Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:02.96 228336  927 
2Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO1:37:56.08 246461  937 
3Jensen Ricks   1:41:24.32  944 
4Howard Grotts   1:42:21.54  1009 
5Lucas Perez   1:44:16.37  916 
6Dawson Stucki   1:47:58.24  906 
7Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:50:03.73 213901  985 
8Gino Pastore   Durango, CO1:50:56.68 230628  911 
9Sepp Kuss   1:51:09.84  997 
10Lewis Gaffney   1:52:25.95  990 
11Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO1:54:52.28 263999  1011 
12Matthew Bassett   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:27.88 229482  1028 
13Ford Hojnoski   Lakewood, CO2:03:22.76 233221  992 
14Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:07:01.32 257291  929 
15Cullen Moran   2:19:05.99  986 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO1:37:31.16 258894  553 
2Stephen Williams   1:38:29.90  614 
3Matthew Bowe   1:42:01.92  522 
4Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO2:01:25.73 186234  500 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Butler   1:33:55.31  610 
2Ryan Kohler   1:34:26.05  523 
3Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO1:34:45.51 262367  503 
4Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:02.15 157100  501 
5Will Allen   1:41:43.04  644 
6Brian Kleinman   Denver, CO1:43:29.69 248465  502 
7Brett Rindt   1:43:48.96  637 
8JT Peebles   Vacaville, CA1:44:08.45 263853  722 
9steven bolton   1:48:26.05  559 
10Ben Allen   1:52:21.06  645 
11Robby Schweiss   1:54:05.74  640 
12Scott MCPEEK   2:10:55.48  581 
13Chris George   2:11:00.66  638 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO1:31:53.12 239240  567 
2Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO1:34:27.45 178355  566 
3Paul Furrey   1:34:43.85  524 
4Chris Grobe   Denver, CO1:38:00.21 248807  506 
5Jason Giles   Westminster, CO1:40:08.87 240985  505 
6marc rouse   Avon, CO1:40:52.52 264258  552 
7Brian Corff   1:44:07.00  560 
8Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:45:22.60 264136  526 
9Jeff Cole   1:46:05.17  628 
10Patrick Sciaroni   1:47:56.60  625 
11Josh Marceau   1:48:47.42  639 
12Patrick Bull   1:50:17.80  587 
13Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ1:50:51.90 181883  504 
14Thomas Nix   Longmont, CO1:53:44.54 246690  507 
15Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO1:58:59.92 263081  568 
16Thomas Butt   Breckenridge, CO1:59:03.38 246969  555 
17Mark Buckland   Golden, CO2:02:37.67 5340  634 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:07.45 56190  623 
2Felix Meza   Denver, CO1:35:48.51 246531  576 
3Richard McCurdy   1:35:59.27  630 
4Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO1:36:06.64 38239  510 
5Michael (Hank) Williams   Denver, CO1:37:51.09 210797  575 
6Greg Francis   1:38:54.05  622 
7curry deutsch   1:40:23.62  528 
8Mike McGrath   1:40:57.64  624 
9Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:41:14.00 99626  577 
10Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:41:58.00 151420  509 
11Mike Lobojko   1:41:59.40  529 
12David Johnson   1:44:01.80  635 
13John Ryan   1:45:12.86  556 
14Nick Starkey   1:45:59.05  530 
15Chris Malouf   Lakewood, CO1:46:40.16 226755  585 
16Brian Gaiser   1:47:16.48  598 
17James Waller   1:49:46.43  612 
18john harness   2:01:28.24  565 
19Dinh Le   Littleton, CO2:01:47.79 191253  508 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO1:41:45.79 246269  517 
2Jay Sowers   Dillon, CO1:42:25.60 33545  557 
3Paul Minardi   1:42:27.25  531 
4Bob Swadley   1:42:40.64  534 
5Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO1:43:57.08 191610  594 
6Tom Roan   1:44:00.79  631 
7Michael Zarlingo   1:44:04.71  562 
8Mark Pastore   1:45:43.34  533 
9Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO1:46:19.21 166596  580 
10Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO1:46:21.35 183223  516 
11Chuck Porter   1:46:39.14  605 
12Ralph Eberspacher   1:48:12.96  608 
13Rich Kritzer   La Jolla, CA1:48:46.12 230599  633 
14David Ries   Boulder, CO1:50:02.62 184842  515 
15Steven Como   1:50:12.00  626 
16Mikcal Gallagher   Breckenridge, CO1:50:30.25 225658  611 
17Mike Wisneski   Denver, CO1:50:45.02 255058  582 
18Michael Kane   Dillon, CO1:52:50.79 223276  583 
19Scott Geisler   Salida, CO1:55:24.53 113292  615 
20Brick Swirbul   1:56:05.34  535 
21Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:28.24 176272  511 
22Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO1:58:36.78 114306  603 
23Michael Starita   Parker, CO1:58:58.09 264122  518 
24Gilbert Gutierrez   2:02:06.91  601 
25Byron Morton   2:02:17.20  646 
26Doug Heggart   2:03:04.43  613 
27Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO2:04:08.36 10079  512 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Grossman   1:42:53.70  616 
2Thomas Kimmell   1:43:08.22  592 
3Ed Ford   Golden, CO1:44:09.62 209727  600 
4Stephen Autry   Durango, CO1:50:56.55 172808  519 
5Lou Supino   Boulder, CO1:51:53.72 34670  521 
6David Strouse   Broomfield, CO1:53:10.12 195636  520 
7Terry Gates   Aurora, CO2:03:03.38 12934  558 
8George Gruber   Breckenridge, CO2:04:33.30 104045  551 
9William Gauditz   Denver, CO2:08:48.70 226364  642 
10Ric Geiman   2:10:37.29  632 
11Ron Gager   Boulder, CO2:16:30.21 213349  596 
12Stephen Barnes   2:17:30.91  627 
13dale schouweiler   2:26:13.62  536 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO1:49:47.90 104313  99 
2Alex Howard   Durango, CO1:50:18.36 230625  26 
3Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:50:22.86 183192  151 
4Ward Baker   Boulder, CO1:50:51.54 109619  137 
5Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:50:52.54 185697  64 
6Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO1:52:13.11 159329  65 
7Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:00.14 80464  63 
8Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO1:54:47.40 221702  60 
9Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:54:49.79 211465  149 
10Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO1:54:53.93 17429  21 
11Zack Vestal   Golden, CO1:55:20.23 36636  141 
12Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO1:55:24.80 233603  36 
13Charles Knoll   Denver1:55:52.88 19476  66 
14Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:55:57.72 208016  57 
15Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO1:56:04.48 12419  24 
16Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO1:56:07.52 227082  
17Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO1:56:15.51 50587  22 
18Joe Schneider   Durango, CO1:56:27.67 217452  107 
19Thane Wright   Keystone, CO1:57:08.78 39060  132 
20Derek Henderson   Golden, CO1:57:11.14 210109  58 
21Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa1:58:24.01 152298  
22Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO1:58:46.84 225551  62 
23Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:59:01.47 222615  61 
24Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:00:16.84 164725  56 
25Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:00:59.74 34335  140 
26Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:02:00.82 192016  
27Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:02:30.33 28311  75 
28Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:02:45.07 172439  12 
29Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:03:57.23 149418  145 
30Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:06:28.72 132845  133 
31John Calgiano   Boulder, CO2:14:28.47 165563  146 
32Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO2:16:44.73 215152  59 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:58:46.70 198737  989 
2Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:06.77 229249  979 
3Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:04:28.36 405755  976 
4Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO2:08:40.74 223277  978 
5Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO2:09:24.23 226782  943 
6Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT2:15:53.38 247842  941 
7Tyler Porter   Arvada, CO2:16:17.17 254536  942 
8Kyle Horn   Durango, CO2:18:05.73 226818  1016 
9Chase Orrick   Durango, CO2:18:06.49 243827  903 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2:05:47.64 162645  209 
2Matt Hayes   Boulder, CO2:06:49.90 234901  330 
3Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM2:10:32.76 132035  306 
4Brandon Hightower   Durango, CO2:16:53.64 170153  226 
5Dan Milano   Logan, UT2:22:18.07 181531  227 
6James Sullivan   Boulder, CO2:34:13.91 221582  311 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:53.60 244363  183 
2Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO1:58:03.66 246497  234 
3Cam Winn   2:00:10.61  167 
4Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO2:03:00.06 227484  303 
5Robert Sharp   Boulder, CO2:06:41.00 227121  232 
6Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:06:42.80 176736  264 
7Chris Smithwizk   2:07:22.80  292 
8Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:08:02.63 200758  323 
9Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:09:13.17 76599  235 
10David Janowiec   Lafayette, CO2:10:07.57 248844  301 
11Ken Berkley   Colorado City, CO2:10:20.12 246102  185 
12Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO2:11:32.29 169457  204 
13Richard Parker   2:11:40.61  287 
14Mario Saenger   2:15:33.76  344 
15Jeremy Miller   Denver, CO2:26:54.96 246071  233 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Folger   Golden, CO1:56:30.85 99185  353 
2Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO1:58:54.49 118005  71 
3Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:01:01.25 127531  212 
4Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:01:48.57 31345  197 
5Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:01:49.31 250172  239 
6Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:02:58.30 172298  205 
7Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:03:06.40 191613  179 
8Andrew Feeney   2:03:40.50  164 
9Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:04:59.53 29099  320 
10Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:05:10.33 199185  211 
11Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:06:18.58 217134  210 
12Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:07:04.77 173912  190 
13David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:07:07.67 179668  315 
14Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:07:08.56 192958  238 
15Jeffrey Thompson   Eagle, CO2:07:27.19 265502  335 
16Mike DOODY   2:08:17.79  236 
17Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO2:09:12.79 225754  265 
18Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:09:17.82 43908  237 
19Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:54.64 142227  213 
20Christopher Stewart   Chisago City, MN2:11:30.95 261126  169 
21Brian Taylor   2:12:02.79  165 
22Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:13:03.01 149664  341 
23Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO2:19:21.49 246479  214 
24Mark Mages   Ignacio, CO2:21:03.68 220355  194 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO1:56:55.25 206515  247 
2Brian Maslach   1:57:03.27  352 
3Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO1:59:17.97 25565  171 
4Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:00:23.46 138206  216 
5Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:00:27.61 26330  249 
6Ron Chavez   2:02:04.73  354 
7Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:02:58.66 246878  248 
8Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:03:58.27 104372  338 
9Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:04:09.67 106694  321 
10Keith Collins   Denver, CO2:04:37.76 226498  215 
11Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:05:22.85 136530  244 
12Eric Derksen   2:05:23.48  350 
13Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:05:34.59 230603  280 
14Zack Zeiset   2:06:43.48  325 
15Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:07:09.41 260750  316 
16Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:08:06.25 129128  243 
17Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:08:17.26 136296  337 
18Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO2:09:22.19 146662  217 
19griff duncan   2:09:55.60  177 
20Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:11:20.25 150838  245 
21Ted Geist   2:11:52.90  296 
22Thomas Hoffman   Dillon, CO2:12:14.24 16442  334 
23Matt Jones   Lafayette, CO2:16:42.99 229543  310 
24Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:17:07.87 116707  173 
25Sampson Bruesewitz   2:19:19.28  339 
26Bryan King   Boulder, CO2:20:10.49 19153  246 
27Marc Calder   Denver, CO2:21:13.09 148986  269 
28Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:22:09.44 77069  218 
29Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:25:35.35 131687  347 
30Kirk Roberts   2:26:15.64  186 
31Robert Lamidle   2:30:33.34  351 
32Andy Wilkens   Boulder, CO2:30:49.61 221423  266 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hogan   Louisville Co1:56:59.80 191601  332 
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:01:54.66 156114  168 
3Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:03:49.97 83402  258 
4Gary Mills   Littleton, CO2:04:03.37 187408  176 
5Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO2:04:05.43 136391  342 
6Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO2:05:08.94 189745  272 
7Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:05:12.09 31223  333 
8David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO2:06:01.42 264168  267 
9Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:06:28.35 30355  193 
10Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:07:39.56 30709  192 
11Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO2:08:11.37 115008  207 
12Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:10:43.57 192447  219 
13Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA   2:13:00.96  252 
14Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:13:12.62 199456  206 
15Ken McMurry   2:15:23.58  286 
16Joseph Costello   Colorado Springs, CO2:15:30.61 7876  182 
17Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:16:03.79 171924  253 
18Shawn Gillis   2:31:22.70  297 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Franklin   Denver, CO2:05:31.46 12251  260 
2Bob Bieterman   2:06:47.54  349 
3Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:07:09.46 87451  188 
4Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:07:55.28 98141  195 
5Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:58.77 2017  317 
6Dawes Wilson   2:11:50.28  294 
7Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO2:13:53.99 247110  178 
8J. Grauer   Niwot, CO2:20:46.99 259734  172 
9Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:22:01.49 94249  270 
10Robert Lawson   Denver, CO2:31:56.40 20582  309 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keegan SWIRBUL   1:14:03.61  957 
2Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:26:23.89 264191  946 
3hank stowers   1:30:19.06  947 
4Patrick Gruber   Breckenridge, CO1:32:27.55 233517  940 
5Collin Francom   1:33:44.33  993 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kessler   Boulder, CO1:10:11.14 249191  939 
2Tristan White   Dillon, CO1:19:30.20 217504  931 
3Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO1:23:03.08 264114  909 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO1:08:35.77 239901  917 
2Mateo Perez   1:11:43.55  918 
3Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:16:09.95 252761  1019 
4Austin Palmer   1:16:59.05  945 
5Phillip Ward   Pine, CO1:17:53.27 252646  924 
6Daniel Walker   Durango, CO1:19:01.14 264197  1024 
7Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:41:20.06 264229  991 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Umland   1:10:53.34  703 
2Jeff Swope   1:20:22.69  702 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Frack   1:04:53.49  719 
2Chet Andes   1:10:17.72  709 
3Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:10:51.87 263943  711 
4Owen Richard   1:10:52.66  710 
5Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs1:13:58.62 250229  700 
6Jay Ruckert   Commerce City, CO1:17:20.77 261996  701 
7Bill Anderson   1:29:34.08  727 
8mike velin   1:31:18.97  704 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Graham   1:26:46.46  723 
2Mike Williams   1:26:55.25  724 
3Karl Kellogg   1:31:03.15  717 
4Michael Lees   Denver, CO1:33:58.41 263867  726 
5Timothy Gaffney   1:48:40.44  715 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Henry   1:43:15.15  72 
2Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO1:46:50.80 140177  138 
3Brent Miller   1:47:49.65  124 
4Chris Winn   1:48:13.79  
5Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:49:37.68 23198  135 
6Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:50:10.15 138725  148 
7Mike West   Boulder, CO1:50:52.95 37786  147 
8Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:51:03.98 12509  50 
9Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:51:41.02 172534  143 
10Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO1:52:35.48 161814  51 
11Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:52:55.45 230614  30 
12Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO1:53:06.04 114793  31 
13Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:53:59.66 198436  142 
14Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:54:07.29 135975  150 
15Jesse Swift   Golden, CO1:54:36.41 100646  33 
16Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:56:03.32 116613  32 
17Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO1:56:48.92 148564  29 
18Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:58:21.23 164962  28 
19Christian Ball   Frisco, CO1:58:55.66 122835  134 
20Michael Wilk   Durango, CO1:59:56.87 87730  128 
21Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:01:01.76 39400  23 
22Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO2:03:23.64 215650  126 
23Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO2:05:49.29 210855  
24Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO2:07:22.17 146247  68 
25Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:16:07.69 187654  152 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:58:02.79 247843  948 
2Heidi Gruber   Breckenridge, CO1:58:43.97 233512  938 
3Nora Richards   2:03:11.60  1031 
4Joan Walker   2:06:28.00  1030 
5Hannah Madden   2:06:29.00  1027 
6Kaila Hart   Durango, CO2:12:27.95 264272  1029 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennon Roeber   1:47:19.69  617 
2Megan Maynard   Denver, CO1:48:35.82 247273  586 
3Laurie Zuehlsdorff   1:50:57.43  540 
4Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO2:03:13.90 201163  538 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO1:48:09.38 249421  570 
2alessandra gil   1:52:33.96  539 
3Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO1:52:40.10 261623  572 
4Pam Seidler   1:57:57.47  590 
5Krista Northcott   1:59:26.92  619 
6Allison Seymour   2:01:39.12  607 
7Terrina Tafoya   2:03:07.50  542 
8Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO2:18:04.05 227013  618 
9Nehalem Breiter   Fort Collins, CO2:21:51.47 260444  571 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Overstreet   1:53:57.43  629 
2Rebecca Kane   Dillon, CO1:53:58.09 235720  578 
3Maria Perez   2:03:49.47  543 
4Elizabeth Hanrehan   Carbondale, CO2:12:04.20 262626  579 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CO2:35:19.50 229450  915 
2AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co2:39:17.22 219217  1018 
3Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO2:40:51.22 210228  994 
4Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:50:31.72 230369  908 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Mattingly   New Castle, CO2:11:00.01 231955  340 
2Stephanie Ward   2:13:42.25  343 
3Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:30.91 239966  230 
4Natalie Mik   Durango, CO2:28:28.62 209525  326 
5Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:28.59 218389  327 
6Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:36:45.82 217462  328 
7Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:40:31.72 248319  189 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Isom   2:17:50.83  277 
2Megan Castle   Denver, CO2:20:05.20 215415  319 
3Erin Bisenius   Fort Collins, CO2:21:42.21 242052  175 
4Melanie Long   Boulder, CO2:25:47.52 214563  346 
5Sonya BUGBEE   2:27:42.22  240 
6Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO2:28:17.50 171595  305 
7Vanessa Moore   2:28:37.38  202 
8Heather Swallow   Boulder, CO2:30:20.10 141758  268 
9Elizabeth Vollmer   Denver, CO2:35:02.30 243789  174 
10Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO2:37:50.02 226416  241 
11Catherine Johnson   2:38:14.22  220 
12Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO2:52:07.62 217555  161 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO2:18:32.81 23428  329 
2Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO2:19:12.05 83503  563 
3Kay Levesque   Boulder, CO2:27:31.93 218471  251 
4Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO2:27:55.67 224790  345 
5Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:28:55.98 94248  74 
6Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:30:27.49 47161  184 
7Tammy Steele   2:38:30.24  25 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Autry   1:23:38.26  921 
2Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:33.45 246152  914 
3Hillary Mansfield   1:43:58.06  936 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanna Butler   1:31:27.93  721 
2Andrea Ahn   Lakewood, CO2:03:11.34 264487  725 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Pedevella   1:32:31.51  718 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anita Nebel   Longmont, CO1:30:42.17 263600  706 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:27.14 55820  129 
2Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO2:04:59.02 208446  
3Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:11:24.78 169126  10 
4Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:12:02.44 168652  11 
5Kristina Maier   Evergreen, CO2:13:05.10 152326  17 
6Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO2:13:29.73 96648  131 
7Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:21:30.92 163471  38 
8Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:23:53.98 100434  125 
9Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:24:55.44 165743  86 
10Erin Huck   Boulder, CO2:26:05.34 194901  73 
11Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:27:16.38 174258  136 
12Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO2:29:18.89 175696  47 
13Sonya Looney   Kelowna2:33:09.48 205174  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee