Race Results for
Peavine Challenge XC/DH-NV Cup Series
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Chappell   01:14:52   Starthaus/Cyclepaths
2Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA01:15:50 187296   Starthaus
3Jason Makoutz   Reno, NV01:16:05 253296   UNR
4Todd Stoehr   Lodi, CA01:17:26 165526   
5Mark Lattin   Elko, NV01:20:38 163708   
6Ken Joell   01:27:19   ERT
7Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV01:27:53 198492   Pimpbiker
8John Armboster   01:50:06   
DNFPhilip Griffo   Homewood, CA 175785   Reno Wheelmen

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Barter   01:16:13   
2Peter Briant   01:16:23   Reno Wheelmen
3Justin Jones   01:21:58   
4Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA01:23:32 220240   Hammer Nutrition
5John Hillstrom   01:24:04   Team Wrong Way
6Nathan Schuster   01:29:06   
7Joe Kolda   01:30:52   
8Jack Caramore   Reno, NV01:35:44 203426   Reno Wheelmen

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Gini   01:20:19   
2Tony Albregts   01:23:06   
3Dan Tilzey   Reno, NV01:25:17 35606   Reno Wheelmen
4Gary Speen   01:25:56   
5Andy Boren   Reno, NV01:26:12 4267   Reno Wheelmen
6Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA01:27:35 22761   
7Marshall Liddle   01:28:05   
8Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:29:43 241028   
9Jack Pesso   Mill Valley, CA01:30:53 212684   Tam Cycling
10Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA01:31:34 175841   
11Joe Perez   Reno, NV01:37:35 233868   Reno Wheelmen
12Bill Brinckerhoff   01:38:44   
13Matt Westfield   01:39:42   
14Montie Milner   Reno, NV01:42:22 176313   Reno Wheelmen
15Tim Anaclerio   01:44:26   
16Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV01:48:44 227986   Reno Wheelmen
17David Norvell   01:54:14   Alta Alpina
18Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV02:02:00 94848   
DNFNeil Crowley      
DNFMark Henderson      Bullmoose
DNFPeter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909   Reno Wheelmen

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV01:02:22 9617   Bicycle Warehouse
2Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA01:04:45 89186   Garmin/Jamis
3Monte Boyle   Simms, MT01:06:13 218669   Ritchey
4Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV01:08:35 211382   Northstar/Giant
5Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV01:11:09 34787   Bicycle Warehouse
6Todd Boothe   Chico, CA01:16:02 4250   North Rim
7Christopher Ryalls (1 - SM)   Orangevale, CA01:16:41 30978   
8Justin Swett   Truckee, CA01:18:06 135943   Northstar/Giant
DNFDavid Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   Garmin/Jamis

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Walker   Reno, NV01:05:37 201369   Reno Wheelmen
2Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA01:08:57 196378   Timex
3Sean Allan   01:12:23   Auburn
4Ryan Icanberry   01:13:54   day
5Richard Blanco   Redwood City, CA01:15:34 127094   Sycip
6Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV01:22:31 169582   Reno Wheelmen
7Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA01:28:52 180137   Reno Wheelmen
8Adam Aguila   01:33:36   Folsom Breakouts
9Keith O'Rourk   01:33:57   Reno Wheelmen

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Leland   Reno, NV01:06:02 179817   Bicycle Warehouse
2J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV01:09:11 132857   Kona Endurance
3Phillip Glenn   Reno, NV01:10:23 259720   Ritchey
4Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV01:12:42 91119   Alta Alpina
5Jude Mayne   Reno, NV01:13:10 261818   
6Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV01:13:22 117971   Tahoe Wellness
7Matthew Larsen   Spokane, WA01:13:43 101307   
8Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV01:14:15 133559   
9Chad Wilson   Reno, NV01:15:54 176578   Reno Wheelmen
10Brian Wallace   Reno, NV01:24:52 37037   Ritchey

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV01:02:32 164563   Northstar
2Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV01:05:46 81585   Easty
3Paul McIntyre   Chico, CA01:08:59 23580   
4Allen Hill   Reno, NV01:14:39 16168   Reno Wheelmen
5Brent Hart   Reno, NV01:17:56 15018   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Rennie   Reno, NV01:33:17 251736   Reno Wheelmen
2Toru Maruyama   01:02:02   
3Tomo Ichikawa   01:40:13   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Pasternak   Reno, NV01:58:24 189577   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Carter   1:49:00   
2terry vachon   Reno, NV1:50:20 257474   
3John Werth    2:00:25   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Broch   Reno, NV01:30:04 202496   
2Bobbi Wilcox   01:36:40   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:38:59 247222   
2Debrea Terwilliger   01:52:38   
3Teresa Acerson   02:19:34   

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ01:12:40 156031   Kenda

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Jordan   Incline Village, NV01:56:14 234486   Ritchey

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA01:27:28 248416   Ritchey
2Shelly Waclo   01:40:19   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caylin Goldey   01:45:03   
2Clark Annie   01:46:02   
3Maryann Schrupp   01:46:10   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee