Big City Velo
2Joshua Ryan   Chandler, AZ00:12.0 167671   WMRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Nekarda   Washington, DC00:12.1 166501   Burkes Army
2Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.3 197252   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
3William Egan   Chandler, AZ00:12.6 72149   Landis/Trek
4Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:12.6 143238   Honeywell Cycling
5Robin O'Rorke   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.6 223014   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.2 186426   HLHAP
2Scott Merry   Stockton, CA00:12.4 197043   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:12.7 46885   Team Rhino
4Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.8 177741   Team One Racing
5Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ00:12.9 236130   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
6Andrew Moyers   San Diego, CA00:13.0 222829   Eddie B Cycling
7Christopher Reicher   San Diego, CA00:13.1 206280   UCSD
8James Davis   Chandler, AZ00:13.1 60564   San Tan Racing
9Rafer Willenberg   Anaheim, CA00:13.2 186296   UCSD

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Youmans   San Diego, CA00:13.1 267460   Eddie B Cycling
2Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ00:13.2 206159   Team Vitesse
3Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.5 196490   Evomo
4Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 204647   Saguaro Velo
5Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:13.9 251657   Strada
6Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:14.1 218198   Saguaro Velo
7Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ00:14.2 255604   Team Vitesse
8Tracy Phillips   Chandler, AZ00:14.2 264894   Strada
9Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ00:14.4 249884   Saguaro Velo

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 219930   Summit Velo

Women - msaters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ00:13.9 255740   Tribe Racing
2Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ00:15.6 264011   Strada

Women - msaters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ00:17.6 73527   Saguaro Velo
2Patricia Overmyer   Phoenix, AZ00:17.8 219305   Saguaro Velo

Women - msaters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.6 220238   Strada

Women - msaters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Chadwick   Tempe, AZ00:16.3 319444   Strada

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA00:13.6 221181   Burkes Army
2Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ00:14.0 255740   Tribe Racing
3Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ00:15.1 142179   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelcie King-York   Encinitas, CA00:14.4 237014   UCSD

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Madison Scott   Murrieta, CA00:22.1 243223   SDBC Karl Strauss

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee