Race Results for
Arizona State Track Championships
San Diego, AZ
(Event Information)
200 Meter TT on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 204637   Summit Velo

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A Guyot   Oro Valley, AZ00:16.8 237555   Saguaro Velo
2 Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ00:19.8 224113   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix00:16.9 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix00:15.8 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ00:14.0 255604   Team Vitesse

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:14.1 218198   Saguaro Velo
2 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ00:14.3 249884   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Liebermann   Chandler, AZ00:12.8 177742   Landis/Trek
2 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:13.4 205797   Unattached
3 Sean Scott   Kuna, ID00:13.5 50333   SDBC Karl Strauss
4 Bret Overmyer   Phoenix00:14.8 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA00:12.5 197043   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 William Egan   Chandler, AZ00:12.6 72149   Landis/Trek
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:12.6 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4 Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX00:12.7 220814   Presteza
5 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.8 177741   Team One Racing
6 Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ00:12.9 132223   Team RPM
7 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:13.0 46885   Team Rhino
8 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:13.5 204637   Summit Velo
9 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:13.8 251657   Strada

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ00:12.8 126818   Saguaro Velo
2 Michael McCue   La Jolla, CA00:13.3 243297   San Diego Bicycle
3 Robin O'Rorke   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.5 223014   Unattached
4 C Michael Jolivet   Tucson, AZ00:14.4 49832   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ00:13.7 51242   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
2 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY00:15.0 216715   Saguaro Velo
3 Don Moore   Tempe, AZ00:15.6 211515   WMRC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ00:13.0 45539   Team RPM
2 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ00:14.0 58524   Unattached
3 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ00:14.5 23968   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vic Copland   00:12.8   AMD/Discovery
2 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:15.1 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Kay   Temecula, CA00:12.2 123777   Ouch

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR00:11.8 142722   Leader Bike/Big City Velo
2 Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX00:12.0 167671   WMRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Nekarda   Washington, DC00:12.1 166501   Burkes Army
2 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.3 197252   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
3 William Egan   Chandler, AZ00:12.6 72149   Landis/Trek
4 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:12.6 143238   Honeywell Cycling
5 Robin O'Rorke   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.6 223014   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.2 186426   HLHAP
2 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA00:12.4 197043   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:12.7 46885   Team Rhino
4 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:12.8 177741   Team One Racing
5 Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ00:12.9 236130   Procon/1st Nat Bank of AZ
6 Andrew Moyers   San Diego, CA00:13.0 222829   Eddie B Cycling
7 Christopher Reicher   San Diego, CA00:13.1 206280   UCSD
8 James Davis   Chandler, AZ00:13.1 60564   San Tan Racing
9 Rafer Willenberg   Anaheim, CA00:13.2 186296   UCSD

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Youmans   San Diego, CA00:13.1 267460   Eddie B Cycling
2 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ00:13.2 206159   Team Vitesse
3 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.5 196490   Evomo
4 Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 204647   Saguaro Velo
5 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:13.9 251657   Strada
6 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:14.1 218198   Saguaro Velo
7 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ00:14.2 255604   Team Vitesse
8 Tracy Phillips   Chandler, AZ00:14.2 264894   Strada
9 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ00:14.4 249884   Saguaro Velo

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:13.8 219930   Summit Velo

Women - msaters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ00:13.9 255740   Tribe Racing
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ00:15.6 264011   Strada

Women - msaters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ00:17.6 73527   Saguaro Velo
2 Patricia Overmyer   Phoenix, AZ00:17.8 219305   Saguaro Velo

Women - msaters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ00:13.6 220238   Strada

Women - msaters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Chadwick   Tempe, AZ00:16.3 319444   Strada

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO00:13.6 221181   Burkes Army
2 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ00:14.0 255740   Tribe Racing
3 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ00:15.1 142179   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelcie King-York   Encinitas, CA00:14.4 237014   UCSD

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Madison Scott   Murrieta, CA00:22.1 243223   SDBC Karl Strauss

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee